3074 results for "The Balinese, 1st Edition" between $10.00 and $250.00

3074 The Balinese, 1st Edition $10.00 $250.00 /l/The-Balinese%2C-1st-Edition
Think and Grow Rich: The 21st Century Edition Workbook
Think and Grow Rich: The 21st Century Edition Workbook

Pages: 256, Edition: 1st, Paperback, High Roads Media

$15.84
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$15.84
Springs Industries Winnie Pooh Special Edition
Springs Industries Winnie Pooh Special Edition

All of our fabrics are 1st Highest Quality, no seconds, irregulars or damaged fabric. Our pricing structure does reflect fine 1st Highest Quality fabrics at great prices! 1st Quality fabrics are the highest quality, don't be misled by websites and sellers with high quality fabric. All fabrics do come from a smoke-free/pet-free environment. All fabrics do come from a smoke-free/pet-free environment.

$9.95
thefabricfinder.com
Top stores
thefabricfinder.com
$9.95
The Waltz of the Shadows - Second Edition
The Waltz of the Shadows - Second Edition

Pages: 176, Edition: 2, Paperback, 1st World Library Incorporated

$17.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$17.95
The Art of Jack Henslee Hardcover Edition
$24.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$24.95
The Ghosts of Rowan Oak: School Edition
$10.16
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$10.16
The Art of Caretta Hardcover Edition
$24.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$24.95
Joseph Smith, The Prophet: Illustrated Edition
$49.99
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$49.99
A Variorum Edition of Tennyson's 'Idylls of the King'
$182.00
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$182.00
The Eclogues of Virgil: A Bilingual Edition
The Eclogues of Virgil: A Bilingual Edition

Pages: 112, Edition: 1st, Paperback, Farrar, Straus and Giroux

$13.30
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$13.30
Ghost World: The Special Edition
$17.58
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$17.58
The Art of Edward Reed Hardcover Edition
$24.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$24.95
Philip Roth | THE PLOT AGAINST AMERICA Signed 1st Edition | First Edition
Philip Roth | THE PLOT AGAINST AMERICA Signed 1st Edition | First Edition

Philip Roth THE PLOT AGAINST AMERICA [Signed 1st Edition] Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 2004. Cloth. First Edition. Signed by the author. 391pp: A cautionary tale of the radical right in power in the US, an alternative history of what might have transpired had Lindbergh run against Roosevelt and succeeded. Roth's focus is on anti-semitism in America, extrapolating from Lindbergh's views and the politics advocated by his supporters; it is not on a wider right-wing agenda, and Roth has denied the...

$125.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$125.00
Stephen King "The Stand" dj/HC, Signed & Inscribed, 1990 1st Edition
Stephen King "The Stand" dj/HC, Signed & Inscribed, 1990 1st Edition

Signature Authenticity: You will receive a legitimate hand-signed edition. This book includes a lifetime guarantee of authenticity and will pass authentication by the PSADNA, AMA (Academy of Manuscript and Autograph ), or any other such company that specializes in autographs. Personally hand signed by Stephen King directly into the book. This is a real genuine autograph by Stephen King and not a facsimile, stamp, or auto-pen. No bookplates. Beautiful signature presentation in bold ink.

$750.00
veryfinebooks.com
Top stores
veryfinebooks.com
$750.00
Brisingr Deluxe Edition (The Inheritance Cycle)
Brisingr Deluxe Edition (The Inheritance Cycle)

Pages: 800, Edition: 1st, Hardcover, Knopf Books for Young Readers

$18.74
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$18.74
The Fighting Ground 25th Anniversary Edition
$5.99
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$5.99
The Georgics of Virgil: Bilingual Edition
The Georgics of Virgil: Bilingual Edition

Pages: 224, Edition: 1st, Paperback, Farrar, Straus and Giroux

$12.48
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$12.48
The New Jerusalem Bible: Standard edition
The New Jerusalem Bible: Standard edition

Pages: 1424, Edition: 1st Doubleday standard ed, Hardcover, Doubleday Religion

$17.14
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$17.14
Edith Wharton | THE DESCENT OF MAN and Other Stories 1st Edition | First Edition
Edith Wharton | THE DESCENT OF MAN and Other Stories 1st Edition | First Edition

Edith Wharton THE DESCENT OF MAN and Other Stories [1st Edition] Scribner's, New York, 1904. cloth. First Edition. 312pp: Oddly, there were two editions of short stories by Wharton under this title, both in 1904: one published by Scribner's with nine stories, and Macmillan with ten stories (adding "The Letter"). A rather nice copy in red ribbed cloth with gilt titles, some bumps and bruises. good. [Item #12213] Price: $60.00

$60.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$60.00
Glencoe Literature: British Literature Texas Edition: The Reader's Choice
Glencoe Literature: British Literature Texas Edition: The Reader's Choice

Pages: 1225, Edition: texasn 1st edition, Hardcover, McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

$90.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$90.50
In the Vortex of the Cyclone: Selected Poems by Excilia Saldana: A Bilingual Edition
In the Vortex of the Cyclone: Selected Poems by Excilia Saldana: A Bilingual Edition

Pages: 144, Edition: 1st, Hardcover, University Press of Florida

$34.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$34.95
Leaves of Grass, 1860: The 150th Anniversary Facsimile Edition (Iowa Whitman Series)
Leaves of Grass, 1860: The 150th Anniversary Facsimile Edition (Iowa Whitman Series)

Pages: 550, Edition: 1st Edition, Paperback, University Of Iowa Press

$16.47
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$16.47
Mythic Figures: Uniform Edition of the Writings of James Hillman, Vol. 6.1 (James Hillman Uniform Edition)
Mythic Figures: Uniform Edition of the Writings of James Hillman, Vol. 6.1 (James Hillman Uniform Edition)

Pages: 344, Edition: 1st, Hardcover, Spring Publications, Inc.

$22.88
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$22.88
Study Guide for The Buried Mirror (El Espejo Enterrado) ENGLISH EDITION
Study Guide for The Buried Mirror (El Espejo Enterrado) ENGLISH EDITION

Pages: 160, Edition: 1st, Paperback, Microangelo Educational Media LLC

$85.00
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$85.00
Talmud Bavli: Tractate Bava Basra : The Gemara/the Schottenstein Edition (The Artscroll)
Talmud Bavli: Tractate Bava Basra : The Gemara/the Schottenstein Edition (The Artscroll)

Edition: 1st, Hardcover, Mesorah Pubns Ltd

$37.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$37.95
The Essential Student Government Guide - High School & Middle School Edition
The Essential Student Government Guide - High School & Middle School Edition

Pages: 75, Edition: 1st Edition, Paperback, Cinecycle Publishing

$19.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$19.95
The Kid from Courage - Touchdown Edition (Dream Series)
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
The Memory Jogger II Healthcare Edition: A Pocket Guide of Tools for Continuos Improvement and Effective Planning
The Memory Jogger II Healthcare Edition: A Pocket Guide of Tools for Continuos Improvement and Effective Planning

Pages: 162, Edition: 1st, Spiral-bound, Goal/QPC

$11.21
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$11.21
The Power of Mentorship and The Law of Attraction Special Edition
The Power of Mentorship and The Law of Attraction Special Edition

Pages: 168, Edition: 1st, Perfect Paperback, Real Life Teaching

$14.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$14.95
Tractate Taanis (folios 2a-31a) Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud - English Full Size [#19] (English and Hebrew Edition)
Tractate Taanis (folios 2a-31a) Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud - English Full Size [#19] (English and Hebrew Edition)

Edition: 1st, Hardcover, Mesorah Publications Ltd

$34.18
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$34.18
Saul Bellow | THE VICTIM Signed 1st Edition | First Edition
Saul Bellow | THE VICTIM Signed 1st Edition | First Edition

Saul Bellow THE VICTIM [Signed 1st Edition] Vanguard, New York, 1947. Cloth. First Edition. Signed by the author. 294pp: Bellow's second novel: a very nice copy SIGNED BY BELLOW on the title page. Previous owner's signature on the ffep. Stains in the gutters fore and aft, otherwise spotless apart from some age-toning of the papers. Dustjacket is not priceclipped by has suffered a bit over the years: small piece missing at the top right corner and at the top of the spine, larger piece missing...

$600.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$600.00
Edith Wharton | THE BUCCANEERS 1st Edition | First Edition
Edith Wharton | THE BUCCANEERS 1st Edition | First Edition

Edith Wharton THE BUCCANEERS [1st Edition] Appleton Centurion, New York, 1938. cloth. First Edition. 371pp: a fine copy of Wharton's last novel in its first edition.left unfinished at her death. This text is from the MS as Wharton left it [to page 355], with her verbal outline of the plotting ahead [to page 359]. Wharton's friend Gaillard Lapsley wrote a short preface and a more lengthy postscript explaining the publication of the unfinished book. This copy is in very good condition; with a...

$100.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$100.00
Michael Connelly | THE BLACK ECHO Signed 1st Edition | First Edition
Michael Connelly | THE BLACK ECHO Signed 1st Edition | First Edition

Connelly, Michael THE BLACK ECHO [Signed 1st Edition] Little, Brown & Co, Boston, 1992. Half Cloth. First Edition. 375pp: Connelly's first, and the introduction of Harry Bosch. Iin very fine condition SIGNED BY CONNELLY on the title page. (Clearly an early signature, as one can almost read his name -- later signatures have tended toward the "C-squiggle".) This copy includes the blue rebate band. Very Fine. Very Good. 0-316-15361-3. [Item #4449] Price: $420.00

$420.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$420.00
Billy the Bully Educators Edition
$15.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$15.95
John Steinbeck | THE MOON IS DOWN 1st Edition/2nd State | First Edition
John Steinbeck | THE MOON IS DOWN 1st Edition/2nd State | First Edition

John Steinbeck THE MOON IS DOWN [1st Edition/2nd State] Viking, New York, 1972. cloth. First Edition. 188pp: A first edition/second state: blue cloth covers with silver lettering, 'Haddon Craftsmen' identified on the colophon; period removed on p112. Book very slightly cocked; dustjacket is price-clipped and missing a few small chips at the top/bottom of the spine, some other shelfwear but otherwise very good condition. Good. good. [Item #7448] Price: $50.00

$50.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$50.00
Ward Just | THE WEATHER IN BERLIN Signed 1st Edition | First Edition
Ward Just | THE WEATHER IN BERLIN Signed 1st Edition | First Edition

Ward Just THE WEATHER IN BERLIN [Signed 1st Edition] Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 2002. half cloth. First Edition. signed by the author. 305pp: An unread/near mint copy of Just's novel, set in Germany. SIGNED BY JUST on the title page. very fine. very fine. 0618036687. [Item #19096] Price: $95.00

$95.00
mcleanbooks.com
Top stores
mcleanbooks.com
$95.00