Prudence

491 results for "Prudence" between $5.00 and $150.00

491 Prudence $5.00 $150.00 /l/Prudence
L.A.M.B. - Prudence (Brown/Black) - Footwear
L.A.M.B. - Prudence (Brown/Black) - Footwear

$238.99

Zappos.com
Top stores
Zappos.com
$238.99
L.A.M.B. Women's Prudence Boot
L.A.M.B. Women's Prudence Boot

Made in China Leather Upper Leather Sole Heel Height: Over 5 Inch This shoe fits true to size.

$238.99

Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$238.99
Softspots - Prudence (Stone Taupe Suede) - Footwear
Softspots - Prudence (Stone Taupe Suede) - Footwear

$31.99

6pm.com
Top stores
6pm.com
$31.99
Blabla Doll Owl Prudence Mini or Large
Blabla Doll Owl Prudence Mini or Large

Free Shipping! Designed by French born artist Florence Wetterwald and hand knit by Peruvian artisans, Blabla dolls are made from natural fibers of exceptional quality grown in Peru, making this friend irresistibly soft and cuddly. The product is tested by the most stringent US and European standards and dyes used have been approved for health and safety. Care Instructions: wash on gentle cycle or hand wash in cold water and lay flat to dry. mini dolls (good size for baby gift): 12" long; large dolls...

$38.00

Layla Grayce
Top stores
Layla Grayce
$38.00
Dear Prudence Stretched Canvas Print
Dear Prudence Stretched Canvas Print

Black and White. Color. Vintage. Sepia-Tone. Hand-Colored. Animals. Architecture. Figurative. Floral & Botanical. Landscapes. Panoramic. World Cultures. Nat. Geographic. LIFE. Lonely Planet. Associated Press.

$69.99

allposters.com
Top stores
allposters.com
$69.99
The Pocket Oracle and Art of Prudence (Paperback)
The Pocket Oracle and Art of Prudence (Paperback)

Genre: Poetry. Publisher: Penguin Classics. Pages: 122. Language: English. Format: paperback. Release Date: March 29, 2011. Date Published: March 29, 2011.

$13.00

Target
Top stores
Target
$13.00
Lil Pilgrims Pete & Prudence Thanksgiving Figurines
Lil Pilgrims Pete & Prudence Thanksgiving Figurines

Decorate your house for Thanksgiving this year with fun hand painted figurines with a festive theme! This Lil Pilgrims Pete & Prudence figurine is guaranteed to make all of your guests giggle this Thanksgiving season! * 1 Lil Pilgrims Pete & Prudence Figurine. * Figurine Measures 3 1 4 Inches x 2 1 4 Inches x 1 1 2 Inches. * Hand Painted.

$5.95

Designed 2B Sweet Inc.
Top stores
Designed 2B Sweet Inc.
$5.95
Propet - Prudence (Black) - Footwear
Propet - Prudence (Black) - Footwear

$63.99

Zappos.com
Top stores
Zappos.com
$63.99
A History of Pagan Europe
A History of Pagan Europe

Publisher: Barnes & Noble Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 262

$17.00

bookholders.com
Top stores
bookholders.com
$17.00
Softspots - Prudence (Chocolate King Suede) - Footwear
Softspots - Prudence (Chocolate King Suede) - Footwear

$31.99

6pm.com
Top stores
6pm.com
$31.99
The Concept of Woman, Volume 1
The Concept of Woman, Volume 1

DESCRIPTION This pioneering study by Sister Prudence Allen traces the concept of woman in relation to man in more than seventy philosophers from ancient and medieval traditions. The fruit of ten years' work, this study uncovers four general categories of questions asked by philosophers for two thousand years. These are the categories of opposites, of generation, of wisdom, and of virtue. Sister Prudence Allen traces several recurring strands of sexual and gender identity within this period. Ultimately...

$45.00

eerdmans.com
Top stores
eerdmans.com
$45.00
Pottery Analysis : A Sourcebook
Pottery Analysis : A Sourcebook

$95.06

eCampus.com
Top stores
eCampus.com
$95.06
Crate Paper - Prudence Collection - 12 x 12 Die Cut Paper - Hope, CLEARANCE
Crate Paper - Prudence Collection - 12 x 12 Die Cut Paper - Hope, CLEARANCE

Buy coordinating products from the Prudence Collection by Crate Paper. Shop other products made by Crate Paper. Compare this item to other discount Paper or specifically Single Sheets Paper. Shop related themes: Wedding. This product is 12x12 inches. If you are making a 12x12 page or album, make sure to purchase 12x12 scrapbooking supplies.

$0.87

scrapbook.com
Top stores
scrapbook.com
$0.87
Freeform Style North Light Books NLB-11384
Freeform Style North Light Books NLB-11384

F&W PUBLICATIONS-North Light Books: Freeform Style. Everything you need to get started; get hooked and get your freeform groove on! Grab your needles and hooks; unleash your creativity and join lifelong fiber artists Jonelle Raffino and Prudence Mapstone for some freeform fun! Using yummy yarns and a sensational assortment of stitches; Freeform Style transforms straightforward patterns into wearable works of art. Choose from ten patterns for garments and accessories (each presented in three skill...

$21.15

stuff4knitting.com
Top stores
stuff4knitting.com
$21.15
Naughty Prudence Pilgrim Costume
Naughty Prudence Pilgrim Costume

Includes: Crop Top with contrasting collar and cuffs. Double Slit Skirt with buckle.

$27.95

Costumes4less.com®
Top stores
Costumes4less.com®
$27.95
North Light Books-Freeform Style
North Light Books-Freeform Style

F&W PUBLICATIONS-North Light Books: Freeform Style. Everything you need to get started; get hooked and get your freeform groove on! Grab your needles and hooks; unleash your creativity and join lifelong fiber artists Jonelle Raffino and Prudence Mapstone for some freeform fun! Using yummy yarns and a sensational assortment of stitches; Freeform Style transforms straightforward patterns into wearable works of art. Choose from ten patterns for garments and accessories (each presented in three skill...

$27.99

allcraftsupplies.com
Top stores
allcraftsupplies.com
$27.99
Prudence Wants a Pet
Prudence Wants a Pet

Synopsis: Prudence wants a pet. Desperately.No, says Dad, pets cost too much to keep. No, says Mom, pets make noise.But Prudence is determined. She finds her own pet. It is a...branch. But Branch isnt exactly the pet of her dreams, and neither are Twig, Mr. Round (a car tire), or her baby brother Milo.Poor Prudence. Will she ever find the perfect pet?

$16.99

goHastings
Top stores
goHastings
$16.99
Propet Prudence Women's Oxfords, Red
Propet Prudence Women's Oxfords, Red

Nothing will slow you down in the Propet Prudence shoe. This women's walking shoe features a supple leather upper and a hook-and-loop strap for a snug, easily adjusted fit; stretchy leatherette panels reduce pressure with every foot flex. Two removable cushioned insoles facilitate precise fit customization, or can be removed and replaced with a prescription orthotic. The fiberglass shank, external and internal heel counters, and two-density polyurethane sole keep every step you take in the Propet...

$94.95

Onlineshoes.com
Top stores
Onlineshoes.com
$94.95
Propet Women's Prudence - Black
Propet Women's Prudence - Black

The Prudence shoe has a round toe with an adjustable strap, stretchable vamp, and a dual layer insole system with memory imprint foam and light polycork base.

$91.45

sears.com
Top stores
sears.com
$91.45
Keepin' It Real
Keepin' It Real

$19.95

ebooks.com
Top stores
ebooks.com
$19.95
A History of Pagan Europe
A History of Pagan Europe

In this definitive study, Prudence Jones and Nigel Pennick draw together the fragmented sources of Europe's native religions and establish the coherence and continuity of the Pagan world vision. Exploring Paganism as it developed from the ancient world through the Celtic and Germanic periods, the authors finally appraise modern Paganism and its apparent causes as well as addressing feminist spirituality, the heritage movement, nature-worship and deep' ecology

$36.95

cokesbury.com
Top stores
cokesbury.com
$36.95
Clinical Decision Making in Therapeutic Exercise
Clinical Decision Making in Therapeutic Exercise

ISBN-10: 0838540457 ISBN-13: 9780838540459. Edition: .

$7.73

Bookbyte.com
Top stores
Bookbyte.com
$7.73
Sneaking Out
Sneaking Out

Credits Prudence MacKintosh Author Critic Reviews BOOK REVIEWS COMING SOON!!!!

$15.33

MovieMars.com
Top stores
MovieMars.com
$15.33
The Prudence of Love (Hardcover)
The Prudence of Love (Hardcover)

Description not available.

$66.60

Overstock.com
Top stores
Overstock.com
$66.60
Jane y prudence/ Jane and Prudence (Hardcover)
Jane y prudence/ Jane and Prudence (Hardcover)

Genre: Fiction + Literature Genres, Fiction + Literature Themes. Subgenre: Humorous Fiction. Publisher: Lumen Editorial. Pages: 330. Format: hardcover. Release Date: May 30, 2009. Date Published: May 30, 2009.

$29.40

Target
Top stores
Target
$29.40
Alfred Waterhouse, 1830-1905: Biography of a Practice
Alfred Waterhouse, 1830-1905: Biography of a Practice

Alfred Waterhouse was one of the most successful British architects of the second half of the nineteenth century. Following the passion for gothic espoused by Pugin and Ruskin, he developed his own highly individual 'modern' gothic, but could turn his hand to other styles with equal confidence. He accepted up-to-date methods of building and revelled in modern materials such as terracotta. His efficient office appealed to businessmen and institutions for whom he built extensively but he was also an...

$185.00

hennesseyingalls.com
Top stores
hennesseyingalls.com
$185.00
Becoming an Unwed Mother: A Sociological Account
Becoming an Unwed Mother: A Sociological Account

Exlibrary markings. Slightly cocked with tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has general shelf wear, in new mylar sleeve. 207 pp. Study based on observation of middle-class white girls in a psychiatrically oriented materinity home and lower-class black teenagers in a day school for unwed mothers. Study focuses on the unwed mother's moral career as it is shaped by social agencies (from DJ flap). Ex-Library; 8.5" tall.. 207 pages

$24.95

catscradlebks.net
Top stores
catscradlebks.net
$24.95
By: Prudence J. Jones
By: Prudence J. Jones

By: Prudence J. Jones

$24.95

oupress.com
Top stores
oupress.com
$24.95
Coat of Many Scrumbles
Coat of Many Scrumbles

Since the inception of the internet, like-minded souls have found it much easier to get together to share knowledge, ideas and inspiration. Artistic pursuits no longer need to be carried out in isolation, and many traditional crafts are becoming group experiences. This book tells the tale of one such collaboration, and is a celebration of personal creativity through freeform crochet.

$29.80

yarnmarket.com
Top stores
yarnmarket.com
$29.80
Flash MX Application And Interface Design
Flash MX Application And Interface Design

In these amazing examples we see the software pushed to its limits to create unbeatable applications—a collapsible family tree, an interactive video learning system, and a drawing tool, capable of running online! ∨ Full Description ∨

$49.99

apress.com
Top stores
apress.com
$49.99
Jane Vejjajiva & Prudence Borthwick
Jane Vejjajiva & Prudence Borthwick

$13.31

buyaustralian.com
Top stores
buyaustralian.com
$13.31
On Main Street
On Main Street

On Main Street illuminates the lives of people from earlier generations who influenced the author. The book captures the essence and innocence of a Maine town when communities were more insular and self-sufficient. While the individual events are those of Dexter, they reflect an era of great change in America. The stories’ universal themes combine the child’s sense of wonder with the adult’s observations and experience. On Main Street is about change and loss, connections and ironies, nostalgia and...

$15.95

iuniverse.com
Top stores
iuniverse.com
$15.95
Our Man in the Kitchen (Prudence Penny)
Our Man in the Kitchen (Prudence Penny)

Our Man in the Kitchen: A Superb New Cook Book. Written by Hyman Goldberg, formerly Prudence Penny of the New York Post. Published by The Odyssey Press, New York, 1964. Hard cover with dust jacket, 386 pages. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has some wrinkles. (Marked down from $38.00.)

$21.75

vintagecookbook.com
Top stores
vintagecookbook.com
$21.75
Reflections of an Artist and Poet
Reflections of an Artist and Poet

Arist and poet, Alfred P Verhoeven was born of immigrants from Antwerp Belgium (Ne de la Belgique immigrants d’Anvers). He retired early from the New York Life Insurance Company and NYLIFE Securities, to continue his first love, Fine Arts, Poetry and Writing: His art has encompassed through the years, from Landscapes, Seascapes, Fresco’s Murals,Portrait and all other mediums. In youth, he adventured as a Merchant Seaman; served 4 years in 1st Recon, (Special Troops) Big Red One, Army of the United...

$61.99

xlibris.com
Top stores
xlibris.com
$61.99
Taiwan Education at the Crossroad
Taiwan Education at the Crossroad

Formal ethical review of research proposals is now almost the default requirement for all -- staff and students -- planning research under the auspices of colleges and universities in many parts of the world. With notable exceptions, the extant literature discussing educational research ethics takes a meta-ethical overview, is negatively critical about the ethics review process per se, or comes from America and focuses specifically on the workings of the Institutional Review Boards (IRBs) there....

$129.05

books.buyaustralian.com
Top stores
books.buyaustralian.com
$129.05