|
Children and Books (9th Edition)
Pages: 736, Edition: 9, Paperback, Allyn & Bacon |
$156.88 |
Top stores
Amazon.com
$156.88
|
|
Children and Books - Zena Sutherland - 9780673997333 - 0673997332
ISBN13: 9780673997333. ISBN10: 0673997332. by Zena Sutherland. Published by Pearson. Edition: 9TH 97 |
$90.00 |
Top stores
Textbooks.com
$90.00
|
|
How to Write & Illustrate Childrens Books and Get Them Published (Paperback)
Genre: Reference, Literary Criticism, Language + Art + Disciplines. Subgenre: Writing Skills, Composition + Creative Writing, Children's Literature. Publisher: Writer's Digest Books. Pages: 144. Language: English. Format: paperback. Date Published: July 1, 2000. |
$16.99 |
Top stores
Target
$16.99
|
|
Children and Books Address Labels Clear
|
$9.95 123print.com |
Top stores
123print.com
$9.95
|
|
RINC 10028 Pack of 4 A Special Place For Santa Christmas Childrens Books
From the Kneeling Santa Collection. Item #10028Title: A Special Place for Santa: A Legend For Our Time. Author: Ray GauerThese special books give a brief history of legends surrounding St. Nicholas leading to his modern counterpart Santa Claus who pays tribute to the birth of Christ on ChristmasDimensions: 7.75 H x 8.75 W x .25 D. Material(s): paperPack includes 4 of the book shown |
$74.24 |
Top stores
UnbeatableSale, Inc.
$74.24
|
|
Subject Guide to Childrens Books in Print
Subject Guide to Childrens Books in Print |
$400.00 |
Top stores
Amazon.com
$400.00
|
|
Young Children and Picture Books
|
$8.78 |
Top stores
eCampus.com
$8.78
|
|
Children and Books in the Modern World : Contemporary Perspectives on
Education General Language Arts & Disciplines Literacy Curricula Teaching Methods & Materials Reading |
$230.00 |
Top stores
goHastings
$230.00
|
|
Bones [Stephen Krensky, Davy Jones] [Book] [1999] [ENGLISH] [Paperback] [Random House Childrens Books]
This easy reader for youngsters looks at human bones--from the smallest to the largest--and how they work together with muscles to allow us to do all the things we can do. Simultaneous. Credits Stephen Krensky Author Davy Jones Illustrator Critic Reviews BOOK REVIEWS COMING SOON!!!! |
$5.22 |
Top stores
MovieMars.com
$5.22
|
|
1985, Childrens Books, Strip of 4
Quick Overview 1985, Childrens Books, Strip of 4 Denomination: Appearance:Never Hinged - Very Fine Scott No:960 |
$2.00 academystamp.com |
Top stores
academystamp.com
$2.00
|
|
A Line-One Critique Session for Childrens Books CD
Putting Your Best Line First: A One-Page Critique Session for Childrens Books: An on-the-spot critique by literary agent Laurie McLean and Melissa Manlove, Childrens Editor, Chronicle Books. |
$3.99 vwtapes.com |
Top stores
vwtapes.com
$3.99
|
|
childrens books by Miroslav Sasek
|
$17.95 arboronstate.com |
Top stores
arboronstate.com
$17.95
|
|
Dutton Childrens Books 1989
Author: Dolan, Edward F. Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books 1989 ISBN: 0525650075 Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good+ Jacket Condition: Good+ First Edition 144 pages. Index. B/w photographs. Contents clean. Bottom corner of front free endpaper creased. DJ has a few small edge-tears which have been repaired from behind with clear tape. DJ edges are lightly rubbed. Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall |
$14.95 ljsbooks.com |
Top stores
ljsbooks.com
$14.95
|
|
E.B. White Awards for Childrens Books
The Mysterious Benedict Society: Dozens of children respond to this peculiar ad in the newspaper and are then put through a series of mind-bending tests, which readers take along with them. Only four children-two boys and two girls-succeed. Their challenge: to go on a secret mission that only the most intelligent and inventive children could complete. To accomplish it they will have to go undercover at the Learning Institute for the Very Enlightened, where the only rule is that there are no rules... |
$16.99 castlemerebooks.com |
Top stores
castlemerebooks.com
$16.99
|
|
eBook Collectors Guide To Childrens Books
Description: The second volume of this collector's guide adds completely new price listings for many authors and series not in Volume I. The inventory, covering approximately 100 years of children's publishing, 1850 to 1950, is divided into two main sections: books listed by author and books listed by series. New and expanded illustrator biographies, more picture book listings, and close to 200 new illustrations accompany this vast value guide. So that Volume II may be used as a companion for Volume... |
$18.95 collectorbooks.com |
Top stores
collectorbooks.com
$18.95
|
|
Egmont Childrens Books
Fiction. Latino/Latina Studies. HEART-SHAPED COOKIES, David Rice's new collection, consists of seven short stories from his first book, three stories reprinted from various anthologies, nine flash fiction pieces, and a play by Mike D. Garcia based on Rice's short story "She Flies." Rice skillfully balances humor and sensitivity in his writing, and his imaginative tales and colorful characters appeal to young readers on many levels. Culture and place figure prominently in these narratives; most are... |
$7.08 buyaustralian.com |
Top stores
buyaustralian.com
$7.08
|
|
Egmont Childrens Books
A guide to Jnana Yoga--the Way of Silent Knowledge--by direct contemplation of the Unchangeable - Shows that everything in one's body, personality, thoughts, memories, and experiences has form and is changeable and, thus, is neither essential nor eternal - Identifies the witnessing consciousness within--all that remains when the ephemeral is eliminated--as the real Self, the one and only unchanging eternal Being In The Yoga of Truth, Peter Marchand, through a series of deceptively simple introspective... |
$30.22 books.buyaustralian.com |
Top stores
books.buyaustralian.com
$30.22
|
|
Elizabeth I - Usborne Childrens Books
ABOUT USBORNE BOOKS: Usborne Publishing is a multiple award-winning, independent children's publishing company. Based in the UK, Usborne books are available worldwide. Founded by Peter Usborne over 30 years ago, the company revolutionized children's publishing with information books that combined very high educational and editorial standards - and made finding out fun. Within months of first publication, Usborne books were a major international success. Now translated into over 80 languages, the... |
$4.21 learningthings.com |
Top stores
learningthings.com
$4.21
|
|
Islamic Childrens Books
The Top Selling Children Products Over the Last 7 Days. |
$15.00 simplyislam.com |
Top stores
simplyislam.com
$15.00
|
|
The childrens books, All for Jesus Series
Heroines of Missionary Adventure Part 1 by Canon Dawson True stories of the intrepid bravery and patient endurance of women as missionaries in their encounters with uncivilized man, wild beasts, and the forces of nature in all parts of the world. $4.99 |
$7.99 childrensbibleclub.com |
Top stores
childrensbibleclub.com
$7.99
|
|
Children and Books
[ Ships Daily ] Condition: Good ISBN-13: 9780673150370 ISBN-10: 0673150372Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 699 |
$0.05 bookholders.com |
Top stores
bookholders.com
$0.05
|
|
Childrens Espresso Bookshelf by Guidecraft - Bins Optional
|
$199.99 ronjuneshop.com |
Top stores
ronjuneshop.com
$199.99
|
|
Illustrators of Childrens' Books 1957-1966
Kingman, Lee, et al. Illustrators of Childrens' Books 1957-1966 Details & Images Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Size: 4to Publisher: The Horn Book Inc, 1972, Boston ISBN: 087675017X [Book #20020] An attractive First Edition/Second Printing in original turquoise cloth with gilt lettering in Fine condition in dustjacket with slightly faded spine ; This book discusses the vital role artists play in the making of fine... |
$60.00 bookstellyouwhy.com |
Top stores
bookstellyouwhy.com
$60.00
|
|
Children and Families Book Set
Early childhood classics are joined by the best of more recent books in this set of high quality books, all very carefully chosen for their excellence and appropriateness. Moreover, this set is balanced to provide a variety of subject matter and type of children's literature. Note that set composition may change in the future if any particular books become unavailable. Any substitutions would be of comparable value and just as carefully chosen. |
$148.00 eichild.com |
Top stores
eichild.com
$148.00
|
|
JWS38 Card: Children & Dog Book
Beautiful cards illustrated by Jessie Wilcox Smith. This illustration was featured in Good Housekeeping Magazine in the early 20th Century. Each card is 6 1/2 x 6 1/2" and are blank inside. Price is for single card with envelope. Wholesale orders must order in multiples of 6. |
$3.50 challengeandfun.com |
Top stores
challengeandfun.com
$3.50
|
|
Childrens Spanish Books
Let's Go Up! takes the reader on a photographic journey, climbing up Huayna Picchu and Putucusi, two mountains overlooking the mystical Inca ruins of Machu Picchu. Towering ladders, a steep tunnel, unique wildlife, and the magical surrounding scenery will surely excite children and inspire exploration, travel, and a love of nature. This bilingual book can be enjoyed across cultures. It could also supplement instruction to enrich the learning experience of English and Spanish students. Machu Picchu... |
$17.99 tracytrends.com |
Top stores
tracytrends.com
$17.99
|
|
Childrens Storybook Store / Books for kids
I Wonder Why Penguins Don't Get Cold The amazing I Wonder Why collection reveals unexpected and entertaining answers to all those tricky questions about how our world works. And other questions about birds. Filled with information and quirky facts to keep young minds buzzing, these unique books will amaze - amuse - satisfy and inspire! |
$5.99 newwavekids.com |
Top stores
newwavekids.com
$5.99
|
|
Children and Books Personal Letterhead 7.25" x 10.5""
|
$25.95 123print.com |
Top stores
123print.com
$25.95
|
|
Young Children and Picture Books - Mary Renck Jalongo - 9781928896159 - 1928896154
ISBN13: 9781928896159. ISBN10: 1928896154. by Mary Renck Jalongo. Published by Natl. Assoc. for the Education of Young Children. Edition: 2ND 04 |
$13.35 |
Top stores
Textbooks.com
$13.35
|
|
You Can Write Childrens Books (Workbook) (Paperback)
Genre: Literary Criticism, Language + Art + Disciplines. Subgenre: Children's Literature, Composition + Creative Writing. Publisher: Writer's Digest Books. Pages: 144. Edition: Workbook. Language: English. Format: paperback. Release Date: January 1, 2004. Date Published: January 1, 2004. |
$12.74 |
Top stores
Target
$12.74
|
|
HarperCollins Childrens Books 2006
Author: Levine, Gail Carson Publisher: HarperCollins Childrens Books 2006 ISBN: 0060734086 Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good+ Jacket Condition: Near Fine First Printing SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. 326pp. Spine is slightly cocked. DJ edges are lightly rubbed. Selling online since 1999! 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall |
$39.95 ljsbooks.com |
Top stores
ljsbooks.com
$39.95
|
|
Newbery Medal Award Winning Childrens Books
Penny from Heaven: It's 1953 and eleven-year-old Penny dreams of a summer of butter pecan ice cream, swimming, and baseball. But nothing's that simple for Penny. For starters, she can't go swimming because her mother's afraid she'll catch polio at the pool. Her Nonny cries every time her father's name is mentioned. And the two sides of her family aren't speaking to each other! When it rains is sure does rain, but Penny's learning that like the song says . . . even the darkest clouds may just contain... |
$13.95 castlemerebooks.com |
Top stores
castlemerebooks.com
$13.95
|
|
Night Animals - Usborne Childrens Books
ABOUT USBORNE BOOKS: Usborne Publishing is a multiple award-winning, independent children's publishing company. Based in the UK, Usborne books are available worldwide. Founded by Peter Usborne over 30 years ago, the company revolutionized children's publishing with information books that combined very high educational and editorial standards - and made finding out fun. Within months of first publication, Usborne books were a major international success. Now translated into over 80 languages, the... |
$4.24 learningthings.com |
Top stores
learningthings.com
$4.24
|
|
Childrens Books Kumon Learning Books
A Kumon Learning Center (and all their books) believes that all children have the ability to reach and perform at their highest potential, that with Kumon, they can succeed both in and out of the classroom, learning great study skills along the way. Whatever level your child is at, Kumon designs individualized math (counting up through calculus) and reading (basic phonics up through advanced comprehension) programs that allow them to advance at their own pace. With an emphasis on individualized learning... |
$7.49 ebeanstalk.com |
Top stores
ebeanstalk.com
$7.49
|
|
1001 Childrens Books You Must Read Before You Grow Up
ISBN-10 0789318768. ISBN-13 9780789318763. Hardcover Book. Publisher Universe. Published 2009-10-27. Number of Pages 960. List Price $36.95. Author Julia Eccleshare. |
$36.95 compareshopbooks.com |
Top stores
compareshopbooks.com
$36.95
|