nude photography books

137 results for "nude photography books" between $10.00 and $75.00

137 nude photography books $10.00 $75.00 /l/nude-photography-books
Nude Photography, the french Way by Biancani, Laurent
Nude Photography, the french Way by Biancani, Laurent

Publisher: Amphoto Publisher Year: 1980 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Very Good Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: New York, New York Notes: 0

$20.00

chamblinbookmine.com
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$20.00
Black & White Nude Photography, by Stan Trampe
Black & White Nude Photography, by Stan Trampe

Amherst Media, Softcover, 8-1/2 x 11", 112 pages, over 50 b&w photos. Enter the subtle, striking world of fine art nude photography. This beautifully photographed guide is both an exquisite portfolio of nude photography and a how-to manual for the professional or student of photography. The author is teaching you to create timeless images using a variety techniques. Featuring how to: *Find an dinterview models before a session *Choose locations and equipment *Create moods with light *Enhance shots...

$22.95

camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$22.95
The Naked and the Lens: A Guide to Nude Photography
The Naked and the Lens: A Guide to Nude Photography

The Naked and the Lens is designed as both a technical guide and an artistic inspiration. Filled with beautiful images of the nude form, it also shows you how this can be technically achieved. The book covers key topics: concept, lighting, directing, post-production, and artisic re-interpretation and how to find models. Legal and photo release issues are covered as well. The techniques are up-to-date, including Photoshop CS4, RAW capture and shooting with a gray card to capture accurate white balance...

$27.99

Kobo
Top stores
Kobo
$27.99
Classic Nude Photography By Peter Gowland
Classic Nude Photography By Peter Gowland

Legendary glamour photographer analyzes over 60 examples of his classic work of the '40s, '50s, and '60s. Learn the secrets of these classic looks from the photographer whose style set the pace for a generation of glamour photographers. BOOK DETAILS: Softcover: Dimensions: (in inches) 8.5 x 11 Publisher: Amherst Media: Date: December 1, 2000 ISBN: 1-58428-040-9

$29.99

berger-bros.com
Top stores
berger-bros.com
$29.99
Learn Nude Photography Volume 1

$18.95

dnbookstore.com
Top stores
dnbookstore.com
$18.95
Male Nude Photography- Hit the Showers

$15.99

frontstreetbookshop.com
Top stores
frontstreetbookshop.com
$15.99
Male Nude Photography- Jocks in Jocks
Male Nude Photography- Jocks in Jocks

Nick Baer presents Jocks In Jocks - Sonny Delight, Josh Catchings, Zackary Summit, Caspian, Ang Lei, George Ah, David Nick, Alec Paul, Mickey Black, Frankie Ordiales. These models are featured in posing, massage and shower DVDs on www.TriangleDream.com .

$20.99

cdwow.us
Top stores
cdwow.us
$20.99
Nude Photography Notebook
Nude Photography Notebook

Combining creative insights with stunning imagery and shots of the artist at work, Nude Photography Notebook explores the work of acclaimed photographer Allan Jenkins, renowned for his exquisite images of the female form. Jenkins shares the secrets of his success with photographer-writer Eddie Ephraums, who has captured the artist at work through all the stages of image-making, from the concept to the final exhibition print. Through additional sketches, contact sheets, proof prints, and comments...

$14.99

magersandquinn.com
Top stores
magersandquinn.com
$14.99
Step-by-Step Digital Nude Photography
Step-by-Step Digital Nude Photography

Moving images are used as diagnostic tools and locational devices every day in hospitals, clinics and laboratories. But how and when did such issues come to be established and accepted sources of knowledge about the body in medical culture? How are the specialized techniques and codes of these imaging techniques determined, and whose bodies are studied, diagnosed and treated with the help of optical recording devices? "Screening the Body" traces the unusual history of scientific film during the late...

$40.05

books.buyaustralian.com
Top stores
books.buyaustralian.com
$40.05
A Pocketful of Nudes: The Art of Sensual Photography
A Pocketful of Nudes: The Art of Sensual Photography

Pascal Baetens' photography of nudes is critically lauded. Famous for seeking out the woman on the street rather than the super-styled and highly paid supermodel, Belgian Baetens photographs beautiful women in everyday settings. Using industrial environments and natural settings as backdrops, the natural curves of the women's bodies are superbly contrasted, revealing beauty in the superb colour and black and white images.

$25.00

imagespublishinggroup.com
Top stores
imagespublishinggroup.com
$25.00
Nude Visions : 160 Years of Nude Photography
Nude Visions : 160 Years of Nude Photography

This volume spotlights the genre of nude photography, presenting for the first time 220 original pictures on the theme from the photography collection of the Munich City Museum, spanning the years from 1845 to 2005. In the course of six chapters, Nude Visions recounts a cultural history of nude photography. Masters from the respective periods are brought together here-starting with photographs from the early nineteenth century inspired by sculpted and painted images. This period is followed by the...

$50.00

diabooks.org
Top stores
diabooks.org
$50.00
Mastering Digital Nude Photography: The Serious Photographer's Guide to High-Quality Digital Nude Photography
Mastering Digital Nude Photography: The Serious Photographer's Guide to High-Quality Digital Nude Photography

US$ 39.99 (+ tax) Course Technology PTR; May 2006 400 pages; ISBN 9781598630275 Read online, or download in EPUB, secure PDF format or MobiPocket Digital photographic technology has created a surge in the popularity of nude photography. Mastering Digital Nude Photography contains ideas and techniques that will develop your creativity and challenge you to expand your boundaries. This book examines photography of the nude for the serious photographer - one who already possesses visual imagination...

$39.99

ebooks.com
Top stores
ebooks.com
$39.99
Nude - Complete Photography Course, by Bruce Pinkard
Nude - Complete Photography Course, by Bruce Pinkard

by Bruce Pinkard. Softcover, published 1999, 10 x 10", 192 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. The author distills his many years of photographic experience into this creative and comprehensive course on photographing the nude. This book progresses through the esential skills for both b&w and color photography, followed by a systematic approach to choosing a model, creatively lighting the figure, imaginative concepts, special effects in the darkroom, and the magic of digital imaging.

$25.95

camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$25.95
HISTORY OF THE NUDE IN PHOTOGRAPHY
HISTORY OF THE NUDE IN PHOTOGRAPHY

Bantam Gallery Edition. 100 years of photographic history expressed in the work of more than 20 photographers, each with a brief text and black/white examples. 215p: numerous black/white photos. 233g. Near Very Good (shelfwear and discoloration to cover, spine creased, binding tight, text unmarked). Mass market paperback. Book condition: Near Very Good.

$8.00

tomfolio.com
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$8.00
Mastering Digital Nude Photography
Mastering Digital Nude Photography

Canon Speedlites and Nikon Speedlights are small, off-camera flashguns that can provide big results - if you know how to use them properly. Acclaimed Boston photographers Lou Jones, Bob Keenan and Steve Ostrowski guide you through the technical and creative aspects of how to get the most out of these powerful tools in this indispensable guide, packed full of inspirational images and comprehensive diagrams of the lighting set ups used to capture them. They are significantly more advanced, lighter...

$48.91

books.buyaustralian.com
Top stores
books.buyaustralian.com
$48.91
Classic & Contemporary Nude Photography by David Chamberlain
Classic & Contemporary Nude Photography by David Chamberlain

Blandford 1990, softcover, 8 1/2 x 11", 192 pages, B&W and Color illustrations

$12.95

camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$12.95
Professional Digital Techniques for Nude & Glamour Photography
Professional Digital Techniques for Nude & Glamour Photography

NONEPHOTOGRAPHY128 Pages, 8 1/2 x 11Formats: EPUB, Kindle, PDFEPUB, $27.95 (US $27.95)ISBN 9781584283607Rights: WOR X UKAmherst Media (Feb 2006) Amherst Media, Inc. eBook Editions Available Will it work on my eReader?

$27.95

ipgbook.com
Top stores
ipgbook.com
$27.95
Black & White Nude Photography By Stan Trampe
Black & White Nude Photography By Stan Trampe

Learn all the essentials for beginning fine art nude photography. Includes information on finding your first model, selecting equipment, scenarios of a typical shoot, and more. Includes 60 b&w and infrared photos. BOOK DETAILS: Softcover: Dimensions: (in inches) 8.5 x 11 Publisher: Amherst Media: Date: July 1, 1997 ISBN:0-936262-55-9

$29.99

berger-bros.com
Top stores
berger-bros.com
$29.99
BARNES & NOBLE | Professional Secrets of Nude and Beauty Photography: Techniques and Images in Black and White by Bill Lemon, Amherst Media, Incorporated | Paperback
BARNES & NOBLE | Professional Secrets of Nude and Beauty Photography: Techniques and Images in Black and White by Bill Lemon, Amherst Media, Incorporated | Paperback

2001 Paperback Good **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy ... with confidence! *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

$25.38

Barnes & Noble.com
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$25.38
Craig Morley / Studio Nudes; Morley, Craig (photography); introductory text by Ted Hedgpeth. (#MM 47480)
Craig Morley / Studio Nudes; Morley, Craig (photography); introductory text by Ted Hedgpeth. (#MM 47480)

Click the button below to add the Craig Morley / Studio Nudes; Morley, Craig (photography); introductory text by Ted Hedgpeth. (#MM 47480) to your wish list.

$50.00

moesbooks.com
Top stores
moesbooks.com
$50.00
Garage Glamour: Digital Nude and Beauty Photography Made Simple - Rolando Gomez
Garage Glamour: Digital Nude and Beauty Photography Made Simple - Rolando Gomez

Nude and beauty photographers can find the invaluable high-impact techniques in this exhaustively illustrated manual that covers everything from compositional tips for clothing, accessories, and poses to more technical challenges such as lighting, lens selection, and exposure, demonstrating how to produce stunning, world-class images using minimal equipment without accruing a burdening investment. Beginning with the Four S's of glamour photography (sexiness, sultriness, sensuality, and seductiveness...

$31.95

tradebit.com
Top stores
tradebit.com
$31.95
Practical Nude Photography by Lucien Clergue
Practical Nude Photography by Lucien Clergue

Focal Press 1983, reprint 1984. Hardcover, 7-1/2 x 10", 190 pages, 140 Black & White Photos, very good condition.

$19.85

camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$19.85
The Art of Portraits and the Nude Kodak Library of Creative Photography Book
The Art of Portraits and the Nude Kodak Library of Creative Photography Book

Covers photographing portraits, sittings, natural and artificial lighting, head shots, groups, poses, make-up, hair, indoor and outdoor settings, gestures, nudes, props and accessories, and more

$4.95

leicamagazines.com
Top stores
leicamagazines.com
$4.95
Perfect Nude Photography by Michael Gnade 1984

$15.00

camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$15.00
Art of Nude Photography by Pascal Baetens
Art of Nude Photography by Pascal Baetens

Amphoto Books, 2003. 144 pages, 9 1/2 x 13", 160 B&W photos stunningly presented. Pascal Baetens established himself as a professional photographer with his work in nudes, fashion, and travel. His photographs have often been published in magazines and exhibited in galleries and at photo festivals throughout Europe and featured in some of the leading books on modern photography.

$39.95

camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$39.95
Humanlandscapes Books - Photography - Books/Photography of the nude

$75.00

DeepDiscount.com
Top stores
DeepDiscount.com
$75.00
The Manual of Nude Photography

$10.00

bookden.com
Top stores
bookden.com
$10.00
The Manual of Nude Photography. 1983. Paper
The Manual of Nude Photography. 1983. Paper

Description: New York: Simon & Schuster. 1983. (First edition). Small quarto. Stiff illustrated wraps. Wraps are faintly rubbed with the slightest of wear to the extremities else near fine.

$75.00

pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$75.00
Nude & Beauty Photography, By Nancy Brown
Nude & Beauty Photography, By Nancy Brown

By Nancy Brown. (2000). Silver Pixel Press. Kodak Pro Workshop Series. Soft-cover, 8 1/2 x 11", 120 pages, color photos. Learn the secrets of success from a top talent in the field of nude and beauty photography. Topics covered include: Landing assignments Choosing equipment Shooting on location Working with models Assembling an effective portfolio. Developing your photographic style Special considerations for working with nudes Keys to a successful location shoot How to manage your business Shooting...

$24.95

camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$24.95
MALE NUDE PHOTOGRAPHY- EQUUS 1

$20.99

cdwow.us
Top stores
cdwow.us
$20.99
Nude Visions: 160 Years of Nude Photography
Nude Visions: 160 Years of Nude Photography

POHLMAN, ULRICH et al. Nude Visions: 150 Jahre Koerperbilder in der Fotografie / 150 Years of Nude Photography. 416 pages, illustrated throughout in color and b&w. 8vo, boards. Heidelberg, Kehrer Verlag, 2009. Text in German and English.

$50.00

ursusbooks.com
Top stores
ursusbooks.com
$50.00
The Nude In Czech Photography
The Nude In Czech Photography

Edited by Marianne Kelly. Foreword by Enrique Juncosa. Text by Susan Bright, Seán Kissane, David Kronn, Carol Squiers.

$65.00

artbook.com
Top stores
artbook.com
$65.00
Infrared Nude Photography - 2nd Edition, by Joseph Paduano
Infrared Nude Photography - 2nd Edition, by Joseph Paduano

by Joseph Paduano, Softcover, 8-1/2 x 11", 104 pages, over 50 B&W photos. In an easy-to-follow, well-illustrated text, you'll learn infrared theory, how to handle infrared film and how to use infrared film with the nude figure. Joseph Paduano walks you through all the elements of creating dramatic and beautiful infrared nude images. USED -Lower right corners bent.

$21.95

camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$21.95
Creative Techniques for Nude Photography By Christopher Grey
Creative Techniques for Nude Photography By Christopher Grey

Create dramatic fine art portraits of the human figure in black and white. Features studio techniques for posing, lighting, working with models, and creative backdrops. Includes unique ideas for shooting out-doors. BOOK DETAILS: Softcover: Dimensions: (in inches) 8.5 x 11 Publisher: Amherst Media: Date: April 1, 1999 ISBN:0-936262-95-8

$29.99

berger-bros.com
Top stores
berger-bros.com
$29.99
Naked Babies Books - Photography - Books/Photography of the nude
Naked Babies Books - Photography - Books/Photography of the nude

Books. A book of photographs of babies, with an introduction by Anna Quindlen.

$19.95

DeepDiscount.com
Top stores
DeepDiscount.com
$19.95