168 results for "The Day of Creation" between $5.00 and $75.00

168 The Day of Creation $5.00 $75.00 /l/The-Day-of-Creation
The Day of Creation: A Novel
$16.00
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$16.00
The Day of Creation: A Novel
$11.96
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$11.96
The Eighth Day of Creation (Expanded) (Paperback)
The Eighth Day of Creation (Expanded) (Paperback)

Genre: Science. Subgenre: Life Sciences / Biology / Molecular Biology. Publisher: Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr. Edition: Expanded. Language: English. Format: paperback. Release Date: November 1, 1996. Date Published: November 1, 1996.

$55.00
Target
Top stores
Target
$55.00
The Eighth Day of Creation
The Eighth Day of Creation

DESCRIPTION “I imagine those, whether Christian or not, who would enjoy Scripture if they did not find it so intimidating in size, complexity, and the frightening things sometimes ascribed to it. For them I offer up a simple and, I hope, friendly introduction to Christian Scripture.” -- C. Clifton Black This unusual anthology contains 568 select Scripture excerpts organized thematically according to the opening chapter of Genesis. In the majestic cadences of the King James Version, these selections...

$24.00
eerdmans.com
Top stores
eerdmans.com
$24.00
The Day of Creation
The Day of Creation

On the arid, war-plagued terrain of central Africa, a manic doctor is consumed with visions of transforming the Sahara into a land of abundance. But Dr. Mallory’s obsession quickly spirals dangerously out of control. First published in 1987, this classic Ballard thriller continues to resonate “with dark implications for the future of humanity” ( Publishers Weekly ).

$15.95
wwnorton.com
Top stores
wwnorton.com
$15.95
The Day of Creation: A Novel
$15.95
acappellabooks.com
Top stores
acappellabooks.com
$15.95
Remember the Heights: Praying With God from the Sixth Day of Creation
Remember the Heights: Praying With God from the Sixth Day of Creation

In an age of self-discovery, self-examination and self-awareness, God is found evident in us....

$26.59
Audible.com
Top stores
Audible.com
$26.59
THE 6TH DAY OF CREATION
THE 6TH DAY OF CREATION

The poem is about the deadliest of human vices---intellectual curiosity, as Augustine described it: a lust worse than sexual lust. The author suggests that the human race, with its extraordinary requirements for progress, health, and the pursuit of happiness via the purchase of endless goods, has become, in the words of Loren Eisley, "the lethal factor on earth." They are the creatures who arrive at the end of the process of creation, on the 6h day of creation, they "arrive on the edge of the night...

$10.00
micahbooks.com
Top stores
micahbooks.com
$10.00
The First Day of the New Creation
The First Day of the New Creation

"Christ is risen!" With this message, the Church announces the good news of salvation and hope for mankind throughout the ages. And Christ's resurrection is indeed the first and decisive moment in the life of the Church, which lives and moves toward it through the power of the Spirit. In this book, Veselin Kesich, Professor Emeritus of New Testament at St Vladimir's Seminary, examines the resurrection faith of the early Church, proceeding from an analysis of the idea of resurrection in pre-Christian...

$12.60
orthodoxmarketplace.com
Top stores
orthodoxmarketplace.com
$12.60
Ballard, J. G.. The Day Of Creation
Ballard, J. G.. The Day Of Creation

Ballard, J. G. The Day Of Creation. New York. 1988. Farrar Straus Giroux. 1st American Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket. 254 pages. April 1988. hardcover. 0374135274. Jacket design by Wendell Minor. At Port-la-Nouvelle, on the parched terrain of central Africa, Dr. Mallory watches as his clinic fails and dreams of discovering a third Nile that will make the Sahara bloom. When there is a trickle on the local airstrip, and soon a river, the obsessed Mallory claims it as his own creation and sets out...

$18.75
zenosbooks.com
Top stores
zenosbooks.com
$18.75
Daedalus Books Online - M.C. Escher The First Day of the Creation Bookplates - M.C. Escher
Daedalus Books Online - M.C. Escher The First Day of the Creation Bookplates - M.C. Escher

Even without his signature geometric improbabilities, this 1925 woodcut of a bird flying over a formless globe displays the precision and bold contrast of M.C. Escher's distinctive illustration style. This package contains 24 self-adhesive, 3 x 4-inch bookplates featuring this image.

$3.98
Daedalus Books
Top stores
Daedalus Books
$3.98
The Eighth Day of Creation : The Makers of the Revolution in Biology J
The Eighth Day of Creation : The Makers of the Revolution in Biology J

Science Life Sciences Biology

$44.00
goHastings
Top stores
goHastings
$44.00
"The Eighth Day of Creation: An Anthology of Christian Scripture""
$24.00
familychristian.com
Top stores
familychristian.com
$24.00
Escher The First Day of Creation Set of 24 Bookplates
Escher The First Day of Creation Set of 24 Bookplates

With subtle humor and meticulous technique, Maurits Cornelis Escher linked the surreal and the scientific with his strangely logical manipulations of space, dimension, and perspective. Escher’s ingenious designs reflect a reverence for the order and beauty of the universe even as they mock humanity’s rigid structuring of reality.

$10.99
touchofeurope.net
Top stores
touchofeurope.net
$10.99
Renee Calitz - The Third Day of Creation | Spiritual Art Art Painting
Renee Calitz - The Third Day of Creation | Spiritual Art Art Painting

Her work received recognition and awards from early on and she took part in several group exhibitions. After working in the field of communication, doing copywriting, graphic design and layout, she has now decided to focus on her painting again - releasing years of life experience and lots of bottled up inspiration!

$239.00
southafricanartists.com
Top stores
southafricanartists.com
$239.00
The Fifth Day of Creation by Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones
The Fifth Day of Creation by Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones

Let our master artists paint The Fifth Day of Creation by Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones for you today.

$149.95
Hanging Palette
Top stores
Hanging Palette
$149.95
Bradbury, Ray CHRISTUS APOLLO: CANTATA CELEBRATING THE EIGHTH DAY OF CREATION AND THE PROMISE OF THE NINTH, ill. D'Ambrosio, Joe
Bradbury, Ray CHRISTUS APOLLO: CANTATA CELEBRATING THE EIGHTH DAY OF CREATION AND THE PROMISE OF THE NINTH, ill. D'Ambrosio, Joe

Gold Stein Press, 1998. Also signed by the paper artist, D'Ambrosio.. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Slipcase Condition: Fine Custom Clamshell Box. Size: 7" - 9.5" tall. One of the most scarce Ray Bradbury books in a spectacular production by paper master Joe Ambrosio signed by Ray Bradbury in black ink on the bottom of page 18 and by D'Ambrosio on the limitation page, page 19, in pencil. Numbered...

$1,200.00
parrishbooks.com
Top stores
parrishbooks.com
$1,200.00
Jesús Mateo: The Ninth Day of Creation
Jesús Mateo: The Ninth Day of Creation

Edited by Nicholas Serota, Mark Godfrey. Text by Achim Borchardt-Hume, Dorothée Brill, Rachel Haidu, Christine Mehring, Camille Morineau.

$85.00
artbook.com
Top stores
artbook.com
$85.00
THE DAY OF CREATION
THE DAY OF CREATION

Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First American Edition Hardcover Tight, bright, clean hardback book. First American Edition. Possibly unread. Very clean without marks. Unclipped dust jacket shows a faint crease at top of spine. In see-through, removable mylar jacket protector. ; 8vo

$16.50
tomfolio.com
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$16.50
THE DAY OF CREATION
THE DAY OF CREATION

Book Details Back Ballard, J.G. THE DAY OF CREATION. London: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1987. First edition. Light soiling to bottom page edges, otherwise fine in dustwrapper. [Book #36327] Price: $25.00 Ask a Question See all items in SCI-FI/FANTASY Back

$25.00
qbbooks.com
Top stores
qbbooks.com
$25.00
The Day of Creation by J. G. Ballard
The Day of Creation by J. G. Ballard

Free Worldwide Delivery : The Day of Creation : Paperback : HarperCollins Publishers : 9780007227891 : 0007227892 : 04 Sep 2006 : An unforgettable voyage of the imagination from the bestselling author of 'Cocaine Nights' and 'Super-Cannes'.

$11.83
bookdepository.com
Top stores
bookdepository.com
$11.83
The Day of Co-Creation Barbara Marx Hubbard, Hank Wesselman, Gregg Braden
The Day of Co-Creation Barbara Marx Hubbard, Hank Wesselman, Gregg Braden

PPS22-018 Panel: Evolving Ourselves and Our Planet Martin, Wesselman, Braden, Scully, Melchizedek, Hubbard, et. Al.

$48.00
conferencerecording.com
Top stores
conferencerecording.com
$48.00
The Days of Creation, First Day, 1880
$49.99
Art.com
Top stores
Art.com
$49.99
THE DAY OF CREATION
THE DAY OF CREATION

J G Ballard THE DAY OF CREATION Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York, 1988. half cloth. First Edition. 254pp: A fine, unmarked copy of Ballard's novel. Fine. Fine. 0374135274. [Item #24467] Price: $10.00 View full size image

$10.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$10.00
On the first day of creation, God created the d... Tees
On the first day of creation, God created the d... Tees

Basic T-Shirt. about the creation if u cant read it on the shirt this is what it says: On the first day of creation, God created the dog. On the second day, God created man to serve the dog. On the third day, God created all the animals of the Earth to serve as potential food for the dog. On the fourth day, God created honest toil so that man could labor for the good of the dog. On the fifth day, God created the tennis ball so that the dog might or might not retrieve it. On the sixth day, God created...

$18.95
ZAZZLE.COM
Top stores
ZAZZLE.COM
$18.95
The Days of Creation Art Book
The Days of Creation Art Book

Develop your children's spiritual understanding of creation, as well as their artistic skills, with this beautiful guide to painting the first six days of creation. Designed for students aged 9 & up, each chapter includes detailed instructions on how to create the desired watercolor effect, as well as the spiritual commentary on what the church fathers would have thought about evolution and a commentary on that day of creation. 48 pages, spiral-bound softcover. Flip-book style.

$9.99
Christianbook.com
Top stores
Christianbook.com
$9.99
Help Me Remember the Days of Creation
Help Me Remember the Days of Creation

An excellent tool to help the reader memorize the Days of Creation, The Ten Plagues and the Ten Commandments. Each day, plague or commandment is creatively illustrated and consists of 2 puzzles, a number search in which the number is embedded in the picture and a counting puzzle. Each also consists of a short description of the day, plague or commandment and a corresponding Bible Verse. Afer each picture is an outline picture with the embedded number obvious as the answer. The counting answers are...

$11.95
lifesongpublishers.com
Top stores
lifesongpublishers.com
$11.95
This Is the Day!: A Celebration of God's Creation
$14.07
lifefmstore.com
Top stores
lifefmstore.com
$14.07
Catch of the Day by Avlyn Creations Fabric
Catch of the Day by Avlyn Creations Fabric

New Feature: Add multiple fabrics in a line at once. Select all the fabrics in the line you want and hit "Add All To Cart".

$4.75
rivercityquilts.com
Top stores
rivercityquilts.com
$4.75
Of The Creation Of Heaven And Earth And Of The First Day
Of The Creation Of Heaven And Earth And Of The First Day

Pages: 12, Paperback, Kessinger Publishing, LLC

$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Exploring Creation with Zoology 2: Swimming Creatures of the Fifth Day
Exploring Creation with Zoology 2: Swimming Creatures of the Fifth Day

Dive into the underwater world of marine animals! Written directly to the student, the gentle conversational style makes Zoology 2 perfect for elementary children to read on their own, or for family reading times with mom. Presenting information with a strong creationist viewpoint, this detailed book contains chapters on aquatic animals, whales, seals, fish, sharks, reptiles, Cephalopods and many other creatures you didn't even know existed! Narration may be easily used with younger children; notebooking...

$39.00
homeeducator.com
Top stores
homeeducator.com
$39.00
Exploring Creation with Zoology 3 Land Animals of the Sixth Day
Exploring Creation with Zoology 3 Land Animals of the Sixth Day

Exploring Creation with Zoology 3 Land Animals of the Sixth Day Jeannie Fulbright Author What separates people from apes? How can a Great Dane be related to a Chihuahua? Is there evidence that people and dinosaurs lived at the same time? What should you do if you encounter a bear? How can you tell if a snake is poisonous? Come find out answers to these questions and many, many more with Apologia’s Exploring Creation with Zoology 3! This third book in the zoology series takes students on a safari...

$33.15
forhomeschoolstore.com
Top stores
forhomeschoolstore.com
$33.15
THE DAY OF CREATION [Signed 1st Edition]
THE DAY OF CREATION [Signed 1st Edition]

J G Ballard THE DAY OF CREATION [Signed 1st Edition] Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York, 1988. half cloth. First US Edition. Signed by the author. 254pp: A fine, unmarked copy of Ballard's novel SIGNED BY BALLARD on the title page. Slight wear at the edges of the dustjacket. Fine. Very good. 0374135274. [Item #24298] Price: $50.00 View full size image

$50.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$50.00
The Second Day of Creation by Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones
The Second Day of Creation by Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones

Let our master artists paint The Second Day of Creation by Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones for you today.

$149.95
Hanging Palette
Top stores
Hanging Palette
$149.95
The Seven Days of Creation Giclee Print on canvas: medium 45 x 60 cm
The Seven Days of Creation Giclee Print on canvas: medium 45 x 60 cm

In this picture, one large brown circle contains six smaller circles that represent the Six Days of Creation according to Genesis. The brown circle in its center represents the Seventh Day of Creation - Shabbat . Notice that this picture is fractal or holographic. If you zoom out you can see that this large brown circle itself is the center of an even larger cycle in which only a small part of its upper yellow circle and a small part of its lower purple circle can be seen. And if you zoom in...

$180.00
kosmic-kabbalah.com
Top stores
kosmic-kabbalah.com
$180.00