189 results for "Is the End of the World Near" between $0.00 and $25.00

189 Is the End of the World Near $0.00 $25.00 /l/Is-the-End-of-the-World-Near
Is the End of the World Near?: From Crackpot Predictions to Scientific Scenarios
Is the End of the World Near?: From Crackpot Predictions to Scientific Scenarios

Pages: 120, Library Binding, Twenty First Century Books

$6.17
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$6.17
Is The End Of The World Near
Is The End Of The World Near

Pastor and evangelist Greg Laurie addresses the question, "Where is God in times of tragedy?" What's more, he explains what the Bible has to say about the end of the world and how you can have peace and hope in uncertain times.

$3.19
nestentertainment.com
Top stores
nestentertainment.com
$3.19
Is The End Of The World Near
Is The End Of The World Near

Pastor and evangelist Greg Laurie addresses the question, “Where is God in times of tragedy?” What’s more, he explains what the Bible has to say about the end of the world and how you can have peace and hope in uncertain times.

$3.99
Way of Wisdom Home Education Supply
Top stores
Way of Wisdom Home Education Supply
$3.99
Is the End of the World Near? (Hardcover)
Is the End of the World Near? (Hardcover)

Introduces end of the world scenarios, including self-destruction through nuclear war or continued environmental exploitation, humanity wiped out by a pandemic, or an asteroid or comet strike destroying Earth.

$32.62
Target
Top stores
Target
$32.62
Is the End of the World Near
Is the End of the World Near

Pastor and evangelist Greg Laurie addresses the question, “Where is God in times of tragedy?” What’s more, he explains what the Bible has to say about the end of the world and how you can have peace and hope in uncertain times. Available in packs of 10

$5.00
harvestresources.org
Top stores
harvestresources.org
$5.00
Is the End of the World Near? (Pack of 10)
Is the End of the World Near? (Pack of 10)

Pastor and evangelist Greg Laurie addresses the question, “Where is God in times of tragedy?” What’s more, he explains what the Bible has to say about the end of the world and how you can have peace and hope in uncertain times.

$50.00
harvestresources.org
Top stores
harvestresources.org
$50.00
Is The End Of The World Near
$3.99
headingtoheaven.com
Top stores
headingtoheaven.com
$3.99
The End of the World: Is it Here, Near, or Mere Fear DVD
$10.00
hopevideo.com
Top stores
hopevideo.com
$10.00
The End Of The World Is Near Print
$24.20
ZAZZLE.COM
Top stores
ZAZZLE.COM
$24.20
Softwood 'biggest trade dispute in the world': end is near for U.S. trade battle, says OFIA.(FORESTRY): An article from: Northern Ontario Business
Softwood 'biggest trade dispute in the world': end is near for U.S. trade battle, says OFIA.(FORESTRY): An article from: Northern Ontario Business

Pages: 3, Digital, Laurentian Business Publishing, Inc.

$5.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$5.95
The End of the World: Is it Here, Near, or Mere Fear CD
$5.00
hopevideo.com
Top stores
hopevideo.com
$5.00
The Real History of the End of the World
The Real History of the End of the World

*Did the Mayans really say the world will end in December 2012?. *How have the signs in the New Testament Book of Revelations been interpreted over the years?. *How did ancient Egyptians, Norse, and Chinese think the world would end?. *When did Nostradamus predict that the last days would come?. *Does the I Ching reference 2012?. *Why didn't the world end in Y2K?. *Are meteors, global warming, super-volcanoes, and the threat of nuclear war signs that the end is near?.

$24.95
us.penguingroup.com
Top stores
us.penguingroup.com
$24.95
Tomorrow's conflicts: faster, safer, casualty-free: could the end of combat be near? New technologies will help make war faster and safer for ... unnecessary.: An article from: The Futurist
Tomorrow's conflicts: faster, safer, casualty-free: could the end of combat be near? New technologies will help make war faster and safer for ... unnecessary.: An article from: The Futurist

Pages: 8, Digital, World Future Society

$5.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$5.95
The End of the World and Other Problems
The End of the World and Other Problems

Young Gabe Plumber, named after the archangel Gabriel, is a work in progress, and there’s not much progress. He’s strikeout king of the planet, pleasing the opposing pitchers but displeasing his father, a retired player and walking baseball encyclopedia. The boy, he fears, might never make contact. Gabe’s mother is another problem. She’s convinced end times are near and she’ll be raptured off to Heaven, leaving Gabe with his sister, father and baseball. His mother is also convinced, with good reason...

$15.95
iuniverse.com
Top stores
iuniverse.com
$15.95
Waiting for the End of the World
Waiting for the End of the World

Book Details BELL, Madison S. Waiting for the End of the World. Ticknor & Fields 1985. Hard Cover. First edition. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Rem mark. The author's second book. Signed by author. ISBN: 0899193773 [Book #10105] Price: $55.00 save 10%$49.50 View full size image See all items in Catalog 64 See all items in Catalog 71 See all items in Catalog 75 See all items in Signed See all items by BELL, Madison S.

$55.00
sawtoothbooks.com
Top stores
sawtoothbooks.com
$55.00
The Putt At the End of the World
The Putt At the End of the World

Sex. Money. International terrorism. And, of course, the ultimate question: Can a compact backswing save the world? Now, in the tradition of Naked Came the Stranger and Naked Came the Manatee, a clubhouseful of acclaimed authors pass the baton (or the six-iron) to create an ensemble tour de force of suspense, romance, and hilarity on the links. Golf is not a team sport. But who says fiction can't be? Get ready. The gallery is hushed-and the approach shot nears. The birdie has landed...

$5.49
bookcloseouts.com
Top stores
bookcloseouts.com
$5.49
THE END OF THE WORLD
THE END OF THE WORLD

click here to enlarge photos Heuer, Kenneth. THE END OF THE WORLD. New York, Toronto: Rinehard & Company, [1953]. Octavo, cloth. First edition. The author, an astronomer and physicist, explores the ways the world might end. Includes several end of the world illustrations by Chesley Bonestell. Text paper age-darkened, previous owner's gift inscription on verso of front free endpaper, some spots to cloth along outer joint, a near fine copy in near fine dust jacket with light rubbing to edges, a few...

$75.00
lwcurrey.com
Top stores
lwcurrey.com
$75.00
The Tower at the End of the World
The Tower at the End of the World

Description Author Bios When Lewis, his uncle Jonathan, and their friends Rose Rita Pottinger and Mrs. Zimmermann take a trip to a small town near Lake Superior, they expect a pleasant vacation. Instead, they find themselves facing the ghastly Ishmael Izard, son of the fiendish creator of the Doomsday Clock that was once hidden in the walls of Uncle Jonathan's house. Ishmael himself is a cruel and heartless sorcerer, and he is determined to wreak vengeance upon the entire world. Will Lewis and...

$5.99
textbooksrus.com
Top stores
textbooksrus.com
$5.99
The Ends of the Earth; The Polar Regions of the World
The Ends of the Earth; The Polar Regions of the World

Dear Argosy: Thank you for your response. We have received the book in Japan with no problem. Thank you very much. - Miya Yoda

$17.50
argosybooks.com
Top stores
argosybooks.com
$17.50
God’s Kingdom Rules—Is the World’s End Near? 1958
$9.17
watchtowerbooksstore.com
Top stores
watchtowerbooksstore.com
$9.17
Child Abuse in Freud's Vienna: Postcards from the End of the World by Larry Wolff, New York University Press | Paperback
Child Abuse in Freud's Vienna: Postcards from the End of the World by Larry Wolff, New York University Press | Paperback

NY 1995 PB Like new 0814792871. NY: New York University Press, [1995]. 1st Paperback Edition. [First published 1988 by Atheneum as Postcards from the End of the World. ] ... [x]+275+[3]pp. Trade paperback. Slight wear to front corners, else a near fine, unused copy. Read more Show Less

$25.00
Barnes & Noble.com
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$25.00
Kenneth Heuer | THE END OF THE WORLD | First edition
Kenneth Heuer | THE END OF THE WORLD | First edition

Heuer, Kenneth. THE END OF THE WORLD. New York, Toronto: Rinehard & Company, [1953]. Octavo, illustrated by C. Bonestell, cloth. First edition. The author, who is a astronomer and physicist explores the ways the world might end. Includes several end of the world illustrations by Chesley Bonestell. A just about fine copy, text paper aged darkened, previous owners gift inscription to verso of front free end paper, some spots to cloth a front spine gutter in a near fine dust jacket, some slight...

$75.00
jwkbooks.com
Top stores
jwkbooks.com
$75.00
Book cover picture of Vargas Llosa, Mario. THE WAR OF THE END OF THE WORLD. New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1981
Book cover picture of Vargas Llosa, Mario. THE WAR OF THE END OF THE WORLD. New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1981

First US printing. An epic historical novel of an uprising in the backlands of Brazil at the end of the nineteenth century and of the state created there - Canudos - a revolutionary utopia, an example of ideological fanaticism. Translated by Helen Lane. 568 pp. Dust jacket by Paul Bacon. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. .ISBN # 0-374-286515

$45.00
bookfever.com
Top stores
bookfever.com
$45.00
Field Guide To The Apocalypse: Movie Survival Skills For The End Of The World
Field Guide To The Apocalypse: Movie Survival Skills For The End Of The World

the end is near Surviving the apocalypse is one thing. Enjoying life after most of civilization is wiped out -- that's entirely different. Maybe you can outrun an avalanche, or escape a burning building, but can you really cut it after the unthinkable happens? Can you, for example, deal with damn dirty apes, convert your car to run on bathtub gin, or synthesize a species-saving vaccine from your own mucus? No? Obviously, it's not going to be as easy as you thought to come out of Armageddon as the...

$11.99
Kobo
Top stores
Kobo
$11.99
IT'S NOT THE END OF THE WORLD Surviving a Heart Attack
IT'S NOT THE END OF THE WORLD Surviving a Heart Attack

Courage and an irreverent sense of humour highlight this account of surviving a near-fatal heart attack. Heart patients - and those close to them - will find this a wise guide through hospital rehabilitation and life-style changes that bring full recovery.

$14.95
gsph.com
Top stores
gsph.com
$14.95
Not the End of the World by Christopher Brookmyre
Not the End of the World by Christopher Brookmyre

Free Worldwide Delivery : Not the End of the World : Paperback : Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press : 9780802139153 : 0802139159 : 01 Aug 2002 : The Guardian (London) has called comic-thriller writer Christopher Brookmyre "the next star of the genre." His American debut, Not the End of the World, is a fast and furious novel set in Los Angeles at the near side of the millennium, at a point when the world is about to spin out of control -- and maybe out of existence. When an oceanic research vessel...

$10.73
bookdepository.com
Top stores
bookdepository.com
$10.73
Artist hand painted oil painting on canvas reproduction of original masterpiece - Alexey-Savrasov-The-End-of-Summer-on-the-Volga-River
Artist hand painted oil painting on canvas reproduction of original masterpiece - Alexey-Savrasov-The-End-of-Summer-on-the-Volga-River

Artist hand painted oil painting on canvas reproduction of original masterpiece - Alexey-Savrasov-The-End-of-Sum mer-on-the-Volga-River-

$50.75
artultime.com
Top stores
artultime.com
$50.75
Not the End of the World
Not the End of the World

"It's the start of something big, but it's not the end of the world. Or is it?" "Not the End of the World is a fast-paced comic thriller set in a Los Angeles at the near side of the millenium - and on the far side of pandemonium. It's also the American debut of Christopher Brookmyre, whose novels are a sensation in his native Britain." "When the oceanic research vessel Gazes Also is discovered drifting off the coast of California with all of its crew vanished, it sets off a chain of events that pulls...

$13.00
strandmag.com
Top stores
strandmag.com
$13.00
Hard-Boiled Wonderland and the End of the World (Reprint /
Hard-Boiled Wonderland and the End of the World (Reprint /

A clerk in a Tokyo of the near future works in an organization that controls the flow of information to society--employing electronic brainwashing and other insidious techniques--a job that contributes to his increasing sense of dehumanization

$12.75
Target
Top stores
Target
$12.75
The Tower At The End Of The World
The Tower At The End Of The World

When Lewis, his uncle Jonathan, and their friends Rose Rita Pottinger and Mrs. Zimmermann take a trip to a small town near Lake Superior, they expect a pleasant vacation. Instead, they find themselves facing the ghastly Ishmael Izard, son of the fiendish creator of the Doomsday Clock that was once hidden in the walls of Uncle Jonathan's house. Ishmael himself is a cruel and heartless sorcerer, and he is determined to wreak vengeance upon the entire world. Will Lewis and his friends be strong enough...

$5.99
Kobo
Top stores
Kobo
$5.99
John Mellencamp - This May Not Be The End Of The World
$0.22
ringtonehall.com
Top stores
ringtonehall.com
$0.22
Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End (Three-Disc Blu-ray / DVD Combo in DVD Packaging)
Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End (Three-Disc Blu-ray / DVD Combo in DVD Packaging)

Release Date: 2011-04-19, Rating: PG-13 (Parental Guidance Suggested)

$10.92
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$10.92
2012, the Bible, and the End of the World by Mark Hitchcock
2012, the Bible, and the End of the World by Mark Hitchcock

Free Worldwide Delivery : 2012, the Bible, and the End of the World : Paperback : Harvest House Publishers,U.S. : 9780736926515 : 0736926518 : 24 Sep 2009 : Explores a fascinating last-days controversy that is gaining the attention of millions all over the globe. This title examines the following questions: Why December 21, 2012? Can we trust the Mayan alarm clock? Does the Bible say anything about 2012? and, What signs will tell us that Armageddon is near?

$9.97
bookdepository.com
Top stores
bookdepository.com
$9.97
A HOME AT THE END OF THE WORLD (Double Sided Regular) POSTER buy movie posters (SSC1008-502704)
A HOME AT THE END OF THE WORLD (Double Sided Regular) POSTER buy movie posters (SSC1008-502704)

Product Description Authentic original US one sheet theatrical movie poster of A HOME AT THE END OF THE WORLD (Double Sided Regular) starring Robin Wright Penn, Sissy Spacek, as displayed in cinemas/movie theatres. All of our posters are mint/near mint unless otherwise stated. This poster measures approximately 27x41 inches (69x104cm). Our posters are supplied rolled in a sturdy tube. Need help with movie poster terminology?

$16.11
starstills.com
Top stores
starstills.com
$16.11
Field Guide to the Apocalypse: Movie Survival Skills for the End of the World By Meg Marco, Illustrated by Dominic Bugatto
Field Guide to the Apocalypse: Movie Survival Skills for the End of the World By Meg Marco, Illustrated by Dominic Bugatto

<B>the end is near</B><P>Surviving the apocalypse is one thing. Enjoying life after most of civilization is wiped out -- that's entirely different. Maybe you can outrun an avalanche, or escape a burning building, but can you really cut it after the unthinkable happens? Can you, for example, deal with damn dirty apes, convert your car to run on bathtub gin, or synthesize a species-saving vaccine from your own mucus? No? <P>Obviously, it's not going to be as easy as you thought to come out of Armageddon...

$11.99
simonandschuster.com
Top stores
simonandschuster.com
$11.99