405 results for "The Ethel" between $5.00 and $50.00

405 The Ethel $5.00 $50.00 /l/The-Ethel
Pin Down Girl: The Story Of Ethel Brown
$14.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$14.95
Hungry for Light: The Journal of Ethel Schwabacher (Everywoman: Studies in History, Literature, and Culture)
Hungry for Light: The Journal of Ethel Schwabacher (Everywoman: Studies in History, Literature, and Culture)

Pages: 292, Edition: 1ST, Hardcover, Indiana University Press

$9.67
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.67
The Blessing of the Beasts - Ethel Pochocki - Hardcover
$16.86
booksamillion.com
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$16.86
The Ethel Wilson Symposium
$9.99
ebooks.com
Top stores
ebooks.com
$9.99
I Got Rhythm : The Ethel Merman Story
I Got Rhythm : The Ethel Merman Story

Putnam, 1985. FIRST EDITION, first printing with “1” in number line. Fine condition, clean and tight throughout. Original dust jacket in excellent condition not price clipped. No one introduced more songs from Gershwin, Dole Porter, Irving Berlin, or Stephen Sondheim than Ethel Merman, for thirty years the Queen of Broadway from "I Got Rhythm" in 1930 to "Gypsy" in 1959. Veteran show-biz biographer Bob Thomas has crafted a breezy, affectionate tribute to Broadway's belter non-pareil, Ethel Merman...

$179.95
rarelibrary.com
Top stores
rarelibrary.com
$179.95
The Art of Ethel Kvalheim - DVD
The Art of Ethel Kvalheim - DVD

The Art of Ethel Kvalheim - DVD produced by Jocelyn Riley from Her Own Words is a video story about Ethel Kvalheim of Stoughton, Wisconsin. Ethel Kvalheim was instrumental in the American revival of rosemaling in the 20th century. Rosemaling, a Norwegian tradition, is decorative painting on wood furniture, small wood household items, and occasionally doors, doorframes and ceilings. This Art of Ethel Kvalheim DVD is part of a series on women's history and careers.

$19.95
Wisconsinmade. com
Top stores
Wisconsinmade. com
$19.95
Annie: Child of the Prairie by Watkins, Ethel Etrick
Annie: Child of the Prairie by Watkins, Ethel Etrick

Publisher: Prairie Printers, Inc. Publisher Year: 1968 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Poor Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: Colby, Kansas Notes: Rough edge wear to jacket, chipping, and tears. Book itself has spotting to outer boards. Otherwise tight and clean. 442 pages.

$20.00
chamblinbookmine.com
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$20.00
Christmas Hamper, by the Author of 'Ethel Woodville'
$13.82
eCampus.com
Top stores
eCampus.com
$13.82
The Favourite Songs of Ethel Waters
$12.78
jazzstore.com
Top stores
jazzstore.com
$12.78
The Unquiet Death of Julius & Ethel Rosenberg
The Unquiet Death of Julius & Ethel Rosenberg

Hello! I received the set of Forsyth and Constant this day and I write to extend my sincere thanks for the courtesy, efficiency and quality of service extended in this transaction. - James F.

$15.00
argosybooks.com
Top stores
argosybooks.com
$15.00
The Little Bra Company Ethel Panty PE003
The Little Bra Company Ethel Panty PE003

The Little Bra Company Ethel Panty is a pretty mesh style in lavender. The Little Bra Company style PE003 is a low rise brief with lace accents.

$28.00
Linda the Bra Lady
Top stores
Linda the Bra Lady
$28.00
THE MUSHROOM MAN BY ETHEL POCHOCKI
THE MUSHROOM MAN BY ETHEL POCHOCKI

Description: Very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dustjacket. Ink name stamped on front free endpaper. Illustrated by Barry Moser. Synopsis: A lonely worker in a mushroom factory finds the friend he longs for when he meets a mole in the park and takes him home to share his dinner. Author: Ethel Pochocki. Publisher: Green Tiger. 1993. First edition. ISBN: 0671759515

$10.00
vintagechildrensbooks.com
Top stores
vintagechildrensbooks.com
$10.00
Chinese Export Porcelain from the Ethel (Mrs. Julius) Liebman and Arthur L. Liebman Porcelain Collection
Chinese Export Porcelain from the Ethel (Mrs. Julius) Liebman and Arthur L. Liebman Porcelain Collection

Collected since the first half of the 20th century, the entire Liebman collection consists of approx. 600 pieces. This catalogue illustrates the finest pieces of Chinese export porcelain in the collection made for the European and American market in the 18th century.

$24.95
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$24.95
BEHIND THE VEIL by Sheeler, Ethel (ISBN: 1872189504) - Insight Books
BEHIND THE VEIL by Sheeler, Ethel (ISBN: 1872189504) - Insight Books

Seven illustrations and decorations (very ably reproduced) by Spare.

$24.95
insight-books.com
Top stores
insight-books.com
$24.95
The Discovery of Genesis: by C. H. Kang; Ethel Nelson
The Discovery of Genesis: by C. H. Kang; Ethel Nelson

"The authors start with the observance of some astonishing points of correspondence between certain characters in the Chinese language and elements of the Genesis account of man's early beginnings. They go on to analyze dozens of the ideographic pictures that make up words in the Chinese language. The evidence they compile supports the thesis that the ancient picture writing of the Chinese language embodies memories of man's earliest days. The characters when, broken down into component parts, reflect...

$8.50
booksofthebible.com
Top stores
booksofthebible.com
$8.50
The Maiden's Sword (Seekers/Ethel L. Herr, 2) (Book 2)
The Maiden's Sword (Seekers/Ethel L. Herr, 2) (Book 2)

Heitzmann, Kristen Honor's Quest & Honor's Disguise Bethany House Publishers 1998 hardcover. . Some wear from use. Good used book.. BOOK COND: Used; Good. Yellowing from age. JACKET COND: Used; Good. Slight tears to jacket. Book #or765634. ISBN #0739405942 / 9780739405949. (filed under: Christian Fiction ) *

$4.95
orange.ebookman.com
Top stores
orange.ebookman.com
$4.95
The Diaries of Ethel Turner
$9.99
ebooks.com
Top stores
ebooks.com
$9.99
Heat Wave : The Life and Career of Ethel Waters
$19.74
Biggerbooks
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$19.74
Book cover picture of Gann, Ernest K. THE TROUBLE WITH LAZY ETHEL. New York: William Sloane, 1958
Book cover picture of Gann, Ernest K. THE TROUBLE WITH LAZY ETHEL. New York: William Sloane, 1958

Novel set on a small Pacific atoll, where preparations are being made for testing a nuclear bomb. Lazy Ethel is the name of a hurricane. 320 pp. Very good in blue and yellow cloth boards, lacking the dust jacket. .

$10.00
bookfever.com
Top stores
bookfever.com
$10.00
Brass Diva: The Life and Legends of Ethel Merman
Brass Diva: The Life and Legends of Ethel Merman

Broadway star Ethel Merman's voice was a mesmerizing force and her vitality was legendary, yet the popular perception of La Merm as the irrepressible wonder falls far short of all that she was and all that she meant to Americans over so many decades. This marvelously detailed biography is the first to tell the full story of how the stenographer from Queens, New York, became the queen of the Broadway musical in its golden age. Mining official and unofficial sources, including interviews with Merman...

$24.95
labyrinthbooks.com
Top stores
labyrinthbooks.com
$24.95
Cabin In The Sky [CD] [Import] ~ Ethel Waters
$10.30
importcds.com
Top stores
importcds.com
$10.30
OKLAHOMA: Indian Territory, 1861-1865: The Forts, The Battles, The Soldiers - Ethel Crisp Taylor
OKLAHOMA: Indian Territory, 1861-1865: The Forts, The Battles, The Soldiers - Ethel Crisp Taylor

Indian Territory, 1861-1865: The Forts, The Battles, The Soldiers - Ethel Crisp Taylor. In 1861, the area of present-day Oklahoma was known as “Indian Territory,” populated by Sovereign Nations. About 60,000 Choctaw, Cherokee, Chickasaw, Creek and Seminole Indians resided in the Territory with 1,500 white men married to Indian women, and 10,000 Negro slaves. An estimated 2,500 Osage, Caddo, Wichita, Shawnee, and Delaware were part of the Indian Territory population and approximately 3,000 Comanche...

$37.44
ancestorstuff.com
Top stores
ancestorstuff.com
$37.44
Secret Judgment How the U. S. Government Illegally Executed Julius and Ethel Rosenberg
Secret Judgment How the U. S. Government Illegally Executed Julius and Ethel Rosenberg

Secret Judgment How the U. S. Government Illegally Executed Julius and Ethel Rosenberg

$14.50
textbooksrus.com
Top stores
textbooksrus.com
$14.50
Songs from Musicals of the Early 1930's, Ethel Merman, Music CD
$25.00
Barnes & Noble.com
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$25.00
The Curious Case of the Communist Jell-O Box: The Execution of Julius & Ethel Rosenberg
The Curious Case of the Communist Jell-O Box: The Execution of Julius & Ethel Rosenberg

This awesome "poster zine" shows the sordid shared history between Jell-O and nuclear secrets. Wait. What? Yep, Jell-O and nuclear secrets. Packed with espionage and intrigue, this super sweet poster (featuring declassified documents!), details the not-so-well-known connections between America's favorite jiggly fruit snack and the Manhattan project, government propaganda campaigns, and executed spies (or were they?) Ethel and Julius Rosenburg. It's totally like a John Grisham novel ... only, y'know...

$3.00
akpress.com
Top stores
akpress.com
$3.00
The Unquiet Death Of Julius And Ethel Rosenberg
The Unquiet Death Of Julius And Ethel Rosenberg

Debate may linger on forever as to whether Ethel and Julius Rosenberg deserved to be put to death in 1953 for their illegal espionage activities. Some believe they got what they deserved for selling sensitive American documents to enemy governments. Others question if their punishment was excessive and fueled by the extreme fears and anxieties that characterized the Cold War years. This program carefully examines the Rosenbergs' lives and ultimate fate by interviewing FBI agents, lawyers, and jurors...

$16.96
videocollection.com
Top stores
videocollection.com
$16.96
The Unquiet Death of Julius and Ethel Rosenberg - DVD
The Unquiet Death of Julius and Ethel Rosenberg - DVD

Debate may linger on forever as to whether Ethel and Julius Rosenberg deserved to be put to death in 1953 for their illegal espionage activities. Some believe they got what they deserved for selling sensitive American documents to enemy governments. Others question if their punishment was excessive and fueled by the extreme fears and anxieties that characterized the Cold War years. This program carefully examines the Rosenbergs' lives and ultimate fate by interviewing FBI agents, lawyers, and jurors...

$13.58
dvdplanet.com
Top stores
dvdplanet.com
$13.58
We Are Your Sons, The Legacy of Ethel and Julius Rosenberg
We Are Your Sons, The Legacy of Ethel and Julius Rosenberg

Details: Owner name to front endpaper. Sunning to dust jacket spine, some moderate scuffs, tears to jacket edges. ISBN: 0-395-20552-2

$8.95
advunderground.com
Top stores
advunderground.com
$8.95
Woman's Work: The Spiritual Biography Of Ethel Merston
Woman's Work: The Spiritual Biography Of Ethel Merston

It is the spiritual life story of Ethel Merston who was one of Gurdjieff's first English pupils and lived with him at his Institute. She also lived at Ramana Maharshi's ashram for many years. She gives a first-person account of his death and also the meeting between Anandamayi Ma and The Mother and Sri Aurobindo. She also was with Krishnamurti and was initiated into Subud by Pak Subuh.

$24.95
magusbooks.com
Top stores
magusbooks.com
$24.95
The Little Bra Company Ethel Lace Demi Push Up Bra E003
The Little Bra Company Ethel Lace Demi Push Up Bra E003

The Ethel Lace Demi Push Up Bra from the Little Bra Company is a stylish lavender lace bra that is designed to flatter petite figures from 28A to 36B.

$60.00
Linda the Bra Lady
Top stores
Linda the Bra Lady
$60.00
The Hard-Times Jar - Ethel Footman Smothers - Hardcover
$17.99
booksamillion.com
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$17.99
Jewish First Wife, Divorced : The Correspondence of Ethel Gross and Harry Hopkins
$84.83
eCampus.com
Top stores
eCampus.com
$84.83
Mrs. James Madison: The Incomparable DolleybyArnett, Ethel Stephens
Mrs. James Madison: The Incomparable DolleybyArnett, Ethel Stephens

Publisher: Piedmont Press Publisher Year: 1972 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Good Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: Greensboro, North Carolina Notes: 520 pages. Moderate chipping to edges of jacket with a 1" tear on top left corner of front jacket panel and several small holes along fold in rear flap. Minor wear to boards. Light foxing on foredges.

$30.00
chamblinbookmine.com
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$30.00
The Hindu Gods by Ethel Beswick
$19.25
vedicbooks.net
Top stores
vedicbooks.net
$19.25
Brass Diva : The Life and Legends of Ethel Merman
Brass Diva : The Life and Legends of Ethel Merman

$23.84
Biggerbooks
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$23.84