|
FRANCIS 300-TC24B 300-Watt Hot Rod Tunable Antenna
Francis hot rod tunable CB antenna 300W Unique top cap tuning Broad banded 0.38-Inch x 24 thread |
$24.62
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$24.62
|
|
Francis; Descendants of Robert Francis of Wethersfield, Conn.
Pages: 230, Paperback, BiblioLife |
$19.31
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$19.31
|
|
Francis; Descendants of Robert Francis of Wethersfield, Conn.
Pages: 230, Hardcover, BiblioLife |
$28.99
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$28.99
|
|
The World Encompassed by Sir Francis Drake: Being his Next Voyage to that to Nombre de Dios: Collated with an Unpublished Manuscript of Francis ... Library Collection - Hakluyt First Series)
Pages: 352, Edition: Reprint, Paperback, Cambridge University Press |
$27.31
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$27.31
|
|
Florida 2'x3' State Flag
Florida created a new state seal after it seceded from the Union in 1861, and made final modifications to the seal in 1970. Florida Governor Francis P. Fleming, who thought that the predominately white flag looked too much like the traditional flag of surrender, added the red cross of St. Andrew to the white flag with the state seal in the middle. According to Florida law, the most current state seal must always grace the state flag, and must be one-half the hoist and occupy the center of a white... |
$7.95
neoplexonline.com
|
Top stores
neoplexonline.com
$7.95
|
|
Sermons of St. Francis for Advent and Christmas (The Sermons of St. Francis De Sales)
Pages: 135, Paperback, TAN Books and Publishers |
$13.95
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$13.95
|
|
Saint Francis Prayer Book: Compiled from the Writings and Early Biographies of St. Francis of Assisi (Tau series)
Pages: 110, Paperback, Franciscan Press |
$4.95
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$4.95
|
|
Sermons of St. Francis de Sales For Lent (The Sermons of St. Francis De Sales)
Pages: 230, Paperback, TAN |
$15.95
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$15.95
|
|
St. Francis Of Assisi Pendants - Sterling Silver St. Francis of Assisi Pendant Including 24 Inch Necklace
St. Francis Of Assisi Pendants - Sterling Silver St. Francis of Assisi Pendant Including 24 Inch Necklace is available from jewelbasket.com for only $60.00. Buy now and save. Jewelbasket offers the best value on , jewelry and gifts. |
$60.00
|
Top stores
JewelBasket.com
$60.00
|
|
Francis Iron Bed
Elegantly designed, the Francis bed is the perfect addition to European-inspired decor. Boasting a dramatic headboard and footboard, the bed impresses with decorative side rails and ball finial embellishments. The bed is available in several beautiful finishes, including painted gloss, matte, glazed and distressed. Upholding a tradition of handcrafted beauty, each piece is skillfully crafted with a commitment to quality and attention to fine detail. 72"H. Available in these sizes: Twin, Full, Queen... |
$5,640.00
Layla Grayce
|
Top stores
Layla Grayce
$5,640.00
|
|
Francis-Joseph Tart 20x30 poster
DescriptionCondition: NewReturn Period: 30 daysDelivery Time: View shipping tableFrancis-Joseph Tart 20x30 poster20 inch by 30 inch poster print on standard paper. All files are stored digitally and are ready for reproduction. The quality is closely monitored to ensure professional results. This item is custom made per order. |
$13.95
nulime.com
|
Top stores
nulime.com
$13.95
|
|
Dick Francis's Gamble - Felix Francis - Hardcover
|
$19.81
|
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$19.81
|
|
Bacon, Sir Francis - Essays of Francis Bacon
Complete, Unabridged, fully searchable, with Audio text-to-speech capability.Complete, Unabridged, fully searchable, with Audio text-to-speech capability. YOUR COMPUTER CAN READ THIS TO YOU! |
$7.99
bookzap.com
|
Top stores
bookzap.com
$7.99
|
|
Crossfire by Dick Francis, Felix Francis
When his mother’s prize horse finishes a vastly disappointing last in a race he should have won, Tom discovers that the training business is on the edge, and facing a threat far more dangerous than a run of bad form. Tom finds himself on a very different, but just as deadly, battlefield, where again his military skills are tested. . . . Kill or be killed? |
$39.95
booksontape.com
|
Top stores
booksontape.com
$39.95
|
|
Even Money by Dick Francis, Felix Francis
O n the first day of Royal Ascot, the world's most famous horse race, the crowd rejoices in a string of winning favorites. Ned Talbot has worked all his life as a bookmaker- taking over the family business from his grandfather- so he knows not to expect any sympathy from the punters as they count their winnings, and he his losses. He's seen the ups and downs before-but, as the big gambling conglomerates muscle in on small concerns like his, Ned wonders if it's worth it any more. |
$26.95
americanbookco.com
|
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$26.95
|
|
FOLLOWING FRANCIS The Franciscan Way for Everyone
Nearly 800 years ago, Francis of Assisi gave up his possessions to follow Christ completely. Today, this simple saint's story continues to attract people from all walks of life. In fact, the Third Order, founded by Francis himself, was created for those desiring religious life, but remaining in the secular world. Organized around the rule of St. Francis, author and Third Order member Susan Pitchford reveals her faith journey while explaining the basic principles of the Rule of St. Francis. Excellent... |
$17.95
monasterygreetings.com
|
Top stores
monasterygreetings.com
$17.95
|
|
Francis the First by Hackett, Francis
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. Publisher Year: 1937 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: Garden City Notes: |
$14.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$14.00
|
|
FRANCISCAN: Saint Francis Medal Coin
1in. medal coin. Front: Saint Francis. Back: Lord make me an instrument of thy peace. |
$1.75
bookstore.franciscan.edu
|
Top stores
bookstore.franciscan.edu
$1.75
|
|
Hobson, Francis (Pseudonym of Francis Deryk Winterton)
click here to enlarge photos Hobson, Francis (Pseudonym of Francis Deryk Winterton). DEATH ON A BACK BENCH. New York: Harper & Brothers, [1959]. Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First U.S. edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with some mild rubbing. (#126875) Price: $25.00 See all items in Mystery & Crime See all items by Hobson, Francis (Pseudonym of Francis Deryk Winterton). |
$25.00
lwcurrey.com
|
Top stores
lwcurrey.com
$25.00
|
|
Crazy Love : Overwhelmed By A Relentless God (Audio CD) by Francis Chan, Francis Chan
There's a God, all-powerful and all-knowing, and He loves you. And not just any kind of love, this is the I-love-you-so-much-I'll-send-m y-Son-to-die-on-a-cross-to-sav e-you kind of love. And maybe it is crazy. Crazy in all the right ways.Once you encounter God's love as Francis describes it, you cannot go back to life of simples do's and don'ts. God doesn't want your begrudging leftovers or even your good intentions. He wants you - heart, soul, and mind. |
$15.99
c28.com
|
Top stores
c28.com
$15.99
|
|
Francis Francis for illy iperEspresso Machine
Advanced technology for use with illy iperespresso capsules One-touch brewing cycle Pannarello steam wand for easy frothing of milk Auto-stop feature with programmable volume Power save mode, Weight: 11 lbs., Manufacturer: Illy Caffe North America, Inc. |
$295.00
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$295.00
|
|
Francis Francis for illy X7.1 iperEspresso Machine
One-touch brewing cycle Pannarello steam wand for easy frothing of milk Auto-stop feature for programmable volume Power save mode Steel thermoblock with 15 bar pimp, Weight: 11 lbs., Manufacturer: Illy Caffe North America, Inc. |
$295.00
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$295.00
|
|
Steve Francis Merchandise Steve Francis Poster
|
$8.00
sportswall.com
|
Top stores
sportswall.com
$8.00
|
|
Swinging Connie Francis Connie Francis CD
Swinging Connie Francis by Connie Francis on CD Recorded near the end of her MGM era, 1968's Connie and Clyde found the '60s superstar looking back to the swingin' '30s. Here are the 12 tunes from that LP: fabulous Don Costa arrangements of Ain't Misbehavin'; Just a Gigolo; Am I Blue?; Ace in the Hole; Maybe; Button Up Your Overcoat , and more! Artist: Connie Francis Format: CD Year: 1999 Number of Discs: 1 UPC: 762247228622 Item Number: CTY722862 Release date: 11/20/1996 Label: Audiophile Records... |
$12.94
|
Top stores
DeepDiscount.com
$12.94
|
|
Francis Petre Buildings : Francis Petre
|
$8.26
|
Top stores
eCampus.com
$8.26
|
|
Easton Press, The Complete Arabian Nights 17 Vol. Complete Matching Set (Very Fine)
The best known stories from The Nights include "Aladdin's Wonderful Lamp," "Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves," and "The Seven Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor." Ironically these particular stories, while they are most probably genuine Middle Eastern folk tales, were not part of the "Nights" in its Arabic versions, but were interpolated into the collection by its early European translators. |
$999.00
veryfinebooks.com
|
Top stores
veryfinebooks.com
$999.00
|
|
One Step Up Bookcase & Normann Copenhagen One Step Up Bookcases
"I am very absorbed with multi-functionality, meaning products that can be used in various different ways. I wanted to design a flexible bookcase without an inconvenient disassembling process which easily could be moved around creating new spaces in the domestic home or the office. The final result is a bookcase that looks like a ladder with exposed fittings and a wooden frame but with the quality and finish characterized by superb furniture." — Francis Cayouette |
$640.00
|
Top stores
YLiving
$640.00
|
|
Connie Francis ~ Imcomparable Connie Francis LP
Be My Love. Italian Lullaby. Try A Little Tenderness. When The Clock Strikes Midnight. La Paloma. My Man. Looking For Love. Funiculi Funiculi. Tonights My Night. The Loveliest Night Of The Year. |
$4.99
boogiebobsrecords.com
|
Top stores
boogiebobsrecords.com
$4.99
|
|
Francisco: El Viaje y el Sueno / Francis
"In its poetic and reflective wisdom the book achieves a compelling montage of lessons and spiritual truths for contemporary Christians".--"Cross and Crown". |
$6.12
cornerstonechristiansupply.com
|
Top stores
cornerstonechristiansupply.com
$6.12
|
|
Hobson, Francis (Pseudonym of Francis Deryk Winterton)
Hobson, Francis (Pseudonym of Francis Deryk Winterton). DEATH ON A BACK BENCH. New York: Harper & Brothers, [1959]. Octavo, quarter cloth with boards. First U.S. edition. British murder mystery. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with some mild rubbing. |
$25.00
jwkbooks.com
|
Top stores
jwkbooks.com
$25.00
|
|
St. Francis in San Francisco
|
$11.40
majestychristian.com
|
Top stores
majestychristian.com
$11.40
|
|
St. Francis in San Francisco
Description Author Bios A young boy and his dog join St. Francis on a tour of the city of San Francisco.Everyone's favorite saint steps out of the world of legend, breaks free from his birdbath pose and has a wonderful adventure in the vibrant multicultural city of modern-day San Francisco. Full-color illustrations. |
$12.91
textbooksrus.com
|
Top stores
textbooksrus.com
$12.91
|
|
World of Connie Francis, Connie Francis
September 27, 2010: Reissued in Germany and Australia, this enduring import has survived on it's own merits. This anthology is probably the best to come down the pike in many a year. It displays the "mature, sophisticated" Connie Francis from her neglected great Lp tracks. Her voice is at its peak and her power and emotion is pure ear candy. Every song is a winner and her interpretations of each makes them her own. There are too many highlights, just look at the track listing--everyone... |
$10.44
|
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$10.44
|
|
Francis Trilogy: The Life of Saint Francis
Pages: 392, Paperback, New City Press |
$22.91
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$22.91
|
|
St. Francis in San Francisco
Pages: 32, Hardcover, Paulist Press |
$12.95
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$12.95
|