|
Edgar Allan Poe: Selected Poems
Pages: 128, Edition: Phoenix Ed, Hardcover, Phoenix |
$6.95
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$6.95
|
|
Raven & other Poems by Poe, Edgar Allan
Publisher: Fine Book Circle Publisher Year: 1936 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Near Fine Jacket Condition: Near Fine Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: N/A Notes: Jacket included in clear mylar cover. Small mark on front cover, Small edge wear to bottom of back jacket. |
$90.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$90.00
|
|
9781853757006 | 1853757004 "Edgar Allan Poe" by Poe, Edgar Allan, Adams Book Company
Wonderfully versatile as an author and best known ... |
$24.95
adamsbook.com
|
Top stores
adamsbook.com
$24.95
|
|
Edgar Allan Poe: Complete Tales and Poems
Pages: 842, Hardcover, Castle Books |
$7.18
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$7.18
|
|
Poe, Edgar Allan (EDT)/ Poe, Edgar Allan / PAPERBACK / 210 pages / 1998
A macabre anthology of chilling short fiction and poetry from Edgar Allan Poe features "The Raven," "The Pit and the Pendulum," and "The Murders in the Rue Morgue," among other works, as well as tales by O. Henry, W. W. Jacobs, Edith Wharton, and Charles Dickens. |
$11.85
shop4.vcomshop.com
|
Top stores
shop4.vcomshop.com
$11.85
|
|
Poes Poems Poe, Edgar Allan
N/A |
$42.95
|
Top stores
goHastings
$42.95
|
|
Last Flowers: The Romance Poems by Poe, Edgar Allan and Whitman, Sarah Helen
Publisher: Poet's Press Publisher Year: 1987 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Binding: Soft Cover Publish Place: Providence, Rhode Island Notes: Light soiling to front cover. |
$15.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$15.00
|
|
Complete Stories and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe
Pages: 832, Hardcover, Doubleday |
$16.47
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$16.47
|
|
Edgar Allan Poes Pie : Math Puzzlers in Classic Poems Lewis, J. Patric
Juvenile Nonfiction Poetry General |
$15.29
|
Top stores
goHastings
$15.29
|
|
Edgar Allan Poe: 1809-1849 Narraciones Completas = Edgar Allan Poe (Autore Selectos) (Spanish Edition)
Pages: 685, Paperback, Tomo |
$12.44
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$12.44
|
|
EDGAR ALLAN POE ENGAGEMENT CALENDAR 2009 by Poe, Edgar Allan and Andrews and McMeel Publishing (ISBN: 0789318164)
|
$13.99
insight-books.com
|
Top stores
insight-books.com
$13.99
|
|
Collected Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Editions)
Pages: 800, Paperback, Wordsworth Editions Ltd |
$11.04
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$11.04
|
|
Edgar Allan Poe: Complete Tales and Poems with Selected Essays
Pages: 512, Paperback, CreateSpace |
$15.99
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$15.99
|
|
Edgar Allan Poe: Collected Stories and a Selection of his Best Loved Poems (Collectors Library)
Pages: 374, Hardcover, Collector's Library Editions |
$19.79
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$19.79
|
|
POE, Edgar Allan. - Purloined Letter
POE, Edgar Allan. Purloined Letter. [contained in] The Gift: A Christmas, New Year, and Birthday Present. Philadelphia: Carey & Hart , 1845. First appearance of Poe's short detective story The Purloined Letter (pages 41-61). Octavo (8 5/8 x 5 1/2 inches; 219 x 139 mm). iv, [5]-300 pp. With eight engraved plate including the frontispiece portrait and engraved title-page. Plates with tissue guards. The Gift is also the first appearance of works by Emerson, Longfellow and others.Full maroon morocco... |
$2,000.00
heritagebookshop.com
|
Top stores
heritagebookshop.com
$2,000.00
|
|
Short Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe : An Annotated Edition - Edgar Allan Poe, Stuart Levine and Susan Levine - 9780252061257 - 025206125X
ISBN13: 9780252061257. ISBN10: 025206125X. by Edgar Allan Poe, Stuart Levine and Susan Levine. Published by University of Chicago Press. Edition: 90 |
$14.98
|
Top stores
Textbooks.com
$14.98
|
|
Edgar Allan Poe: Poems and Poetics (American Poets Project)
Pages: 179, Edition: First Edition, First Printing, Hardcover, Library of America |
$20.00
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$20.00
|
|
Edgar Allan Poe: Poetry and Tales (Library of America)
Pages: 1408, Hardcover, Library of America |
$27.18
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$27.18
|
|
Great Short Works of Edgar Allan Poe: Poems Tales Criticism (Perennial Classics)
Pages: 576, Paperback, Harper Perennial Modern Classics |
$11.89
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$11.89
|
|
Great Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe (Enriched Classics)
Pages: 432, Edition: 1, Mass Market Paperback, Simon & Schuster |
$5.95
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$5.95
|
|
Great Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe (Vintage Classics)
Pages: 256, Paperback, Vintage |
$10.20
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$10.20
|
|
The Complete Poetry of Edgar Allan Poe (Signet Classics)
Pages: 144, Edition: Reprint, Mass Market Paperback, Signet Classics |
$4.95
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$4.95
|
|
The Complete Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe
Pages: 1026, Paperback, Vintage Books |
$12.24
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$12.24
|
|
Poe, Edgar Allan - The Man That Was Used Up
Throughout the book you will find letters from Edgar Allan Poe to friends and relatives, each letter with a transcription next to it. There is a handsome gallery of movie poster art, plus individual galleries for Virgil Finlay, Greg Hildebrandt, Fritz Eichenberg, Aaron Baggio, Bernie Wrightson, and more. |
$195.00
camelotbooks.com
|
Top stores
camelotbooks.com
$195.00
|
|
POE, Edgar Allan. - Tales of the Grotesque and Arabesque
POE, Edgar Allan. Tales of the Grotesque and Arabesque. In Two Volumes. Vol. I [II.] Philadelphia: Lea and Blanchard , 1840. First edition. One of only about 750 copies printed. Two twelvemo volumes (7 9/16 x 4 5/16 inches; 192 x112 mm). [1]-243, [3 blank]; [2, blank], [iv, publisher's ads], [1]-228 pp. With p. 213 in Volume II correctly numbered (an early printing issue), however the "2" is out of alignment. Also page 219 the '"i" in "ing", line 13 up, and the hyphen at the end of line 6 up, both... |
$30,000.00
heritagebookshop.com
|
Top stores
heritagebookshop.com
$30,000.00
|
|
Poe, Edgar Allan. Adapted by Lou P. Bunce and edited by Mabel Dodge Holmes
First edition. Thirteen of Poe's best stories adapted to be of interest to high school age students who might have difficulty reading the original. A title in the Cebco Classics for Enjoyment series. Includes a long essay on Poe's life and questions. Illustrated with a frontispiece and with drawings at the head of each chapter, photographs. Map endpapers. 247 pp. Very good in brown cloth with yellow lettering (prev owner's name.) . |
$18.00
bookfever.com
|
Top stores
bookfever.com
$18.00
|
|
Great Short Works of Edgar Allan Poe: Poems, Tales, Criticism (Perennial Classics)
Born in Boston in 1809, and dead at the age of 40, Poe wrote across several fields during his life, noted for his poetry and short stories as well as his criticism. The best of each of these is collected here, including the classic poem The Raven , and timeless stories like The Tell-Tale Heart . In his introduction to this volume, G. R. Thompson argues that Poe was a great satirist and comedic craftsman, as well as a formidable Gothic writer. "All of Poe's fiction," Thompson writes, "and the poems... |
$7.50
powells.com
|
Top stores
powells.com
$7.50
|
|
Poe, Edgar Allan / HARDCOVER / 1984
|
$31.62
shop4.vcomshop.com
|
Top stores
shop4.vcomshop.com
$31.62
|
|
The Complete Works of Edgar Allan Poe, Vol. IV (in Ten Volumes) - Edgar Allan Poe - Hardcover
|
$38.49
|
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$38.49
|
|
Poe, The Selected Writings of Edgar Allan: Poems, Tales, Essays and Reviews (English Library) (0140430288)
Title: Poe, The Selected Writings of Edgar Allan: Poems, Tales, Essays and Reviews (English Library) |
$9.99
textbooklink.com
|
Top stores
textbooklink.com
$9.99
|
|
Edgar Allan Poe Poetry, Tales, and Selected Essays
Books > Fiction > Literary > Edgar Allan Poe Poetry, Tales, and Selected Essays |
$7.78
valorebooks.com
|
Top stores
valorebooks.com
$7.78
|
|
Great Short Works of Edgar Allan Poe: Poems, Tales, Criticism
The works of an American gothic master collected in one volume Of all the great American writers, Edgar Allan Poe staked out perhaps the most unique and vivid reputation as a master of the macabre. Poe remains the first choice of entertainment for many who want a spine-chilling thrill. Born in Boston in 1809 and dead at the age of forty, Poe wrote across several fields during his life and was noted for his poetry and short stories as well as his criticism. The best of each of these is collected... |
$13.99
labyrinthbooks.com
|
Top stores
labyrinthbooks.com
$13.99
|
|
Poe, Edgar Allan. The Fall Of The House Of Usher & Other Tales
Poe, Edgar Allan. The Fall Of The House Of Usher & Other Tales. New York. 1960. Signet/New American Library. Reprinted Signet Classic Edition. Very Good In Wrappers. 383 pages. October 1960. CD29. paperback. Afterword by R. P. Blackmur. This Signet Classic collection of Edgar Allan Poes macabre stories of men caught in the clutch of mysterious or supernatural forces, moving irrevocably toward imminent destruction, includes: Fourteen tales of terror, imagination, and suspense -- THE BALLOON-HOAX... |
$6.00
zenosbooks.com
|
Top stores
zenosbooks.com
$6.00
|
|
4377 Edgar Allan Poe, American Poet, Souvenir Sheet of 20
One of America's most extraordinary poets and fiction writers. For more than a century and a half, Poe and his works have been praised by admirers around the world, including English poet laureate Alfred, Lord Tennyson, who dubbed Poe the literary glory of America. |
$24.95
drabel.com
|
Top stores
drabel.com
$24.95
|
|
9781843910091 | 1843910098 "Eureka" by Poe, Edgar Allan, Adams Book Company
|
$15.95
adamsbook.com
|
Top stores
adamsbook.com
$15.95
|