1297 results for "Love Poetry" between $5.00 and $50.00

1297 Love Poetry $5.00 $50.00 /l/Love-Poetry
Roman Love Poetry-Selections from Catullus Tibullu
Roman Love Poetry-Selections from Catullus Tibullu

Release Date: 2011-01-11, Audio CD, Smithsonian Folkways

$20.02
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$20.02
Love, Peace & Poetry: American Psychedelic Music
Love, Peace & Poetry: American Psychedelic Music

Release Date: 2003-12-17, Audio CD, Qdk Media/Forced Exposure

$18.72
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$18.72
Love, Peace & Poetry: Latinamerican Ps
$18.72
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$18.72
Anatomy of a Love Affair: (My Life in the Movies) (Salmon Poetry)
$21.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$21.95
Love Poetry Out Loud
Love Poetry Out Loud

realm love power words far better printing affectionate celebration declaimed poem poetry loud now powells biblio cachedlove yahoo shopping feb best place comparison shop book compare products prices read reviews merchant ratings 3004750207robert alden rubin loudthe time feel tongue tied pick robert mdash fresh collection poems two years indyweek gyrobase content oid loudbargain books every everyday new bargain success bookdepot default asp 9781565124592s cachedpoetry national recitation projectpoetry...

$1.98
monoxideshop.com
Top stores
monoxideshop.com
$1.98
A Favor Of Love.: An article from: Poetry
$5.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$5.95
LOVE LETTERS.(Poem): An article from: Poetry
$5.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$5.95
Medieval Love Poetry
$18.28
Biggerbooks
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$18.28
El emperrado corazon amora / Love Poetry (Paperback)
El emperrado corazon amora / Love Poetry (Paperback)

Genre: Poetry. Subgenre: Caribbean + Latin American. Publisher: Tusquets Editor. Pages: 296. Language: Spanish. Format: paperback. Release Date: September 1, 2011. Date Published: September 1, 2011.

$19.50
Target
Top stores
Target
$19.50
Love Notes - Magnetic Poetry
$7.15
booksamillion.com
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$7.15
Love Poetry Across the Centuries
$9.35
eCampus.com
Top stores
eCampus.com
$9.35
A Book of Love Poetry
$15.00
strandbooks.com
Top stores
strandbooks.com
$15.00
A Little Book of Latin Love Poetry 978-0-86516-601-1
A Little Book of Latin Love Poetry 978-0-86516-601-1

Selections from 6 poems of Catullus (51, 43, 86, 5, 70, 8), 3 poems of Horace (Odes 1.23, III.9, III.26), and 2 poems of Ovid (Amores 1.5 and 1.9), first modified, then in authentic Latin. Opposite-page Vocabulary and Reading Helps. Questions on Analysis and Comprehension of the Latin Text, and on Literary Analysis and Discussion. 13 Rapid Reviews with exercises on key points of grammar and syntax. 2 Major Reviews with drills on infinitives and participles. Final Unit Review encourages re-reading...

$26.00
bolchazy.com
Top stores
bolchazy.com
$26.00
A Selection from the Love Poetry
A Selection from the Love Poetry

Comments: One of 300 copies. The binding is lightly soiled & worn, the spine having been shellacked to preserved the paper label. The front flyleaf and two blank facing pages are browned from previously inserted papers. However the interior is fine, and there is an inscription by Yeats, dated 1914, on the first (clean) blank page, quoting a line from "His Dream", a poem in "The Green Helmet", 1910. "What is the figure in a shroud / upon a gaudy bed?"

$2,000.00
argosybooks.com
Top stores
argosybooks.com
$2,000.00
Against Love Poetry
Against Love Poetry

These powerful poems are written against the perfections and idealizations of traditional love poetry. The man and woman in these poems are husband and wife, custodians of ordinary, aging human love. They are not figures in a love poem. Time is their essential witness, and not their destroyer. A New York Times Notable Book and a Newsday Favorite Book of 2001.

$12.95
wwnorton.com
Top stores
wwnorton.com
$12.95
Against Love Poetry
Against Love Poetry

Description Table of Contents Author Bios These powerful poems are written against the perfections and idealizations of traditional love poetry. Marriage In Which Hester Bateman, 18th Century English Silversmith, Takes an Irish Commission Against Love Poetry The Pinhole Camera Quarantine Embers Then First Year Once Thanked Be Fortune Lines for a Thirtieth Wedding Anniversary A Marriage for the Millennium...

$12.91
textbooksrus.com
Top stores
textbooksrus.com
$12.91
Boland, Eavan. Against Love Poetry: Poems
Boland, Eavan. Against Love Poetry: Poems

Boland, Eavan. Against Love Poetry: Poems. New York. 2001. Norton. 1st American Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket. 53 pages. September 2001. hardcover. 0393020428. Jacket painting: Rembrandt, ‘The Jewish Bride.’ Jacket design by Calvin Chu. A new collection of poems about marriage by one of our most celebrated poets. These powerful poems are written against the perfections and idealizations of traditional love poetry. The man and woman in these poems are husband and wife, custodians of ordinary, aging...

$18.75
zenosbooks.com
Top stores
zenosbooks.com
$18.75
Cherished Pulse: Unconventional Love Poetry
$5.29
Kobo
Top stores
Kobo
$5.29
Cowboy Love Poetry
Cowboy Love Poetry

[NOTE: This edition is out of print, but a paperbound version is available (ISBN 1-883318-46-7, $12.95)] COWBOY LOVE POETRY, a rare anthology of more than seventy love poems, is written by America's real hero, the cowboy. Read the tender words of classic Western balladeers such as Henry Herbert Knibbs, Frank Desprez, S. Omar Barker, Badger Clark, Belle Starr, Waddie Mitchell, Bruce Kiskaddon, Henry Real Bird, J.B. Allen, Laurie Wagner Buyer and many more.

$17.95
800ceoread.com
Top stores
800ceoread.com
$17.95
Cowboy Love Poetry -- cover
Cowboy Love Poetry -- cover

Now in paperback, COWBOY LOVE POETRY , a rare anthology of more than seventy love poems, is written by America's real hero, the cowboy. Read the tender words of classic Western balladeers such as Henry Herbert Knibbs, Frank Desprez, S. Omar Barker, Badger Clark, Belle Starr, Waddie Mitchell, Bruce Kiskaddon, Henry Real Bird, J.B. Allen, Laurie Wagner Buyer and many more.

$12.95
angelcitypress.com
Top stores
angelcitypress.com
$12.95
Love Poetry [CD]
$11.40
importcds.com
Top stores
importcds.com
$11.40
Persian Love Poetry
$16.95
interlinkbooks.com
Top stores
interlinkbooks.com
$16.95
Plum Blossom Love Poetry
Plum Blossom Love Poetry

Plum Blossom Love Poetry: Between Dragon Village and Gold Mountain is made up of romantic gems in eclectic poetry by Raymond Douglas Chong (aka Zhang Weiming). His lyrical verses sensitively bridge America and China, a fusion of two dynamic worlds. His moody poetry covers themes about China, ancestors, and love, in the context of plum blossom, a traditional Chinese symbol of winter. The poems are passionate yearnings with vibrant and vivid lyrical imagery of love. They will uniquely connect the heart...

$45.99
xlibris.com
Top stores
xlibris.com
$45.99
Sanskrit Love Poetry
Sanskrit Love Poetry

5.75 x 8.5", 204 pp., bibliography, index of text, cloth, d.j., New York, 1977. (o.p.; sl wear to d.j., text near fine)

$25.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$25.00
The Vintage Book of Love Poetry
The Vintage Book of Love Poetry

This pioneering anthology introduces many previously neglected eighteenth-century writers to a general readership, and will lead to a re-examination of the entire canon of Irish verse in English.Between 1700 and 1800, Dublin was second only to London as a center for the printing of poetry in English. Many fine poets were active during this period. However, because Irish eighteenth-century verse in English has to a great extent escaped the scholar and the anthologist, it is hardly known at all.The...

$23.99
books.buyaustralian.com
Top stores
books.buyaustralian.com
$23.99
Andalus, Moorish Songs of Love, Poetry of Place
Andalus, Moorish Songs of Love, Poetry of Place

The idea of Moorish Spain captures the modern imagination, with its tales of knowledge shared across the borders of medieval Islam and Christendom, and of courts resounding to the gentle oriental strains of lute and ney. Yet it is an elusive place, glimpsed in the haunted emptiness of the Alhambra's gilded halls or amidst the pillars of the Great Mosque of Cordoba. (SPN469, $17.95)

$17.95
longitudebooks.com
Top stores
longitudebooks.com
$17.95
Love Songs & Poetry John Denver CD
Love Songs & Poetry John Denver CD

Love Songs & Poetry by John Denver on CD 18 romantic & poetic tracks, both originals & covers, thatthe beloved late singer cut for RCA between 1972-1985.Includes 'For Baby (For Bobbie)', written about BobbieWorgo, his first serious love from the early '60s, plus'Don't Close Your Eyes Tonight', Roy Orbison's 'Claudette','The Music Is You' and much more. 1998 Camden release. Artist: John Denver Format: CD Year: 2000, 2002 UPC: 743216280421 Item Number: CMD628042 Release date: 04/11/2002 Label: BMG...

$10.91
DeepDiscount.com
Top stores
DeepDiscount.com
$10.91
Hafiz and the Religion of Love in Classical Persian Poetry
$85.00
ebooks.com
Top stores
ebooks.com
$85.00
Love & Poetry Andwella's Dream / CD / 1969
$15.70
fye.com
Top stores
fye.com
$15.70
An Anthology of Medieval Love Debate Poetry
An Anthology of Medieval Love Debate Poetry

This very first anthology of medieval love debate poems--comprising five masterpieces of the genre--explores the many compelling mysteries raised by the experience of romantic love. Some have been translated into modern English for the first time. With wit, ingenuity, and humor, these poems suggest intriguing answers to what contemporary inquirers would call questions of gender and sexual politics: Who loves better, men or women? Are men or women more faithful in love? Are women obligated to reciprocate...

$39.95
upf.com
Top stores
upf.com
$39.95
Endeavour to Love: Portraits in Poetry and Prose
Endeavour to Love: Portraits in Poetry and Prose

"Endeavour to Love," is a dramatic telling: Heartfelt, whimsical, comedic, enduring and mournful. The reader escapes into sensual fantasy coming full circle to ponder the meaning of "Love and Truth." This is a unique book for people about people. It's the poetic story of a sixty year old woman's passionate journey and search for love. It's a book of inspiration and entertainment including photos which enhance visual imagery. A book you would enjoy giving as well as receiving.

$12.00
booksurge.com
Top stores
booksurge.com
$12.00
In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry)
In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry)

Good/--. No marks to text, tight binding. Cover is rubbed and corners are slightly bumped. General light use. 8v.

$6.00
eighthdaybooks.com
Top stores
eighthdaybooks.com
$6.00
Love Finds You in Poetry, Texas
$14.99
booksonline.com
Top stores
booksonline.com
$14.99
Love Finds You in Poetry, Texas
Love Finds You in Poetry, Texas

Belinda Bauer in her ivory tower. In the German community of Poetry, Texas, Belinda spies an opportunity. The tiny town is filled with loggers and railroad men in need of wives, so she sets herself up as a marriage broker. She writes little poems to be printed in newspapers all over the country and one by one, women begin to arrive in Poetry. Theres only one problem: Belinda doesnt have a clue what shes doing and all the brides marry the wrong men One client is particularly unhappy. Georg Kaufman...

$11.43
jacobsladdercbs.com
Top stores
jacobsladdercbs.com
$11.43
Lover: Love Poetry Of Carl Sandburg
$7.98
cdconnection.com
Top stores
cdconnection.com
$7.98