|
The Stereoscope: Its History, Theory and Construction
Pages: 300, Paperback, Nabu Press |
$21.68
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$21.68
|
|
Ikan ELE-STEREOSCOPE Dual Camera 3D Rig
|
$279.00
|
Top stores
Adorama
$279.00
|
|
Analog AG Stereoscope T-Shirt White
Analog AG Stereoscope T-Shirt White on sale at TightBoards.com |
$14.95
|
Top stores
tightboards.com
$14.95
|
|
Traveling In The Holy Land, Through The Stereoscope; A Tour Personally Conducted By Jesse Lyman Hurlbut ..
Pages: 240, Paperback, Nabu Press |
$20.33
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$20.33
|
|
A pilgrimage to see the Holy Father, through the stereoscope
Near fine copy with very little cover wear and pristine contents. 1907 reprint of original 1904 publication. 'Vatican Tour' fold-out maps attached inside rear cover are in fine condition. Dark brown boards with gold title imprint. |
$45.00
eighthdaybooks.com
|
Top stores
eighthdaybooks.com
$45.00
|
|
Day of Reckoning : The Stereoscope
Description Author Bios DAY OF RECKONING: THE STEREOSCOPE Prologue Though he was barely eighteen, the boy had the heavy bones of a man who had long since reached his full maturity, and his large frame easily bore the muscles he had spent every day of the last four years building into indestructibility. Even now, though both his wrists and ankles were shackled to chains that were in turn affixed to heavy iron eyebolts mounted in the room's thick stone outer wall, he still exercised his body every... |
$2.99
textbooksrus.com
|
Top stores
textbooksrus.com
$2.99
|
|
Day Of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Description for DAY OF RECKONING: THE STERESCOPE by John Saul: THE BLACKSTONE CHRONICLES, PART 5 When attorney Ed Becker spots the carved antique dresser in a dusty attic, he takes it to restore. Then his young daughter, Amy, makes a curious discovery: Inside one of the drawers she finds a set of old pictures and a stereoscope, an old-fashioned device that allows you to see images in three dimensions. Oddly, one of the photos resembles their house, where Eds grandmother lived long ago. But the scenes... |
$1.99
conniesbookshelf.com
|
Top stores
conniesbookshelf.com
$1.99
|
|
Minnesota in 3D (Stereoscope Images)
Our Stereoscope books will look like a long-forgotten photo album discovered in Grandma's attic, which opens up to display a lost world come to life through 3-D photography. Each book will include a brief, colorful history of stereoscope photography, which started in the 1850s offering people their first photographic views of the world and remained popular until the Great Depression of the 1930s. This was the television or internet of the time, and millions of viewers and photos were sold by traveling... |
$16.99
collectorbookstore.com
|
Top stores
collectorbookstore.com
$16.99
|
|
Tru-Vue 3D Film Strip Stereoscope Viewer
Agfa, Ansco, Argus, Adox, Bell & Howell, Bolex, Brumburger, Eastman-Kodak, Fujica, Graflex, Keystone, Kodak, Leica, Petri, Polaroid, Revere, Ricoh, Rollei, Yashica, Zeiss, 8mm, 16mm, 35mm, Film Cameras, Folding Cameras, Lenses, Editors, Splicers, Flash-Holders, Bulbs, 8mm Projectors, 35mm Slide Viewers, 16mm Movie Cameras, TLR Cameras, Vintage Camera Accessories, Sawyers Viewmaster |
$28.45
retro-vintage-bazaar.com
|
Top stores
retro-vintage-bazaar.com
$28.45
|
|
Westminster Hall Stereoscope c. 1875
In Good antiquarian condition, creased in the middle, faded, but with nice street activity of horse drawn carriages. An uncommon c.1875 stereoview of Westminster. Measures approx 6 3/4"W x 3 3/8"H. |
$35.00
oldmapsbooks.com
|
Top stores
oldmapsbooks.com
$35.00
|
|
STEREOSCOPE JERK EXPLOSION - Jerk A La Vague
|
$10.70
Juno Records
|
Top stores
Juno Records
$10.70
|
|
THE ASTONISHING STEREOSCOPE BY JANE LANGTON
Description: Good minus condition hardcover in good plus condition dustjacket. Ex-Library. Usual library marks and stamps. Light edgewear. Narrow white paper library banner across front of dustjacket. Dustjacket is adhered to boards. Binding is angled. Author: Jane Langton. Publisher: Harper and Row. NY. 1971. First edition. |
$8.50
vintagechildrensbooks.com
|
Top stores
vintagechildrensbooks.com
$8.50
|
|
Paragon Stereoscope on Dual Light Stand
Aluminum alloy construction. Acid and scratch resistant finish. Binocular, inclined 45°, rotates 360°. 10X/20 WF eyepieces. 30.5mm eye tube diameter. Interpupillary distance adjustment 55-80mm. 1X/2X, 1X/3X, or 2X/4X paired objectives. 170mm in height. Ambient light, optional ring lights offer shadow-free illumination. Black and white reversible stage plate, 95mm. |
$229.00
Medical Device Depot
|
Top stores
Medical Device Depot
$229.00
|
|
Photography
Little is known about F. Drouin himself, but the high quality of his work leads us to believe he was very skilled and knowledgeable in photography in general and the 3-D techniques and equipment of his day. This book focuses mainly on the stereoscopes of that era. Drouin thoroughly describes and illustrates just about all types that were in use at that time, as well as a number of advanced concepts in stereo photography and viewing that became practical and feasible only long afterwards with the... |
$34.95
berezin.com
|
Top stores
berezin.com
$34.95
|
|
London in 3D (Stereoscope Images)
Here is London circa 1850s-1930s come to life again in rare original three-dimensional photographs: views of Buckingham Palace, the Tower of London and the famous Beefeaters, nighttime on the Thames, Petticoat Lane, the Tower Bridge-and London Bridge when it was still alive and thriving in London. |
$16.99
collectorbookstore.com
|
Top stores
collectorbookstore.com
$16.99
|
|
Trosachs, Scotland Stereoscope c. 1870
In VG+ antiquarian condition. On the reverse is a small publishers printed label. An uncommon c.1865-75 stereoview of the Trosachs, Scotland. Measures approx 6 3/4"W x 3 3/8"H. |
$40.00
oldmapsbooks.com
|
Top stores
oldmapsbooks.com
$40.00
|
|
Washington, D. C. 3D - A Look Back in Time : With Built-In Stereoscope Viewer-Your Glasses to the Past!
|
$16.65
|
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$16.65
|
|
American Educational 575 Plastic Stereoscope Glass, 2.2 Magnification
Stereoscope glass Create the illusion of 3d when used in conjunction with stereo pictures or aerial photos Made of high impact, crystal clear plastic Comes with 2.2 magnification, 4.7 focal length, adjustable inter pupillary distance, and folding legs for compact storage Use with any of the stereo books or stereo photo sets |
$10.50
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$10.50
|
|
Stereoscope : Its History, Theory and Construction, with Its Application to the Fine and Useful Arts and to Education (1856)
Stereoscope : Its History, Theory and Construction, with Its Application to the Fine and Useful Arts and to Education (1856) |
$53.33
ecampus.com
|
Top stores
ecampus.com
$53.33
|
|
Stereoscope: Its History, Theory, and ConstructionbyBrewster, Sir David
Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Inc. Publisher Year: 1971 Edition: Facsimile Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Fair Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York Notes: Light water damage to jacket. |
$30.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$30.00
|
|
Wonders of The Stereoscope. 1976. Cloth. 2 Vol.in slipcase w/viewer & cards
Description: New York: Knopf. 1976. First American edition. Square quarto. 2 volumes. Book and matching cloth and plastic box with 48 stereo cards and plastic stereoscope. Both volumes are very good with wear and rubbing to cloth. Viewer box has some minor cracking and chipping to plastic interior. All in very good slightly shelfworn slipcase. A beautiful set. |
$175.00
pawprintbooks.com
|
Top stores
pawprintbooks.com
$175.00
|
|
New York City in 3D (Stereoscope Images)
Old New York lives and breathes once again in these rare original three-dimensional photographs, showing the city we love at its nostalgic best. Here are the first skyscrapers, the old street markets, the wharves, street cars and elevated trains, and our New York ancestors at work and play. |
$16.99
collectorbookstore.com
|
Top stores
collectorbookstore.com
$16.99
|
|
Uncommon Stereoscope View
This uncommon stereoscope view shows mounted officers presiding over military exercises. Note the kilts worn by the soldiers. The resolution is quite sharp and the tones nicely varied. Text on the reverse describes Canada's military contributions to the First World War. |
$50.00
oldmapsbooks.com
|
Top stores
oldmapsbooks.com
$50.00
|
|
The Stereoscope: Its History, Theory, and Construction, with Its Application to the Fine and Useful
Pages: 242, Paperback, BiblioBazaar |
$22.99
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$22.99
|
|
American Educational 576 10 Piece Plastic Stereoscope Glass Set, 2.2 Magnification
Stereoscope glass Create the illusion of 3d when used in conjunction with stereo pictures or aerial photos Made of high impact, crystal clear plastic Comes with 2.2 magnification, 4.7 focal length, adjustable inter pupillary distance, and folding legs for compact storage Use with any of the stereo books or stereo photo sets |
$79.52
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$79.52
|
|
THE ASTONISHING STEREOSCOPE
Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library |
$28.50
tomfolio.com
|
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$28.50
|
|
Minnesota 3D - A Look Back in Time : With Built-In Stereoscope Viewer-Your Glasses to the Past!
|
$16.65
|
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$16.65
|
|
Stereoscopes - The First One Hundred Years (Hardcover)
USED - Very Good Condition with Dust Jacket . .mild rubbing from shelf life. Publisher: Transition Publishing, Nashua, NH By Paul Wing.Hardcover, 8-1/2 x 11", 262 pages, B&W illustrations. This book embarks upon a marvelous journey in time, from the earliest simple model stereoscopes to daguerreotype viewing cases, stereographoscopes, Taxiphotes and more elaborate viewers. More than 700 superb photographs, engravings, patent drawings and period advertisements. Detailed text, extensive captions, appendices... |
$185.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$185.00
|
|
Native Americans & The Wild West in 3D (Stereoscope Images, circa 1800s)
Here is a rare view back in time to when the West was truly wild, all brought to life with three-dimensional photographs that make you feel as if you are actually there: cowboys driving cattle on the range, Wild West towns, the Grand Canyon and other landmarks, and Native Americans from the Pacific Northwest with their totem poles to Southwestern pueblo cities and prairie teepees. |
$16.99
collectorbookstore.com
|
Top stores
collectorbookstore.com
$16.99
|
|
Stereoscope Lestrade Brevete S.G.D.G. Catalogue 1972 (French only)
Stereoscope Lestrade Brevete S.G.D.G. Catalogue 1972 (French only) |
$18.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$18.00
|
|
Tomb of St. James & Zacharias, Jerusalem Stereoscope c. 1875
In VG+ antiquarian condition. An uncommon c.1875 stereoview of Jerusalem. |
$40.00
oldmapsbooks.com
|
Top stores
oldmapsbooks.com
$40.00
|
|
Tomb of Henry VII, Westminster Abbey Stereoscope c. 1870
In VG+ to near excellent antiquarian condition. An uncommon c.1865-75 stereoview of Henry VII 's Tomb at Westminster. Measures approx 6 3/4"W x 3 3/8"H. |
$40.00
oldmapsbooks.com
|
Top stores
oldmapsbooks.com
$40.00
|
|
M.S Emery | Switzerland Through a Stereoscope; A Journey Over and Around the Alps
Book Details Emery, M.S. Switzerland Through a Stereoscope; A Journey Over and Around the Alps. New York: Underwood and Underwood, 1901. Hard Cover. Cloth Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Green cloth covered boards with gilt title to spine and front board. Some smudging/soiling to boards. Minor edgewear and one bumped corner. Ex-Libris with book plate to front paste down and pocket to rear paste down. Interior is very clean with bright text. Tightly bound with cloth pocket to exterior of rear... |
$80.00
kelmscottbookshop.com
|
Top stores
kelmscottbookshop.com
$80.00
|
|
THE STEREOSCOPE. ITS HISTORY, THEORY AND CONSTRUCTION. With an introduction by Rudolf Kingslake
THE STEREOSCOPE. ITS HISTORY, THEORY AND CONSTRUCTION. With an introduction by Rudolf Kingslake. 235pp. + 12pp. With dust jacket. Book in excellent condition. Jacket worn. A facsimile reprint of 1856 edition. W017. $70.00 |
$70.00
parnassusbooks.com
|
Top stores
parnassusbooks.com
$70.00
|
|
stereoscope view of pershing and joffre
A fascinating stereoscope portrait of the French commanders credited with winning the first and second Battles of the Marne. The tones are nicely varied and the resolution sharp enough to appreciate every nuance of facial expression. Text on the reverse gives pertinent historical information. |
$30.00
oldmapsbooks.com
|
Top stores
oldmapsbooks.com
$30.00
|