27 results for "Grimms Marchen Dorothee Menzel" between $5.00 and $400.00

27 Grimms Marchen Dorothee Menzel $5.00 $400.00 /l/Grimms-Marchen---Dorothee-Menzel
Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm (German Edition)
$16.27
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$16.27
Grimms Marchen
$10.99
arkivmusic.com
Top stores
arkivmusic.com
$10.99
Ausgewahlte Marchen/Selected Folktl by Jacob Grimm
Ausgewahlte Marchen/Selected Folktl by Jacob Grimm

Free Worldwide Delivery : Ausgewahlte Marchen/Selected Folktl : Paperback : Dover Publications Inc. : 9780486424743 : 048642474X : 10 Mar 2003

$9.29
bookdepository.com
Top stores
bookdepository.com
$9.29
Erzahlungen Am Kamin: Grimms Marchen [DVD]
$9.40
importcds.com
Top stores
importcds.com
$9.40
Grimms Marchen und sagen
$65.95
schoenhofs.com
Top stores
schoenhofs.com
$65.95
German Stories Retold : Grimms Marchen (1907) Grimm, Jacob W.
$33.95
goHastings
Top stores
goHastings
$33.95
Grimms Marchen Und Sagen
$73.13
eCampus.com
Top stores
eCampus.com
$73.13
Wolf Und Die 7 Geiblein: Marchen Gebr Grimm
Wolf Und Die 7 Geiblein: Marchen Gebr Grimm

Release Date: 2010-11-19, Audio CD, Zyx Records

$12.94
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$12.94
Marchen-Motive in "Harry Potter
Marchen-Motive in "Harry Potter

Hauptseminararbeit aus dem Jahr 2006 im Fachbereich Deutsch - Gattungen, einseitig bedruckt, Note: 1, Universitat Wien (Germanistik), Veranstaltung: Zur Interpretation der Kinder- und Hausmarchen der Bruder Grimm, 32 Eintragungen im Literaturverzeichnis, Sprache: Deutsch, Anmerkungen: Eine Untersuchung uber die Moglichkeit der Zuordnung von Harry Potter zu den Marchen. Ausserdem werden ausgewahlte Motive (z.B.: Antiheld, Aschenputtel, Elfen, Riesen, dankbare Tote, ...) analysiert., Abstract: In dieser...

$14.50
cokesbury.com
Top stores
cokesbury.com
$14.50
Grimm's Goblins: Grimm's Household Stories, Translated From The Kinder Und Haus Marchen (1876)
Grimm's Goblins: Grimm's Household Stories, Translated From The Kinder Und Haus Marchen (1876)

Pages: 342, Hardcover, Kessinger Publishing, LLC

$33.09
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$33.09
Selected Folktales/Ausgewahlte Marchen: A Dual-Language Book (Dover Dual Language German)
Selected Folktales/Ausgewahlte Marchen: A Dual-Language Book (Dover Dual Language German)

Pages: 256, Edition: Bilingual, Paperback, Dover Publications

$7.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$7.95
Meine allererst. Märchen
Meine allererst. Märchen

Märchenstunde für die Kleinsten Vom Rotkäppchen bis zum Rumpelstilzchen werden 13 der beliebtesten Märchen der Brüder Grimm für die Allerkleinsten nacherzählt. Jede Doppelseite ist einem Märchen gewidmet: in verkürzter Form, mit einfachen Worten und märchenhaft in Szene gesetzt.

$21.95
alpinetoys.com
Top stores
alpinetoys.com
$21.95
Die Märchen der Brüder Grimm
$24.95
continentalbook.com
Top stores
continentalbook.com
$24.95
Selected Folktales/Ausgewahlte Marchen: A Dual-Language Book
Selected Folktales/Ausgewahlte Marchen: A Dual-Language Book

The 27 world-famous tales in this collection have inspired countless adaptations in many languages. Included are such favorites as "Hänsel and Gretel," "The Brave Little Tailor," "Cinderella," and "Little Red Riding Hood," as well as the less familiar tales such as "The Danced-Out Shoes," "The Golden Bird," and "The Six Swans."

$3.74
a1outlet.com
Top stores
a1outlet.com
$3.74
[Lefler, Heinrich and Joseph Urban] Grimm's Marchen
[Lefler, Heinrich and Joseph Urban] Grimm's Marchen

4to. Wien, M. Munk, 1905. Original illustrated card wrappers with lettering on cover; 12 incomparable color plates by Heinrich Lefler and Joseph Urban. Possibly concurrent or very early printing of the Marchen Kalendar for 1905 with all plates just as brilliant, highlighted in gold. The text by Fulda has been set in Wiener-style borders and all capitals. Front cover with one crease mark and some scuffing, else near fine internally.

$1,250.00
nudelmanbooks.com
Top stores
nudelmanbooks.com
$1,250.00
Die Marchen der Bruder Grimm: Vollstandige Ausgabe
Die Marchen der Bruder Grimm: Vollstandige Ausgabe

Published June, 1957 by Goldmann Verlag GmbH, Wilhelm, Paperback, 607 Pages , ISBN: 9783442004126 , ISBN-10: 3442004128, List Price $29.95 .

$29.95
labyrinthbooks.com
Top stores
labyrinthbooks.com
$29.95
Zwolf Zeichnungen zu dem Marchen: Die Singende, Springende, Loweneckerchen (The Singing, Springing Lark)
Zwolf Zeichnungen zu dem Marchen: Die Singende, Springende, Loweneckerchen (The Singing, Springing Lark)

Berlin: Bruno Cassirer, (1922-23). Limited edition Folio (12 x 15'). Twelve small sketches on thin paper mounted to folding mats, each signed in pencil by the artist illustrating the tale by the Brothers Grimm.. In fine condition. With a single leaf, folded, giving the title and the limitation. In publisher's original folding box: vellum spine, gilt; vellum corners; paper over boards; bone and vellum clasp. Vellum soiled, box worn at corners, paper limitation folder browned at edges; but contents...

$1,000.00
thornbooks.com
Top stores
thornbooks.com
$1,000.00
Janosch erzählt Grimm's Märchen
Janosch erzählt Grimm's Märchen

Janosch erzählt Grimm's Märchen. Janosch. Dimensions 13.8x19.0x1.6 cm ISBN 3407782500.

$27.95
schoenhofs.com
Top stores
schoenhofs.com
$27.95
aka Grimms Märchen von lüsternen Pärchen, The New Adventures of Snow White
aka Grimms Märchen von lüsternen Pärchen, The New Adventures of Snow White

Review: EXPOSED! THE NAKED TRUTH AT LAST. All They Couldn't Print About Cinderella, Sleeping Beauty, Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs Is Now Unblushingly Told... DARINGLY EXPOSED! Definitely not for kiddies! Fullscreen, in English, no subtitles. Quality B

$12.99
cinema-de-bizarre.com
Top stores
cinema-de-bizarre.com
$12.99
Grimm's Fairy Tales (aka Marchen der Bruder Grimm)
Grimm's Fairy Tales (aka Marchen der Bruder Grimm)

The work of the Brothers Grimm influenced other collectors, both inspiring them to collect tales and leading them to similarly believe, in a spirit of romantic nationalism, that the fairy tales of a country were particularly representative of it, to the neglect of cross-cultural influence. Among those influenced were the Russian Alexander Afanasyev, the Norwegians Peter Christen Asbjørnsen and Jørgen Moe, the English Joseph Jacobs, and Jeremiah Curtin, a American who collected Irish...

$56.13
hanbooks.com
Top stores
hanbooks.com
$56.13
Nudelman Rare Books | Andersen Grimm, Musaus, etc | Jugendstil Deutsche Marchen; Jungbrunnen Marchen
Nudelman Rare Books | Andersen Grimm, Musaus, etc | Jugendstil Deutsche Marchen; Jungbrunnen Marchen

First Edition. Original blue cloth with cover design in black relief, light brown, silver and red decorated endpapers. Stunning Jugendstil children's books with superb black and white illustrations through, of stories by Brothers Grimm, Hans Crhristian Andersen and more. At end are the five color cover pages to each of the five stories presented. A superb and extremely rare example of early Jugendstil illustration. Covers slightly soiled and rubbed, internally very nice.

$275.00
nudelmanbooks.com
Top stores
nudelmanbooks.com
$275.00
Grimms Märchen
Grimms Märchen

ISBN: 9783426661178 ISBN10: 3426661179. Written by: Ruth Koser-Michaels. Hardcover, 400 pp, 100 color illustrations. A beautifully illustrated selection of some of the best known Brothers Grimm fairy tales. An alphabetical index at the end of the book helps you locate characters or titles. This is an ideal book for your German students where they will be able to read these popular tales in the original language

$36.95
continentalbook.com
Top stores
continentalbook.com
$36.95
GRIMM | MARCHEN BRUDER GRIMM
GRIMM | MARCHEN BRUDER GRIMM

Item Details GRIMM'S FAIRY TALES GERLACH'S JUGENDBUCHEREI. KINDER UND HAUSMARCHEN by the Grimm Brothers, gesichtet von Hans Fraungruber. Wien & Leipzig: Gerlach & Wiedling, (1920). Sq. 12mo, cloth backed decorative boards, 94p., VG+. Volume 5 in Gerlach's Jugenbucherei series, beautifully illustrated by KARL FAHRINGER with cover design, many full page color illustrations and many wonderful b&w's. [Item #8013] Fairy Tales German Legends GRIMM Price: $250.00

$250.00
alephbet.com
Top stores
alephbet.com
$250.00
[Jugendstil] Marchen Bruder Grimm. Band 1. Kinder und Hausmarchen
[Jugendstil] Marchen Bruder Grimm. Band 1. Kinder und Hausmarchen

First edition. 12mo. Cloth with design motif front cover. Full-page Jugendstil color illustrations, black and white line drawings throughout. Superb illustrated endpapers. The first number in the famed "Gerlach's Jugendbucherei Series." Near fine.

$180.00
nudelmanbooks.com
Top stores
nudelmanbooks.com
$180.00
Books | GRIMM | GOLDKINDER UND ANDERE MARCHEN
Books | GRIMM | GOLDKINDER UND ANDERE MARCHEN

Item Details (ANDERSON,ANNE)illus. DIE GOLDKINDER UND ANDERE MARCHEN von Bruder Grimm.. Leipzig: Anton, no date, circa 1925. Thick 4to, (9x11"), cloth backed pictorial boards, 160p., tips worn, some foxing on half-title and title else VG+. 39 of Grimm's fairy tales are illustrated by Anderson with 8 mounted color plates, numerous full and partial page line illustrations plus pictorial endpapers. [Item #33630] Fairy Tales German GRIMM Price: $400.00

$400.00
alephbet.com
Top stores
alephbet.com
$400.00
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten Kommen Nach Bremen - Schriftliche Fortsetzung Des Marchens Mit Hilfe Von Individuellen Stabpuppen
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten Kommen Nach Bremen - Schriftliche Fortsetzung Des Marchens Mit Hilfe Von Individuellen Stabpuppen

Unterrichtsentwurf aus dem Jahr 2007 im Fachbereich Deutsch - Padagogik, Didaktik, Sprachwiss., einseitig bedruckt, Note: 1,5, keine, 16 Quellen im Literaturverzeichnis, Sprache: Deutsch, Abstract: Die Schulerinnen und Schuler sollen das Marchen Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten" von den Gebrudern Grimm fortsetzen, indem sie sich in eine der Hauptfiguren hineinversetzen und dessen Erlebnisse in der Stadt Bremen verschriftlichen.

$17.50
cokesbury.com
Top stores
cokesbury.com
$17.50
Marchen Der Bruder
$4.20
Bookbyte.com
Top stores
Bookbyte.com
$4.20