79 results for "Table Tennis Books" between $2.00 and $150.00

79 Table Tennis Books $2.00 $150.00 /l/Table-Tennis-Books
Table Tennis Textbooks
$13.80
valorebooks.com
Top stores
valorebooks.com
$13.80
Table Tennis Tactics (Paperback)
Table Tennis Tactics (Paperback)

Genre: Sports + Recreation. Subgenre: Table Tennis. Publisher: Meyer & Meyer Verlag. Pages: 118. Language: English. Format: paperback. Release Date: April 15, 2010. Date Published: April 15, 2010.

$12.70
Target
Top stores
Target
$12.70
Textbook Table Tennis
Textbook Table Tennis

Textbook Table Tennis is a 2 hour series of exercises designed by USATT Certified National Coach Brian Pace for beginner to intermediate level players. Whether you are looking to finally break yourself out of that basement stroke, gain an edge for league night this week, or if you are just simply hoping to somehow justify that ridiculous $150+ blade purchase you made, then this video series is for you. What is unique and innovative about Textbook Table Tennis is that you can purchase it for immediate...

$43.95
paddlepalace.com
Top stores
paddlepalace.com
$43.95
Butterfly Winning Table Tennis Book
Butterfly Winning Table Tennis Book

Winning Table Tennis is another of Butterfly's instructional books. This one is by 5-time U.S. Champion, Dan Seemiller. Best suited for serious recreational and tournament players. 177 pages. Size: 177 pgs.

$29.99
Total Table Tennis
Top stores
Total Table Tennis
$29.99
How To Become A Table Tennis Master
How To Become A Table Tennis Master

In my special 53 pages report, "Table Tennis Mastery", you'll discover everything you need to know about table tennis, from beginner status-to professional, all in one easy sit 'n read. All the tools for your ping-pong stardom are in store. Check 'em out, right here...

$29.95
My How To Ebook
Top stores
My How To Ebook
$29.95
Penn State Table Tennis Paddle Set
Penn State Table Tennis Paddle Set

Screened logo. 5-ply hardwood construction with tapered handle. Rubber pips-in surface with sponge foam backing. Two paddles included.

$19.99
thestudentbookstore.com
Top stores
thestudentbookstore.com
$19.99
Table Tennis eBook
Table Tennis eBook

Step up to table tennis success! Table Tennis: Steps to Success combines the knowledge and experience of master instructor Richard McAfee with essential table tennis techniques and strategies for today’s player. With a unique 11-step approach designed to maximize table tennis instruction, you’ll learn the proper grip for your style of play, execution of the basic strokes, and the correct way to apply spin to the ball. Then, build on these core techniques with masterful footwork, serves, returns...

$18.95
humankinetics.com
Top stores
humankinetics.com
$18.95
Table Tennis Tales and Techniques
Table Tennis Tales and Techniques

A compilation of USATT Hall of Famer, Larry Hodges, best published work (updated when applicable) over the past 30 years, a mixture of interesting or funny table tennis stories and technique articles.

$17.95
megaspin.net
Top stores
megaspin.net
$17.95
Table Tennis: Step to Success
$7.17
discountbooksale.com
Top stores
discountbooksale.com
$7.17
Tiny Table Tennis Mini Game
$9.99
mardel.com
Top stores
mardel.com
$9.99
Winning Table Tennis
$4.95
textbooksrus.com
Top stores
textbooksrus.com
$4.95
Winning Table Tennis Skills, Drills, and Strategies
Winning Table Tennis Skills, Drills, and Strategies

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money

$14.42
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$14.42
Winning Table Tennis: Skills, Drills, and Strategies
Winning Table Tennis: Skills, Drills, and Strategies

Featuring the most effective table tennis techniques and strategies, Winning Table Tennis shows you how to choose the right equipment, serve and return serves, use proper footwork and get into position, practice more efficiently, prepare for competitions, make effective strategy decisions in singles and doubles play, and condition your body for optimal performance.

$18.42
ebscobooks.com
Top stores
ebscobooks.com
$18.42
Table Tennis (Paperback)
Table Tennis (Paperback)

Genre: Sports + Recreation. Subgenre: Table Tennis. Publisher: Meyer & Meyer Verlag. Pages: 150. Language: English. Format: paperback. Release Date: April 15, 2011. Date Published: April 15, 2011.

$14.40
Target
Top stores
Target
$14.40
Ole Miss Franklin Table Tennis Balls (6)
$32.99
campusbookmart.com
Top stores
campusbookmart.com
$32.99
Table Tennis
Table Tennis

In a world where there are some 820 million people unemployed or underemployed, and where 86 million people are born every year, it is not surprising that one out of every four individuals lives in absolute poverty. By Publishing this book seeks to get positive response as means by which sports can promote and propagate peace and international cooperation. Sportsmen form a large identifiable cadre. We visualises a situation where a conscious efforts is made all over the world to train the sportspersons...

$8.67
Printsasia.com
Top stores
Printsasia.com
$8.67
Table Tennis Direct Software - Free Download Table Tennis Direct
Table Tennis Direct Software - Free Download Table Tennis Direct

Table Tennis Pro is a full 3D, gameplay intensive, table tennis (ping pong) simulation. Master your table tennis skills while you battle it out against intelligent computer players. Glorious 3D graphics with pure addictive game play.

$4.95
winsite.com
Top stores
winsite.com
$4.95
The Glory of China's Table Tennis Game in 40 Years (DVD)
The Glory of China's Table Tennis Game in 40 Years (DVD)

A must have for table tennis fans. An excellent collection of games from 40 years of famous Chinese players and players from the world. You will find most of the champions from this 5 DVD series. In Chinese only. World championship games. All you want to watch...

$49.99
chinesemall.com
Top stores
chinesemall.com
$49.99
Table Tennis: Skills, Techniques, Tactics
Table Tennis: Skills, Techniques, Tactics

Offers practical advice that can help make you a better sportsperson whether you are learning the basic skills, discovering advanced techniques or reviewing the fundamentals of your game.

$18.84
ebscobooks.com
Top stores
ebscobooks.com
$18.84
Table Tennis. 1942. Cloth with dustjacket
Table Tennis. 1942. Cloth with dustjacket

Description: New York: A.S. Barnes. 1942. Sixth printing. Small slim quarto. Cloth. Leaves are faintly yellowed. Extremities are faintly rubbed else very good in very good lightly shelfworn dustjacket lacking a small fragment at the head. Illustrated.

$50.00
pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$50.00
WINNING TABLE TENNIS: SKILLS, DRILLS, AND STRATEGIES
WINNING TABLE TENNIS: SKILLS, DRILLS, AND STRATEGIES

The book features 29 drills for developing better shot-making skills. Seemiller's creative shot and grip innovations will give players an edge. The 124 photos and illustrations make it easy for players to learn the proper techniques and sharpen skills. Plus, the book offers drill variations designed to hone the skills of advanced players and professionals.

$18.95
SportsWorkout
Top stores
SportsWorkout
$18.95
50 Kinesiology: Table Tennis
50 Kinesiology: Table Tennis

This paper discusses table tennis and the role of kinesiology. soundness and flexibility of the body, especially the main parts used in the game and which the game significantly affects, is needed to play it successfully. It is more than just knowing the rules, alertness, symmetry, endurance but also utilizing everything a player has in his or her power to make power hits with an economy of energy and time. The player must know and abide by the ground rules of physics and geometry and do the best...

$107.40
graduatepapers.com
Top stores
graduatepapers.com
$107.40
50 Kinesiology: Table Tennis
50 Kinesiology: Table Tennis

This paper is on Korean conventional martial art, "Tae Kwon Do". It explains how Tae Kwon Do, is practiced by more than a half of the population (not accurate) of Korea and Japan is one of the strongest and most effective martial art for self-defense. It also compares martial arts weaknesses with Tae Kwon Do with, and by illustrating at least two other countries' martial arts' weaknesses, it explain why "Tae Kwon Do" is superior than other martial arts and why it is one of the strongest and most...

$107.40
24-7-essays.com
Top stores
24-7-essays.com
$107.40
Johnny Leach | Table Tennis for the "Seventies
Johnny Leach | Table Tennis for the "Seventies

Book Details Leach, Johnny. Table Tennis for the "Seventies. 1971. [Book #23327] See all items in Sports Price: $10.00

$10.00
kelmscottbookshop.com
Top stores
kelmscottbookshop.com
$10.00
All You Wanted to Know About Table Tennis
$1.99
Printsasia.com
Top stores
Printsasia.com
$1.99
Penn State Table Tennis Balls (set of 6)
$5.99
thestudentbookstore.com
Top stores
thestudentbookstore.com
$5.99
Table Tennis
Table Tennis

Abstract: The first book to give readers a self-paced program for learning the important skills and game strategies in table tennis. Each of the 15 steps featured in this book provides a solid foundation of basic skills and concepts as well as advanced strategies and playing techniques. Excerpted in Table Tennis Today. 141 illustrations.

$18.95
matthewsbooks.com
Top stores
matthewsbooks.com
$18.95
Table Tennis. 1977. Cloth
Table Tennis. 1977. Cloth

Description: Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England: EP Publishing. 1977. Second printing. Square octavo. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Head has a bit of repaired damage else very good. A nice copy of this profusely illustrated and excellent table tennis reference from the EP Sport Series. Uncommon.

$175.00
pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$175.00
Table Tennis. 1963. Cloth
Table Tennis. 1963. Cloth

Description: New York: Sterling. 1963. (First edition). Octavo. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Extremities have a bit of light wear. Boards have a bit of soiling. Edges are faintly tanned else very good. An excellent and profusely illustrated guide to thefundamentals of table tennis by the then coaching chairman of he United States Table Tennis Associaition, Si Wasserman. The Athletic Institute Series.

$50.00
pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$50.00
Table Tennis. 1955. Paper with dustjacket
Table Tennis. 1955. Paper with dustjacket

Description: London: W. & G. Foyle. 1955. Second printing. 12mo. Glazed pictorial dustwrapper affixed to stiff wraps as issued. American publisher's rubber stamp on front fly. Edges have a trace of soiling and tanning else near fine with dustwrapper with a trace of wear to the extremities else near fine. A very nice copy of this scarce, illustrated table tennis manual.

$125.00
pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$125.00
Top-class Table Tennis. 1983. Paper
Top-class Table Tennis. 1983. Paper

Description: Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England: EP Publishing. 1983. First edition. Large octavo. Pictorial wraps. Top edge of first and last few leaves have a light coffee(?) stain also causing some faint rippling else very good. A profusley illustrated excellent reference to table tennis. Uncommon.

$150.00
pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$150.00
THE BOOK OF TABLE TENNIS by COWAN, GLENN
THE BOOK OF TABLE TENNIS by COWAN, GLENN

Description: NEW YORK: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1972. B&W Photographs Softcover. VG. Item # 28942 $21.00 Buy Now

$21.00
juliansbooks.com
Top stores
juliansbooks.com
$21.00
Advanced Table Tennis Techniques. 1977. Paper
Advanced Table Tennis Techniques. 1977. Paper

Description: New York: Arco. 1977. (First edition). Octavo. Stiff pictorial wraps. Front panel has been skinned from sticker removal. Wraps are faintly rubbed else very good. Profusley illustrated. Uncommon.

$75.00
pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$75.00
The Game of Table Tennis. 1968. Paper
The Game of Table Tennis. 1968. Paper

Description: Philadelphia & New York: Lippincott. 1968. Sixth printing. Small quarto. Stiff illustrated wraps. Wraps are lightly soiled and lightly stained else very good. An excellent and profusely illustrated guide to the tactics and strategy of table tennis for the beginner and expert.

$25.00
pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$25.00
The Book of Table Tennis. How To Play The Game. 1972. Cloth with dustjacket
The Book of Table Tennis. How To Play The Game. 1972. Cloth with dustjacket

Description: New York: Grosset and Dunlap. 1972. (First edition). Slim quarto. Cloth. Rear panel has some light spotting. Edges are faintly tanned else near fine in near fine lightly rubbed and price clipped dustjacket a trifle worn at the extremities. A very nice copy of this profusely illustrated and excellent guide to the game of table tennis as demonstrated by U.S. Table Tennis Team member, Glenn Cowan.

$75.00
pawprintbooks.com
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$75.00