|
Québec, 1900-2000 : le siècle dune capitale
La tâche de relater lhistoire de Québec comme capitale au xxe siècle est des plus exigeantes qui soient. En effet, les auteurs ont dû prélever les informations et les données sur lesquelles se base Québec 1900-2000, dans un ensemble diversifié détudes, darticles, de thèses universitaires, de rapports gouvernementaux, de documents darchives et de sites Internet, avec comme difficulté supplémentaire, un manque de recul historique face à certains événements et phénomènes. Ce défi, les auteurs... |
$29.95
mosaiqueinter.com
|
Top stores
mosaiqueinter.com
$29.95
|
|
50 Ans De Photographie De Presse: Archives Photographiques De Paris-Soir, Match, France-Soir (french Edition)
Comments: Inscribed by the curator of the exhibition to the noted photographer Gordon Parks. Covers are edge worn. Interior clean and tight. 169 pages. Full-page black-and-white photos. French text. Quarto. Ver y good more >> |
$45.00
a1outlet.com
|
Top stores
a1outlet.com
$45.00
|
|
Paris, Je T'Aime (Paris, I Love You)
Release Date: 2007-11-13, Rating: R (Restricted) |
$8.43
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$8.43
|
|
Mйmoires historiques, politiques et gйographiques des voyages du comte de Ferriиres-Sauvebњuf, faits en Turquie, en Perse et en Arabie, depuis 1782, jusqu'en 1789
Louis-Franзois Ferriиres Sauvebњuf. Mйmoires historiques, politiques et gйographiques des voyages du comte de Ferriиres-Sauvebњuf, faits en Turquie, en Perse et en Arabie, depuis 1782, jusqu'en 1789 . Avec ses observations sur la religion, les mњurs, le caractиre & le commerce de ces trois nations. Tome 1. |
$37.99
elibron.com
|
Top stores
elibron.com
$37.99
|
|
Premieres loges: Paris et ses concierges au XIXe siecle (Collection Historique) (French Edition)
Premieres loges: Paris et ses concierges au XIXe siecle (Collection Historique) (French Edition) |
$16.00
labyrinthbooks.com
|
Top stores
labyrinthbooks.com
$16.00
|
|
Le Cabinet Historique Revue Mensuelle
|
$44.84
|
Top stores
eCampus.com
$44.84
|
|
Eglise Saint Eustache à Paris Mesurée, Dessinée, Gravée et Publiée par Victor Calliat Architecte, avec un Essai Historique sur l
44 pp. text on the 16th- century church and other monuments in its parish, extensive notes including bibliographical material, numerous documents, index, engraved title, 11 meticulously engraved plates. Some foxing throughout. Large folio. 19th century 3/4 leather and boards, raised spine, spine a bit rubbed. Paris (The Author) 1850. |
$750.00
fabernett.com
|
Top stores
fabernett.com
$750.00
|
|
Paris brule-t-il? By Dominique Lapierre, ISBN 2266115014
20 millions de lecteurs. 30 éditions internationales. Une superproduction cinématographique aux quarante vedettes. Paris brûle-t-il ? Le best-seller international qui fait revivre, heure par heure, les journées historiques quand Paris, menacé de mort par Hitler, brisait ses chaînes et retrouvait sa liberté. |
$16.95
schoenhofs.com
|
Top stores
schoenhofs.com
$16.95
|
|
Native Americans, Mississippi Basin and Colorado, Le Costume Historique Racinet, Pub.Paris 1888
|
$49.99
Art.com
|
Top stores
Art.com
$49.99
|
|
Figurines Historiques et Soldats by Alberini, Massimo
Publisher: Grange Bateliere Publisher Year: 1972 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Good Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: Paris, France Notes: Edge ewar to spine. |
$15.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$15.00
|
|
CONDORCET, Marie Jean Antoine Nicolas Caritat, Marquis de. - Esquisse d'un tableau historique
CONDORCET, Marie Jean Antoine Nicolas Caritat, Marquis de. Esquisse d'un tableau historique. des progrès de l'esprit humain. Ouvrage posthume de Condorcet. Paris: Chez Agasse , 1795. First edition of Condorcets philosophical masterpiece. Octavo (7 7/8 x 4 13/16 inches; 201 x 123 mm). viii, 389, [1, blank] pp.Contemporary quarter calf over dark blue paste-paper boards, spine gilt with dotted bands and ornaments, gilt red morocco lettering piece. Old owner's signature on half-title. A quarter-inch... |
$2,000.00
heritagebookshop.com
|
Top stores
heritagebookshop.com
$2,000.00
|
|
Dictionnaire Historique, Critique, Chronologique, Geographique et Litteral de la Bible, Enrichi d'un Grand Nombre de Figures en Taille-Douce, qui Representent les Antiquitez Judaiques
Description: Frontispiece + 85 copper engraved plates and 7 copper engraved folding maps. 2 volumes, thick folio, rubricated title, text in double column, full calf, quite rubbed. Paris: Emery, Emery, Saugrain & Pieree Martin, 1772. First Edition. Internally a very clean tight copy. |
$1,500.00
argosybooks.com
|
Top stores
argosybooks.com
$1,500.00
|
|
SCENES HISTORIQUES
Deuxieme Serie. 254pp. + Table. Tall 8vo. Red cloth with the cover & spine stunningly decorated with complex, ornate stampings in gilt & black. All edges gilt. 28 engraved plates by A. Marie & Sahib. Period handwriting on front endpaper states 'Institution de Mlles. Charbonnin, 36 East 35th Street, 2 Classe Prise d' Histoire ancienne decerne a Mlle. Laura Shannon, New York, le 14 Juin 1881'. Laura, born May 29, 1868, was the daughter of Georgenia & Thomas Walden Shannon, a wealthy New York private... |
$4.00
tomfolio.com
|
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$4.00
|
|
Abbé Ossedat | Dogme et Peinture - Etude Historique et Critique
ITEM DETAILS Ossedat, Abbé Dogme et Peinture - Etude Historique et Critique Lille, Paris, Lyon, Bruges, Bruxelles, Rome: Societe Saint-Augustin / Desclee De Brouwer et Cie 1909. Hard Cover. Original blue thin cloth covered boards with pasted on illustration on front cover. Front panel cloth is not completely adhered to the boards, whether by design (as I suspect) or due to moisture is hard to tell. Rear cover cloth is completely adhered. Minor wear to the spine panel top and bottom, and... |
$60.00
kuenzigbooks.com
|
Top stores
kuenzigbooks.com
$60.00
|
|
Atlas Historique Et Geographique Ancien Et Moderne
. Contemporary quarter sheep and marbled paper boards lettered in gilt on the spine, marbeled endpapers, [4], 62 maps including 58 double-page color maps, 3 folding maps, and one double-page astronomical map. Stryienski's 1859 map of the Canton of Fribourg has been laid in. This comprehensive historical atlas includes maps of the known World as described by sources from Antiquity, the Middle Ages, the Rennaissance and Age of Discovery, the early Modern, and Modern periods to the mid-1800s. Occasional... |
$1,271.20
tomfolio.com
|
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$1,271.20
|
|
J Vatout | Souvenirs Historiques Des Residences Royales De France Tome Cinquieme, Palais De Saint-Cloud
ITEM DETAILS Vatout, J. Souvenirs Historiques Des Residences Royales De France: Tome Cinquieme, Palais De Saint-Cloud Paris: Firmin Didot Freres, Libraires Half-Leather. In French, title translates to "Historical Memories of the Royals Residences of France". Nice tan leather at spine with gilt and dark brown lettering and decoration. Edgewear, with some fraying at upper spine edge and wear to hinges. Corners bumped and worn. Occasional foxing throughout. Perhaps a fifth volume, as the title... |
$40.00
kuenzigbooks.com
|
Top stores
kuenzigbooks.com
$40.00
|