|
John G. Neihardt by Whitney, Blair
Publisher: Twayne Publishers, Inc. Publisher Year: 1976 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: Boston, Maryland Notes: Dark blue boards. |
$15.00 chamblinbookmine.com |
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$15.00
|
|
John Foulds: Three Mantras
Known for his popular salon pieces, John Foulds was much less recognized for his large orchestral works, and few of these were played or published when he was alive. His lush and mystically charged works spring from the influence of the late Romantics, such as Strauss and Elgar, yet they also have a strong Impressionistic quality, which puts Foulds much closer to Holst, Ravel, or, at his strangest, even Scriabin. The Three Mantras from the unfinished opera Avatara, the concerto for voice and orchestra... |
$16.99 ariama.com |
Top stores
ariama.com
$16.99
|
|
Brooks Womens Essential Run Jacket Blue
What every runner needs: a lightweight, water-resistant jacket with front-to-back retroreflectivity. Another nice touch? The zippers on the pockets have easily grabbable pulls -- even if you've got gloves on, you'll be able to open and close them. A great layering piece for spring and fall. John "The Penguin" Bingham loves this jacket: "There are plenty of good ones out there, but for me the number one pick has to be the new Brooks Essential Run Jacket in the dayglo yellow. No, it’s not subtle, and... |
$75.00 |
Top stores
Brooks Running
$75.00
|
|
BARNES & NOBLE | Touring South Carolina's Revolutionary War Sites by Daniel W. Barefoot, Blair, John F. Publisher | Paperback
1999 Wraps F- in None jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 338 pp, wraps, owner's name inked out inside front cover, 4" crease rear panel, otherwise super clean and binding tight, NOT ... EXLIB, NOT REMAINDERED. Read more Show Less |
$20.85 |
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$20.85
|
|
BARNES & NOBLE | On Any Given Day by Martin, Blair, John F. Publisher | Hardcover
Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next ... business day. Default Text Read more Show Less |
$21.95 |
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$21.95
|
|
BARNES & NOBLE | Piedmont Phantoms by Daniel W. Barefoot, Blair, John F. Publisher | NOOK Book (eBook), Paperback
2002 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. North Carolina's Haunted Hundred, 2. Audience: ... General/trade. Read more Show Less |
$7.89 |
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$7.89
|
|
Lewis Carroll, David Blair, John Bradley, illustrator | Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Book Details Carroll, Lewis, David Blair, John Bradley [illustrator]. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. Philadelphia: Courage Books, (1992). Hard Cover. A young readers edition retold by David Blair. 4to. Glossy white illustrated paper covered boards with yellow and black title to front board and to spine. Pristine interior filled with full color illustrations. White illustrated dust jacket with yellow and black title to front and spine panels. 56 pages. CHILD/060109. Fine [Book #21741] See... |
$15.00 kelmscottbookshop.com |
Top stores
kelmscottbookshop.com
$15.00
|
|
Historian's Coast: Adventures into the Tidewater Past by Cecelski, Blair, John F. Publisher | Paperback
Winston-Salem, N.C. 2000 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unused; pristine pages, minimal shelf wear; rapid dispatch; satisfaction assurance! Trade ... paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less |
$13.25 |
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$13.25
|
|
Romantic Georgia: More than 300 Things to Do for Southern Lovers by Allen, Blair, John F. Publisher | Paperback
2001 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reade/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild age ... toning, minor shelf wear. 149 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. Read more Show Less |
$9.81 |
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$9.81
|
|
Ecko Boys 2-7 Spring Break Jacket
Screened logo Front zip closure |
$34.99 |
Top stores
Amazon.com
$34.99
|
|
BARNES & NOBLE | Life of General Francis Marion: A Celebrated Partisan Officer, in the Revolutionary War, ETC. by Horry, Blair, John F. Publisher | Paperback, Hardcover
2000 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Good+ condition; (shelf G14); ex-library with usual markings; Printed Text VG; light shelfwear; "After the American ... Revolutuion, Peter Horry, an officer for General Francis Marian & Parson Weems wrote a biography of the "Swamp Fox"; 240p; Read more Show Less |
$9.95 |
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$9.95
|
|
BARNES & NOBLE | Haunted Halls of Ivy: Ghosts of Southern Colleges and Universities by Barefoot, Blair, John F. Publisher | Hardcover
Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 193 pgs. John f. Blair, Pub. -Winston Salem, N.C. ... -2004-Hardcover/very good/good to very good-8vo. ghosts of Southern colleges and universities. Unclipped DJ. "HAUNTED HALLS OF IVY" contains thirty-nine supernatural tales from colleges and universities throughout the South. Some of the region's oldest, largest, and most famous institutions are represented here, as are smaller, well... |
$13.95 |
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$13.95
|
|
5360 BLAIR VW Colorado Springs CO 80916
The real estate listing information for 5360 BLAIR VW and related content displayed on this site is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. This information and related content is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the Pikes Peak REALTOR® Services Corp. |
$124,900.00 newhomeconnection.com |
Top stores
newhomeconnection.com
$124,900.00
|
|
Blair Equipment Lower Spring Set for Tornado Portable Paint Shaker
Blair Equipment 51028 Lower Spring Set for Tornado Portable Paint Shakers |
$39.71 toolsource.com |
Top stores
toolsource.com
$39.71
|
|
Springwood Apartments 1220 Blair Mill Road Silver Spring
Seven Springs Village offers the best value and most flexible lease terms while maintaining a real community setting in its all inclusive "Village" atmosphere. Seven Springs Village is conveniently located to the Metro-bus, mini mall, and the Washington beltway, and offers shuttle service to the University of Maryland throughout the day. Featuring a wide variety of floorplans and building styles, Seven... |
$150.00 recgov.org |
Top stores
recgov.org
$150.00
|
|
Petite Bonita Blu Ahoy! Spring Jacket
Our Ahoy! Spring Jacket Splendid features a sporty shape in bright colors with contrast stitching. Features five pockets – inside and out – and a zip-off hood. Coated finish resists rain. Shell: poly/cotton; lining: 100% poly. Machine wash & dry. Imported. PS-PXL; 24'' length |
$59.99 |
Top stores
Appleseeds
$59.99
|
|
Cabela's Women's Mystic Springs Jacket
A lightweight solution for coverage on mild to cool days. Berber fleece with Southwestern pattern dazzles the eye with deep hues and jagged patterns. Two-way front zip lets you unzip from the bottom up for sitting without bunching. Hidden drawstring waist blocks out the cold. Zip-in compatible with Mystic Springs 3-in-1 Microfiber Coat. Machine washable. Imported. Sizes: S-2XL. Colors: Infield Brown, Aubergine, Silt. |
$59.99 |
Top stores
Cabela's
$59.99
|
|
Columbia Men's Conundrum Springs Jacket
41% cotton, 40% polyester, 19% nylon. Omni-Shield® technology to resist rain and stains. Water resistant. Adjustable cuffs with hook and loop closure. Zippered hand warmer pockets. Open hem with drawcord and toggles. Embroidered Columbia logo. |
$34.99 |
Top stores
Altrec.com
$34.99
|
|
BLUE LABEL Spring Mila Jacket
The linen Mila blazer is expertly tailored in a slim-fitting silhouette with iconic jacket details. Notched lapel. Single button closure. Long sleeves with four-button details. Front welt pockets. Lightly padded shoulders. Front shaping darts. 22" length. 100% linen. Lining: 100% cupro. Dry clean. Imported. |
$598.00 |
Top stores
Ralph Lauren
$598.00
|
|
Bolle Spring Awakening Jacket WFa11 8282-2077
Bolle womens high performance tennis jacket is a full zip jacket with front pockets, a high neck, contrast fabric inside the collar, and piping details for design interest. |
$60.95 |
Top stores
Midwest Sports
$60.95
|
|
Columbia Spring Modern Logger Jacket Size M
Tired of outdoor gear that's all frills and no function? Then it's time to try on the Modern Logger jacket. You'll get Columbia's signature quality technology, including water-repellency and a heat-retaining liner, packaged in a practically designed jacket that can keep up with your active lifestyle. |
$129.90 |
Top stores
Bigskycountry.com
$129.90
|
|
L.L.Bean Spring Sweater Jacket Misses Regular
This versatile piece combines the polished look of a jacket with the warmth and comfort of a sweater. It will take you from early spring right on into fall, worn both indoors and out, and it's a good value at this price. Made of 100% combed cotton with allover link stitching for great texture. Ribbed placket and cuffs. Front princess seams add shaping. Pair it with a woven shirt or a favorite tee. Button-front style with notched collar. Imported. Machine wash, dry flat. Fit Slightly fitted; falls... |
$59.00 |
Top stores
LL Bean
$59.00
|
|
Lands' End Boys' Spring Squall Jacket
Overstock. If he gets one coat for spring, it should be this all-new, versatile and water-resistant Squall jacket. We took all the smart qualities from the original Squall collection and put them into a lightweight coat to keep him warm & dry on the cool, wet days of spring. Made from water-resistant, rugged 3-ply nylon and finished so the rain will sluff right off. With a comfortable mesh lining in the body and sleeves and thoughtful details like elastic cuffs, zip pockets, hood visor and zipper... |
$70.00 |
Top stores
Lands' End
$70.00
|
|
Spring Forward Knit Jacket
Somewhere between the brutish armor of a ranch coat and the soft drape of a sweater lies the perfect midweight jacket for cool spring days and summer nights. The hip, hybrid detailing combines a ridge-textured knit outside with a woven stripe inside, plus a light layer of poly insulation in-between for cozy comfort. Styling is easy, with a button-front placket and stand-up neck, chest pocket, side-entry hip pockets, and button cuffs. What's best, it's machine washable. 100% cotton with poly insulation... |
$149.00 |
Top stores
The Territory Ahead
$149.00
|
|
Columbia Girls Benton Springs Fleece Jacket
The Benton Springs is a Columbia staple for good reason. Its an ultra-durable workhorse of a jacket that looks and feels great! Serve it up in bright, fun colors and youve got an instant favorite for active girls everywhere. Made from 100% polyester MTR fleece, this essential cold-weather piece is ideal for just about any outdoor activity. Features a full-zip front, stand-up collar, and two zippered handwarmer pockets. Imported. |
$13.19 |
Top stores
Gander Mountain
$13.19
|
|
77 girly spring rain jacket
United States. Canada. Andorra. Argentina | Argentina. Australia. Österreich | Austria. Bahamas. Barbados. Belgium. Belize. Bermuda. Bolivia | Bolivia. Bosnia & Herzegovina. Brasil | Brazil. British Virgin Islands. Bulgaria. Cayman Islands. Chile | Chile. 中国 | China. Colombia | Colombia. Costa Rica | Costa Rica. Croatia. Czech Republic. Denmark. Dominica. República Dominicana | Dominican Republic. Ecuador | Ecuador. مصر | Egypt. El Salvador | El Salvador. Finland... |
$39.50 |
Top stores
American Eagle Outfitters
$39.50
|
|
Girls' Hand Spring Jacket - Pink
Diva Style,Warmth and Durability |
$67.49 |
Top stores
Sport Chalet
$67.49
|
|
Columbia Riffle Spring Jacket
A water and wind-resistant jacket with true outdoor style. Gill-inspired venting in the back allows air to move freely through the flaps without unzipping anything to let the drizzle in. The mesh lining glides easily over underlayers and includes 57% recycled content to lessen its environmental impact. Stow away the hood once the sun decides to appear.|100% nylon shell 57/43 recycled poly/poly mesh lining Stowaway hood with drawcord and toggles Back vents Contrast Columbia logo embroidered on right... |
$43.98 Clothing Warehouse |
Top stores
Clothing Warehouse
$43.98
|
|
DRI DUCK Trekker Spring Jacket
DRI DUCK Trekker Spring Jacket. Medium - weight canvas with light cotton twill lining for those ""in between"" temps. Click image to enlarge... Barley Stone When it's not quite time for short sleeves, this great looking Jacket is ideal. Made with a clean, classic cut that'll always be in style. The versatile look works with just about any outfit, whether you're keeping it casual or going for a dressier look. Sharp style with no experation date: 9 1/2-oz. canvas with light cotton twill lining, nylon... |
$59.97 sportsmansguide.com |
Top stores
sportsmansguide.com
$59.97
|
|
Lectures on Rhetoric and Belles Lettres by Blair, Hugh
Publisher: James and John Harper Publisher Year: 1826 Edition: Fourteenth American Edition Book Condition: Fair Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Full-Leather Publish Place: New York, New York Notes: Edge wear to boards and spine with cracking to leather on spine. Severe foxing. Previous owner's notes on inside front board. Top right corner of page preceding title page is cut off. |
$25.00 chamblinbookmine.com |
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$25.00
|
|
Columbia Benton Springs Full Zip Fleece Jacket Womens (Black, S)
A new take on a classic Columbia style, the Columbia Benton Springs Full Zip Fleece Jacket Womens combines classic chic style with undeniable versatility and practicality. The cozy polyester microfleece is luxuriously soft against the skin, quick-drying, and naturally wicking. Whether you're out walking the dog on a crisp fall day or hitting the slopes, the Benton Springs fleece makes for a great insulating layer to keep you warm. Two zip hand pockets are great for warming cold hands or keeping... |
$34.96 |
Top stores
TravelCountry.com
$34.96
|
|
Nic+Zoe Spring Trench Women's Jacket (Red)
Free Shipping on all orders! Prep yourself for a spring shower with the chic and stylish Spring Trench. Button front closure and large collar. Self-fabric belt with a d-ring buckle for easy adjustment. Convertible long sleeves. Welt hand pockets for storage. Shaping seams along the front and back. Upper back flap and center pleat towards the hem.. 29 length. 37 chest. 55% cotton, 36% polyester, 9% nylon. Dry clean only. |
$39.99 |
Top stores
6pm.com
$39.99
|
|
Columbia Sportswear Baby Spring Sparkler Jacket
Omni-Shield advanced repellency Omni-Wick advanced evaporation Water/wind resistant |
$27.00 |
Top stores
Amazon.com
$27.00
|
|
Spring Cadet linen and cotton-blend jacket
- Smythe midnight-blue Spring Cadet jacket- Linen and cotton-blend - Button-fastening epaulets, button-fastening tabs at cuffs, breast welt pocket detail, two front flap pockets, unfinished hem, fully lined - Button fastenings through double-breasted front- 97% linen, 3% cotton; lining: 97% polyester, 3% elastane- Dry clean- Designer color: Blue-Black<br><br><b>Large to size</b>. <b>See Size & Fit tab</b>. } |
$308.25 |
Top stores
The Outnet
$308.25
|
|
Columbia Kids Spring Sparkler Jacket (Big Kids) Primrose -
Omni-Shield® design repels moisture. Omni-Wick® liner wicks away moisture and dries quickly. Roomy three-panel hood. Full-length zip. Two hand pockets. Elasticized cuffs and hem. 100% polyester. Machine wash cold and tumble dry low. Length: 21 in. Product measurements were taken using size 8 Big Kids. Please note that measurements may vary by size. |
$50.00 |
Top stores
Zappos.com
$50.00
|