|
Olive Pomace Oil - 8.5 oz
|
$3.43 |
Top stores
TakeHerb.com
$3.43
|
|
Pomace Olive Oil
Although the oil extracted in this manner is still olive oil, at retail it may not be simply called Olive Oil. This is because the International wholesale olive oil council defines wholesale olive oil as oil obtained solely from the fruit of the olive tree, to exclusion of oils obtained using solvents or re-esterification processes Chemically, Pomace Olive Oil is quite similar to other types with respect to acid composition, rendering it the same health benefits when cooked. |
$108.00 naturesbouquet.com |
Top stores
naturesbouquet.com
$108.00
|
|
Pomace Olive Oil
|
$19.95 candlemaking.com |
Top stores
candlemaking.com
$19.95
|
|
Pomace Olive Oil 1 gal
In cold process soap making, some soapers prefer using Pomace Oil instead of Grade A Olive Oil. Pomace Oil is solvent extracted from previous pressings of olives using the skins and pits (pomace). Pomace Oil has a high percentage of unsaponifiables, and it tends to draw the oils into a quick saponification. Use caution when using Pomace Oil with fragrance oils or Grapefruit Seed Extract as both speed up the saponification process. |
$235.00 from-nature-with-love.com |
Top stores
from-nature-with-love.com
$235.00
|
|
Pomace Olive Oil
This oil contains 90% pomace (or oil from the pits) and 10% extra virgin oil. It has been blended this way to help lessen the darker "olive color" that can often come from a 100% pomace oil. When making CP soap with high amounts of pomace oil, be prepared to act quickly upon adding fragrance oils as it tends to set up rapidly. |
$2.95 organic-creations.com |
Top stores
organic-creations.com
$2.95
|
|
Olive oil Pomace 5 gallon
The olive oil pomace is a very good moisturizer, because it attracts external moisture, and holds moisture close to the skin, and forms a breathable film to prevent loss of internal moisture. Unlike many other oils and other products used for skin care and lotions and creams, Olive oil does not block the natural functions of the skin while performing its own. The skin is able to continue sweating, releasing sebum, and shedding dead skin. |
$95.95 saveoncitric.com |
Top stores
saveoncitric.com
$95.95
|
|
Olive oil, pomace Bulk
Olea europaea Our pomace olive oil is a mixture of refined olive residue oil and virgin olive oil (10%) with a resultant maximum acidity (oleic acid) of 1.5g/100g - 1.5%. Pomace is the ground flesh and pits after pressing. Any oil that hasn't been removed by pressure can then be extracted using steam and solvents. This is pomace oil. It is used for soap making or industrial purposes. This is a favorite of many soapmakers who have had excellent results with it. This oil is extracted from the residues... |
$75.60 camdengrey.com |
Top stores
camdengrey.com
$75.60
|
|
Olive Oil - Pomace 35 lb
Description Pomace Olive Oil is a wonderful addition to your cold process soap recipes. Olive oil gives a rich feel and helps to create a very hard bar once fully cured. Used in the making of Castile soap (both liquid and bar).Pomace oil is made by extracting the last bits of oil and fat from the paste left over from pressing the Extra Virgin Olive Oil. INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil |
$65.45 brambleberry.com |
Top stores
brambleberry.com
$65.45
|
|
Olive Oil Pomace 1 LB
Olive Oil Pomace is the Olive Oil of Choice for Soap Making and in Cooking for Saute and Shallow Frying because of it's high smoke point. |
$7.90 creationsoap.com |
Top stores
creationsoap.com
$7.90
|
|
Olive Oil (pomace grade) 12L
|
$150.00 cranberrylane.stores.yahoo.net |
Top stores
cranberrylane.stores.yahoo.net
$150.00
|
|
Grade A Olive Oil 1 gal
Olive Oil is high in oleic acid and is a good skin cell regenerator. It is traditionally included within soap, cream, balm, body butter, herbal infusion and hair care formulations. Olive Oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still permits the skin to properly release sweat, shed dead skin and release sebum. It is a good oil for inclusion in massage oil formulations and it helps to sooth inflamed skin. Within soap making applications, soap makers often prefer Grade A Olive Oil to pomace because... |
$260.00 fromnaturewithlove.com |
Top stores
fromnaturewithlove.com
$260.00
|
|
Olive Oil 8 oz
Description for: Olive Oil This thick green oil is a Pomace B grade, suitable for soapmaking and for blending of massage oils. It is an emollient, soothing to inflamed skin and good for sprains and bruises. |
$7.95 spabodyworkmarket.com |
Top stores
spabodyworkmarket.com
$7.95
|
|
Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Milk Powder, Canned Items, Food grains
We are the sole agents of Coosur Olive oil from Spain, both Extra Virgin and Pomace in different sized bottles and tins. Additionally we also supply tomato paste, eggs, pampers, tin food, milk powder as per clients demand |
$129.00 infobanc.com |
Top stores
infobanc.com
$129.00
|
|
Olive Oil (Pure) Pure Olive Oil-1/2 gallon
This is a Grade A pure olive oil. It is good for rheumatic conditions and inflammed skin. It is often used to produce herb infused oils. Some soapers prefer grade A pure to pomace because the high percentage of unsaponifiables in pomace can cause it to saponify too quickly or overreact with other ingredients such as fragrance and essential oils. This olive oil will give you a whiter bar than pomace. Olive oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still allows normal functions of... |
$22.10 essentialwholesale.com |
Top stores
essentialwholesale.com
$22.10
|
|
Olive Oil (Pure) Pure Olive Oil-16 fl oz
This is a Grade A pure olive oil. It is good for rheumatic conditions and inflammed skin. It is often used to produce herb infused oils. Some soapers prefer grade A pure to pomace because the high percentage of unsaponifiables in pomace can cause it to saponify too quickly or overreact with other ingredients such as fragrance and essential oils. This olive oil will give you a whiter bar than pomace. Olive oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still allows normal functions of... |
$7.05 essentialwholesale.com |
Top stores
essentialwholesale.com
$7.05
|
|
Oil: Olive, Grade A
Olive Oil is high in oleic acid and is a good skin cell regenerator. It is traditionally included within soap, cream, balm, body butter, herbal infusion and hair care formulations. Olive Oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still permits the skin to properly release sweat, shed dead skin and release sebum. It is a good oil for inclusion in massage oil formulations and it helps to sooth inflamed skin. Within soap making applications, soap makers often prefer Grade A Olive Oil to pomace because... |
$59.40 fromnaturewithlove.com |
Top stores
fromnaturewithlove.com
$59.40
|