Sedimentary Rocks

448 results for "Sedimentary Rocks" between $5.00 and $100.00

448 Sedimentary Rocks $5.00 $100.00 /l/Sedimentary-Rocks
Sedimentary Rocks (Rocks and Minerals)

$7.99

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$7.99
Folded Sedimentary Rocks, Southern California, USA

$24.99

Art.com
Top stores
Art.com
$24.99
Rocas sedimentarias / Sedimentary Rocks (Hardcover)
Rocas sedimentarias / Sedimentary Rocks (Hardcover)

Provides an overview of sedimentary rocks, discussing their formation, location, identifying characteristics, history, significance, and uses throughout the world.

$28.65

Target
Top stores
Target
$28.65
Sedimentary Rocks in the Field: A Color Guide
Sedimentary Rocks in the Field: A Color Guide

Sediments and sedimentary rocks cover 70% of the Earth's surface, and make up a significant portion of the geological record. Understanding the processes (physical, chemical and biological) that lead to formation of sedimentary material is key in disciplines ranging from geology to environmental science to archaeology. But before interpretation must come observation and identification: Stow's Field Guide is a must-have for this distinctly visual process Professor Stow has culled his extensive research...

$43.31

Walmart
Top stores
Walmart
$43.31
Sedimentary Rocks (Heinemann Infosearch)

$24.81

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$24.81
Sedimentary Rocks in the Field Tucker, Maurice E.

$59.95

goHastings
Top stores
goHastings
$59.95
Sedimentary Rocks, Clay, Colour Banded by Iron Oxides, Blue Mesa

$19.99

Art.com
Top stores
Art.com
$19.99
Sedimentary Rocks in the Field by Dorrik A.V. Stow
Sedimentary Rocks in the Field by Dorrik A.V. Stow

Free Worldwide Delivery : Sedimentary Rocks in the Field : Paperback : Manson Publishing Ltd : 9781874545699 : 1874545693 : 18 Apr 2005 : A guide to the recognition and description of sedimentary rocks in the field. It aims to help the geologist know what to observe and record and how best to interpret this data and is of value to students, amateur enthusiasts and professional geologists.

$29.97

bookdepository.com
Top stores
bookdepository.com
$29.97
Sedimentary Rocks (Let's Rock)

$7.99

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$7.99
Sedimentary Rocks, Blue Lias, Shale-Limestone Sequences, Jurassic Coast

$19.99

Art.com
Top stores
Art.com
$19.99
Sedimentary Rocks and Minerals Collection
Sedimentary Rocks and Minerals Collection

A teaching collection of 12 common sedimentary rocks and 12 rock-forming minerals highlighting key rock types formed from accumulated sediments. Numbered samples are housed in a compartmented box with a key list. Size of each: 2.5 x 5cm.

$51.50

sciencekit.com
Top stores
sciencekit.com
$51.50
Aerial View of Canyon Erosion in Flat-Lying Sedimentary Rocks, Southern Nevada, USA

$24.99

Art.com
Top stores
Art.com
$24.99
Common Sedimentary Rocks (15 Specimens)
Common Sedimentary Rocks (15 Specimens)

Samples include: conglomerate, breccia, sandstone, quartz sandstone, arkose, shale, oil shale, limestone, oolitic limestone, fossil limestone, dolomite, rock gypsum, calcareous tufa, rock salt, and bituminous coal.

$13.15

minerox.com
Top stores
minerox.com
$13.15
Limestone and Other Sedimentary Rocks
Limestone and Other Sedimentary Rocks

Limestone is just one of the many interesting kinds of sedimentary rock. This book teaches young readers how sedimentary rock forms, introduces several kinds of sedimentary rock, and explains why sedimentary rock is so important.

$42.00

rosenclassroom.com
Top stores
rosenclassroom.com
$42.00
Limestone and Other Sedimentary Rocks List Price
Limestone and Other Sedimentary Rocks List Price

Limestone is just one of the many interesting kinds of sedimentary rock. This book teaches young readers how sedimentary rock forms, introduces several kinds of sedimentary rock, and explains why sedimentary rock is so important.

$15.95

rosenpublishing.com
Top stores
rosenpublishing.com
$15.95
Sargent-Welch Sedimentary Rocks
Sargent-Welch Sedimentary Rocks

We’ve gone to great lengths to source and upgrade our rock specimens. To provide you with the highest quality specimen materials available today, all our specimens are carefully hand selected and packaged to ensure consistency and reliability. Chose from our popular larger Lab Specimens (average size: 2” x 3” to 3” x 4”) sold individually. The larger lab specimens are designed for in depth lab study and display. All samples are labeled and housed in individual storage boxes.

$5.30

sargentwelch.com
Top stores
sargentwelch.com
$5.30
what are sedimentary rocks
what are sedimentary rocks

This is an import product, and as such may take longer to source stock, we estimate that despatch will take 14-20 days after ordering, click here for more information regarding import products.

$13.40

chaos.com
Top stores
chaos.com
$13.40
What Are Sedimentary Rocks? (Let's Rock!)

$20.22

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$20.22
Sedimentary Rock Bag - Set of 6 Rocks
Sedimentary Rock Bag - Set of 6 Rocks

These new rock bags provide an economy collection of common rocks. 6 specimens in each bag range in size from 1.25” to 1.50” and are contained in a resealable zip lock bag which is labeled with the rock names and how the rocks were formed.

$4.75

rainbowresource.com
Top stores
rainbowresource.com
$4.75
What Are Sedimentary Rocks? (Let's Rock!)

$8.95

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$8.95
Sedimentary Rocks in the Field (Paperback)
Sedimentary Rocks in the Field (Paperback)

This fourth edition builds on the success of previous editions and for the first time is produced in full colour throughout with improved photos and diagrams. It retains its popular pocket size and is an essential buy for all students working in the field. The text shows how sedimentary rocks are tackled in the field and has been written for all those with a geological background. It describes how the features of sedimentary rocks can be recorded in the field particularly through the construction...

$53.95

Target
Top stores
Target
$53.95
Sedimentary Rocks (Reading Power: Earth Rocks)
Sedimentary Rocks (Reading Power: Earth Rocks)

Pages: 24, Library Binding, PowerKids Press

$21.25

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$21.25
Sedimentary Rock (Geology Rocks!)

$8.99

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$8.99
Sedimentary Rock (Geology Rocks! (Freestyle Express))

$33.99

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$33.99
Sedimentary Rock (Geology Rocks!/ Express Edition)
Sedimentary Rock (Geology Rocks!/ Express Edition)

Pages: 48, Paperback, Heinemann-Raintree

$8.99

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$8.99
Sandstone and Other Sedimentary Rocks Pellant, Chris Self-Help Time Ma
Sandstone and Other Sedimentary Rocks Pellant, Chris Self-Help Time Ma

Juvenile Nonfiction Science & Nature Earth Sciences

$26.00

goHastings
Top stores
goHastings
$26.00
December 2011 New Listings Sedimentary Rocks, first edition
December 2011 New Listings Sedimentary Rocks, first edition

102468. Powell, J. W. et al. Tenth Annual Report, 1889-'90, Part 1. Geology . United States Geological Survey, 1890, Annual Report, Number 10, Part 1 : 774 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, new buckram, very good condition. This volume was originally from the George L. Shoup library, first Idaho Territorial Governor and State Senator, and bares his name in gilt lettering along the base of the spine. Massive, rare, fascinating text with something for everyone. $64.00

$21.00

paleopubs.com
Top stores
paleopubs.com
$21.00
Sedimentary Rocks in the Field: A Practical Guide (Geological Field Guide)

$38.47

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$38.47
Sedimentary Rocks: A Record of Earth's History (Exploring Science) (Exploring Science (Compass Point))
Sedimentary Rocks: A Record of Earth's History (Exploring Science) (Exploring Science (Compass Point))

Pages: 48, Library Binding, Compass Point Books

$28.65

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$28.65
Let's Rock: Igneous Rocks / Metamorphic Rocks / Sedimentary Rocks / Fossils / Minerals / Crystals / Soil

$178.14

eCampus.com
Top stores
eCampus.com
$178.14
Sedimentary Rocks

$6.11

eCampus.com
Top stores
eCampus.com
$6.11
A Quantitative X Ray Diffraction Technique for Analyzing Sedimentary Rocks and Soils
A Quantitative X Ray Diffraction Technique for Analyzing Sedimentary Rocks and Soils

Mineralogical studies of sedimentary rocks or sedimentary deposits are often required for engineering geological projects. X-ray diffraction analytical techniques are usually employed for this purpose but these methods are often complex and involved. Several different X-ray diffraction methods are described and a single suitable procedure is chosen and described in detail. The chosen method includes analysis of both clay and non-clay minerals and qualitative and quantitative interpretation.

$25.00

astm.org
Top stores
astm.org
$25.00
November 2011 New Listings Copper and uranium in Pennsylvanian and Permian sedimentary rocks, northern Sangre de Cristo Range, Colorado
November 2011 New Listings Copper and uranium in Pennsylvanian and Permian sedimentary rocks, northern Sangre de Cristo Range, Colorado

101021. AIME. Articles on Copper, Mica, Elk City Mining District of Idaho, Geological Distribution of Mining in the United States, Harding Conical Mill, Silver and Gold, and much much more . American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1914, AIME, Transactions, 45 : 1-544 with many illustrations. Half morocco over marbled boards, a little scuffed and bumped, minor signs of age and use, some minor foxing otherwise text in very good condition. Original Publication, Not a Modern Reprint. $30.00

$13.00

paleopubs.com
Top stores
paleopubs.com
$13.00
SEDIMENTARY ROCKS: An entry from Gale's World of Earth Science

$1.90

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.90
February 2011 New Listings Geochemistry of carbonate sediments and sedimentary carbonate rocks. Part II, Sedimentary carbonate rocks
February 2011 New Listings Geochemistry of carbonate sediments and sedimentary carbonate rocks. Part II, Sedimentary carbonate rocks

86430. Editor. Six articles on Surge marks, Chemical Analysis, Stratigraphy and Volcanic History of the Karmutsen Group, Cretaceous Ichthyosaur Skull, Geomorphic Processes in the San Gabriel Mountains, California, and The Effect of Fire on Geomorphic Processes in the San Gabriel Mountains, California . University of Wyoming, 1968, Contributions in Geology, Volume 7, Number 1 : pages 43-65 with 12 figures. Softbound, very good condition. $8.00

$13.00

paleopubs.com
Top stores
paleopubs.com
$13.00