|
Annie - Fannie (Black Velvet/Brown Croc) - Footwear
|
$36.99 |
Top stores
Zappos.com
$36.99
|
|
Fannie Farmer 1896 Cook Book
Pages: 624, Edition: 1, Hardcover, Skyhorse Publishing |
$10.36 |
Top stores
Amazon.com
$10.36
|
|
Can't Wait to Get to Heaven (Reprint) (Paperback)
Genre: Fiction + Literature Themes, Fiction + Literature Genres. Subgenre: Humorous Fiction, Stages of Life, Settings, Religion + Beliefs, Peoples + Cultures, Literary. Publisher: Ballantine Books. Pages: 375. Edition: Reprint. Language: English. Format: paperback. Release Date: June 26, 2007. Date Published: June 26, 2007. |
$12.75 |
Top stores
Target
$12.75
|
|
Fannie's Last Supper:
|
$16.37 |
Top stores
Cooking.com
$16.37
|
|
Annie Shoes Women's Fannie Flat
Heel Height: .5" Imported Fit: True to Size Upper: Stretch/Patent Leather |
$19.00 |
Top stores
Amazon.com
$19.00
|
|
Ettore Products 31001 Fannie Duster
* Makes ceiling fan cleaning a breeze. * Attracts fine dust and dirt. * Handle extends to 59". |
$8.29 |
Top stores
PlumberSurplus.com
$8.29
|
|
Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: A Novel
Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 7/4/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384 |
$25.00 bookholders.com |
Top stores
bookholders.com
$25.00
|
|
Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe
Mrs. Threadgoode's tale of two high-spirited women of the 1930s, Idgie and Ruth, helps Evelyn, a 1980s woman in a sad slump of middle age, to begin to rejuvenate her own life. |
$7.99 cdwow.us |
Top stores
cdwow.us
$7.99
|
|
Handbook of Nonresponse in Household Surveys
|
$118.42 |
Top stores
eCampus.com
$118.42
|
|
Kidwise Set of 2 1.5 Inch Fannie Pads
Purchased two sets of Fannie Pads for use under the swings....not to save the grass (which I wish we had!), but to stop the dogs from digging. Received promptly with fast shipping. Works perfectly! |
$98.00 |
Top stores
Hayneedle
$98.00
|
|
Aurora 8" Fannie Fox
All of our products are made by top manufacturers who care about toy safety, quality and value. Your order will ship factory-fresh directly from our warehouse to your door. We carefully inspect and beautifully package every order before shipment to ensure that you receive high quality products that are delivered accurately every time you order. A note about product sizes: The product sizes listed are provided by the manufacturers. It is customary in the plush industry to measure stuffed animals stretched... |
$5.49 |
Top stores
StuffedAnimals.com
$5.49
|
|
I Still Dream About You
Meet Maggie Fortenberry, a still beautiful former Miss Alabama. To others, Maggie’s life seems practically perfect—she’s lovely, charming, and a successful real estate agent at Red Mountain Realty. Still, Maggie can’t help but wonder how she wound up in her present condition. She had been on her hopeful way to becoming Miss America and realizing her childhood dream of someday living in one of the elegant old homes on top of Red Mountain, with the adoring husband and the 2.5 children, but then something... |
$21.65 |
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$21.65
|
|
Standing in the Rainbow (Reprint) (Paperback)
Genre: Fiction + Literature Genres, Fiction + Literature Themes. Subgenre: Humorous Fiction, Types of Characters, Settings, Literary. Publisher: Ballantine Books. Pages: 548. Edition: Reprint. Language: English. Format: paperback. Release Date: August 1, 2004. Date Published: August 1, 2004. |
$15.00 |
Top stores
Target
$15.00
|
|
Harcourt Adventures in Reading, by Safier, Grade 9
ISBN-10: 003098632X ISBN-13: 9780030986321. Edition: . |
$1.05 Bookbyte.com |
Top stores
Bookbyte.com
$1.05
|
|
Miss Fannie's Hat
|
$5.59 cokesbury.com |
Top stores
cokesbury.com
$5.59
|
|
A Redbird Christmas: A Novel (Hardcover)
Deep in the southernmost part of Alabama, along the banks of a lazy winding river, lies the sleepy little community known as Lost River, a place that time itself seems to have forgotten. After a startling diagnosis from his doctor, Oswald T. Campbell leaves behind the cold and damp of the oncoming Chicago winter to spend what he believes will be his last Christmas in the warm and welcoming town of Lost River. There he meets the postman who delivers mail by boat, the store owner who nurses a broken... |
$11.98 |
Top stores
Tower Records
$11.98
|
|
Adventures in Appreciation: Adventures in Literature
Adventures in Appreciation: Adventures in Literature |
$4.62 thriftbooks.com |
Top stores
thriftbooks.com
$4.62
|
|
Boston Cooking School Cook Book
Book is in great Condition for it's age . Pages are clean, 24 of the ad pages have a 1/2" to 3/4" dog ear fold on top of pages. Cover is tight but the first & second pages has pulled away from the binding as well as last page but are still firmly attached . C over s ha ve very little shelf wear but front and back cover as well as page edges have a couple of minor stains . A great classic cook book ! |
$24.95 neighborhoodvalues.com |
Top stores
neighborhoodvalues.com
$24.95
|
|
Can't Wait to Get to Heaven
Home Fiction General Can't Wait to Get to Heaven Printable version Can't Wait to Get to Heaven Combining southern warmth with unabashed emotion and side-splitting hilarity, Fannie Flagg takes readers back to Elmwood Springs, Missouri, where the most unlikely and surprising experiences of a high-spirited octogenarian inspire a town to ponder the age-old question: Why are we here?Life is the strangest thing. One minute, Mrs. Elner Shimfissle is up in her tree, picking figs, and the next... |
$6.99 thecrackedbook.com |
Top stores
thecrackedbook.com
$6.99
|
|
Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man
CHISHOLM, P.F. [Patricia Finney]. A Season of Knives. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Sir Robert Carey. SIGNED by Patricia Finney aka P.F. Chisholm. Very fine copy. $13.95 . . . ADD TO CART |
$5.19 thomasbooks.com |
Top stores
thomasbooks.com
$5.19
|
|
Female Marine and Related Works
ISBN-10 1558491244. ISBN-13 9781558491243. Paperback Book. Publisher Univ of Massachusetts Pr. Published 1997-12. Number of Pages 216. List Price $22.95. |
$22.95 compareshopbooks.com |
Top stores
compareshopbooks.com
$22.95
|
|
Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe
75% Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe (Paperback - Jan 1, 1989) Author: Fannie Flagg ISBN-10: 0070212570 ISBN-13: 9780070212572 List price: $7.95 Number of Pages: 403 no description |
$7.95 |
Top stores
mckenziebooks.com
$7.95
|
|
Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe
What is it? Its first the story of two women in the 1980s, of gray-headed Mrs. Threadgoode telling her life story to Evelyn, who is in the sad slump of middle age. The tale she tells is also of two womenof the irrepressibly daredevilish tomboy Idgie and her friend Ruthwho back in the thirties ran a little place in Whistle Stop, Alabama, a Southern kind of Cafe Wobegon offering good barbecue and good coffee and all kinds of love and laughter, even an occasional murder. |
$7.99 mcnallyrobinson.com |
Top stores
mcnallyrobinson.com
$7.99
|
|
Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistlestop Cafe
|
$7.99 adamsbook.com |
Top stores
adamsbook.com
$7.99
|
|
His Spirit Within Me
But God began a work in her life. And after a terrible fall that left her in a coma for three weeks, she began to see and experience God's wonderful love. She received a miraculous healing, instead of dying. In the midst of her trials and tribulation, she received the answers to her prayers--a friend who became her husband, money to pay her bills, and deliverance from medication the doctors said she couldn't live without. |
$14.95 koenisha.com |
Top stores
koenisha.com
$14.95
|
|
I Still Dream About You
I Still Dream About You Years ago, Maggie left her one true love to try and parlay her Miss Alabama title into a modeling career in New York. How did that work out? Well, let’s just say she came back to Birmingham in dire need of a job, and if not for Hazel Whisenknott, who molded Maggie into a stellar real estate agent, things might have been a lot worse. Of course, there are those (like her best friend, Brenda) who think still-gorgeous—and still-single—Maggie has had a pretty good life. Which is... |
$1.00 qpb.com |
Top stores
qpb.com
$1.00
|
|
I Still Dream About You (Hardcover)
As Maggie prepares to put her plan into action, we meet the cast of high-spirited characters around her. To Brenda Peoples, Maggie’s best friend and real estate partner, Maggie’s life seems easy as pie. Slender Maggie doesn’t have to worry about her figure, or about her Weight Watchers sponsor catching her at the Krispy Kreme doughnut shop. And Ethel Clipp, Red Mountain’s ancient and grumpy office manager with the bright purple hair, thinks the world of Maggie but has absolutely nothing nice to say... |
$26.00 inkwoodbooks.com |
Top stores
inkwoodbooks.com
$26.00
|
|
I Still Dream About You (Large Print)
I Still Dream About You (Large Print) Years ago, Maggie left her one true love to try and parlay her Miss Alabama title into a modeling career in New York. How did that work out? Well, let’s just say she came back to Birmingham in dire need of a job, and if not for Hazel Whisenknott, who molded Maggie into a stellar real estate agent, things might have been a lot worse. Of course, there are those (like her best friend, Brenda) who think still-gorgeous—and still-single Maggie—has had a pretty good... |
$20.99 doubledaylargeprint.com |
Top stores
doubledaylargeprint.com
$20.99
|
|
Impact: 50 Short, Short Stories
|
$32.10 asb.org |
Top stores
asb.org
$32.10
|
|
Joyce's Investments Ebook
Prison for Oscar Wilde, an English prison with its insufficient bad food1 and soul-degrading routine for that amiable, joyous, eloquent, pampered Sybarite. Here was a test indeed; an ordeal as by fire. What would he make of two years’ hard labour in a lonely cell? There are two ways of taking prison, as of taking most things, and all the myriad ways between these two extremes; would Oscar be conquered by it and allow remorse and hatred to corrupt his very heart, or would he conquer the prison and... |
$3.76 onlinebookplace.com |
Top stores
onlinebookplace.com
$3.76
|
|
Original 1896 Boston Cooking-School Cook Book
A cookbook classic, acclaimed for such innovations as simple directions, concern with nutrition and terms now standard in American cooking. Detailed methods for preparing soups, seafood, meat, vegetables, poultry, salads, hot and cold desserts, and many other dishes. A delightful repository of information for nostalgia buffs and a useful aid for today's homemaker. |
$24.95 doverdirect.com |
Top stores
doverdirect.com
$24.95
|
|
Original Whistle Stop Cafe Cookbook
Start with the rich heritage of a great state, sprinkle in tales of origin and dreams of exciting aspirations, stir in favorite recipes of well-known Oklahoma natives and Oklahomas Historical Centennial Cookbook is sure to make any mouth water! Co-authors Ronnye Sharp and Bob Burke take us on an exciting journey traveling Oklahomas 100 years of statehood, from the birth of the wind-swept plains with Native American recipes like Succotash and Pashofa, through grand endeavors to come accompanied by... |
$21.32 books.buyaustralian.com |
Top stores
books.buyaustralian.com
$21.32
|
|
Outside of Eden: Part One
|
$20.23 christiansbest.com |
Top stores
christiansbest.com
$20.23
|
|
P. F. Collier & Son 1923
Author: Hurst, Fannie Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son 1923 ISBN: Binding: Cloth Book Condition: Very Good+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Broadway Edition. 329pp. Purple cloth covers with blind embossed author's initials on front, and gilt lettering on spine. Covers are lightly rubbed, and spine is sunned. Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall |
$9.95 ljsbooks.com |
Top stores
ljsbooks.com
$9.95
|
|
Re: How did everybody's portfolio do this week
Incensed by the advertisements, several current and former executives of the companies came forward to discuss the role that Rick Davis, Mr. McCains campaign manager and longtime adviser, played in helping Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac beat back regulatory challenges when he served as president of their advocacy group, the Homeownership Alliance, formed in the summer of 2000. Some who came forward were Democrats, but Republicans, speaking on the condition of anonymity, confirmed their descriptions. |
$3.00 boards.kusports.com |
Top stores
boards.kusports.com
$3.00
|