|
Tivoli Couture Car Seat Jacket Infant Bunting Cover, Metallic Coffee
Dwr water and wind resistant nylon; Warm and breathable fleece Center zipper opens completely like a jacket for easy access Well insulated for extra warmth and coziness Elasticized edges for snug and comfort fit Integrated collar to shield from wind |
$79.00
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$79.00
|
|
Lark Bunting Jacket
AA Fleece Track Jacket. The stock embroidery designs shown on this page have been copyrighted. ©1990-2008 Dakota Collectibles. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. The designs are reproduced with the prior, written consent of Dakota Collectibles. Making a copy, by any means, of this artwork is a violation of copyright law. |
$46.95
|
Top stores
ZAZZLE.COM
$46.95
|
|
Tivoli Couture Car Seat Jacket Infant Bunting - Metallic Charcoal
Tivoli Couture Car Seat Jacket Infant Bunting - Metallic Charcoal The National Highway Traffic Safety Administration recommends that no heavy or bulky clothes be worn by a child when secured in their car seats. Doing so prevents the snug fit of the harness belt and compromises the child's safety. Parents should avoid using bunting or car seat covers that thread through the harness straps of their child's car seat as doing so can interfere with the proper function of the car seat. Tivoli Couture's... |
$39.14
|
Top stores
Diapers.com
$39.14
|
|
Tivoli Couture Car Seat Jacket Infant Bunting
|
$79.00
|
Top stores
Walmart
$79.00
|
|
Baby Bunting & Jacket
Baby bunting and jacket have lined hood with elastic at front edge, and front zipper closure. |
$11.49
rockywoods.com
|
Top stores
rockywoods.com
$11.49
|
|
Kwik-Sew #3733 Babies' - Bunting & Jacket
Baby bunting and jacket have lined hood with elastic at front edge, and front zipper closure. View A bunting has front band covering zipper, ears on hood, patch pocket, sleeves with mitts, and opening with snaps that can be snapped to accommodate car seat straps. Ears and front, hood, and pocket bands are from contrast fabric. View B Jacket has front insets, and elastic in casings at bottom edge and bottom edges of sleeves. Hood band and insets are from contrast fabric. Click here to view the back... |
$11.99
voguefabricsstore.com
|
Top stores
voguefabricsstore.com
$11.99
|
|
Patagonia Infant Toddler Jackets, Buntings,Sweaters,Synchilla,Capilene
Patagonia Infant Toddler Jackets are suitable for all kinds of weather when layered or worn on their own. The Patagonia Infant ToddlerJackets are available in infant, toddler, girl's, boy's, and unisex. |
$325.00
|
Top stores
PLATTE RIVER FLY SHOP
$325.00
|
|
Angel Dear Baby Clothing and Baby Fleece: Buntings, Blankies and Ski Jackets
|
$25.95
kidsportvail.com
|
Top stores
kidsportvail.com
$25.95
|
|
UGG Kids Tohono Kid's Jacket (Brown)
Free Shipping on all orders! Consider your precious little one cozy in the UGG Australia® Tohono bunting bag. Quilted cocoon coat features a glossy nylon shell and warm yet lightweight polyester fill. Soft faux shearling lines the attached hood and collar. Snap-button placket. Tonal UGG logo embroidered on chest. Fold-over hand covers on the long sleeves. Slit in the front and back for car seat-friendly wear. Dual zip bottom. Smooth printed lining. 100% nylon; Fill: 100% polyester; Lining: 51% nylon... |
$56.99
|
Top stores
6pm.com
$56.99
|
|
Columbia Benton Springs Printed Fleece Jacket - Infant Girls'
Your baby girl stays toasty and comfortable when you bundle her into the Columbia Infant GirlsAAA Benton Springs Printed Fleece Jacket. The jacket's mid-weight fleece keeps her warm in cool weather, but is also highly breathable so she doesn't wake up sopped in sweat after a nap in her car seat. Whether she wears it on its own or layered under her bunting for extra protection, she'll be a comfy little camper. |
$10.98
|
Top stores
Backcountry.com
$10.98
|
|
UGG Kids Tohono Kid's Jacket (Olive)
Free Shipping on all orders! Consider your precious little one cozy in the UGG Australia® Tohono bunting bag. Quilted cocoon coat features a glossy nylon shell and warm yet lightweight polyester fill. Soft faux shearling lines the attached hood and collar. Snap-button placket. Tonal UGG logo embroidered on chest. Fold-over hand covers on the long sleeves. Slit in the front and back for car seat-friendly wear. Dual zip bottom. Smooth printed lining. 100% nylon; Fill: 100% polyester; Lining: 51% nylon... |
$56.99
|
Top stores
6pm.com
$56.99
|
|
Patagonia Infant-Toddler Jackets
The main water line just burst, the neighbor's dog won't stop barking, and the truck has a flat, but at least your twins are warm and content in their Synchilla® Buntings. Made of polyester double-faced fleece, this bunting is soft on tender skin and easy to care for. A double-zippered torso and a zippered inseam allow quick baselayer and diaper changes, and make for easy use in a backpack or car seat. The hood opening has elasticized sides to seal out the elements and fit comfortably around baby... |
$49.95
|
Top stores
usoutdoor.com
$49.95
|
|
Snugaroo Baby Car Seat Carrier Jacket Cover
A Snugaroo baby car seat carrier cover is a easy alternative to the traditional baby jacket or fleece bunting. It is a contoured seat-cover for use with hard-shelled portable children's carriers and car-seats which envelopes the child within the carrier or car-seat and protects the child from the weather and elements. It features sure-fit elastic sides that allow it to fit most infant car seat carriers up to 21 lbs. It also has a front zipper which makes travel with baby as easy as buckle, zip and... |
$49.95
etreasuresgifts.com
|
Top stores
etreasuresgifts.com
$49.95
|
|
PATRIOTIC APPLIQUE JACKET
This Red, White and Blue Stars & Stripes PATRIOTIC JACKET is made from authentic 100% Cotton flag bunting. The Red and White Fabric is hand cut and sewn together to form the stripes. The navy field has large white stars generously embroidered on the front, back of jacket and sleeve. Because each jacket is hand made each one will be special! The jacket is lined with a light cotton lining with side entry pockets, and a front zip. This jacket is Unisex for both Men and Women and offers easy sizing... |
$149.00
flagclothes.com
|
Top stores
flagclothes.com
$149.00
|
|
UGG Kids Tohono Kid's Jacket
Free Shipping on all orders! Consider your precious little one cozy in the UGG Australia® Tohono bunting bag. Quilted cocoon coat features a glossy nylon shell and warm yet lightweight polyester fill. Soft faux shearling lines the attached hood and collar. Snap-button placket. Tonal UGG logo embroidered on chest. Fold-over hand covers on the long sleeves. Slit in the front and back for car seat-friendly wear. Dual zip bottom. Smooth printed lining. 100% nylon; Fill: 100% polyester; Lining: 51% nylon... |
$56.99
|
Top stores
6pm.com
$56.99
|
|
Women's Whitewater Jacket Pattern
Raglan sleeve jacket with waist length or hip length option. Rib knit waist and cuffs and stand up wind collar. Can be made as just a fleece bunting jacket or with an outer |
$6.00
rockywoods.com
|
Top stores
rockywoods.com
$6.00
|
|
Patriotic Stars & Stripes Applique Flag Jacket U.S.A. Made by FlagClothes
U.S.A. MADE. Unisex- Men and Women /Teens. Made from 100% Cotton Flag Bunting with Large White Embroidered Stars on the Navy Field. Front and Back Design. Makes a Great Gift!. |
$189.99
usa-flag-flagpole.com
|
Top stores
usa-flag-flagpole.com
$189.99
|
|
Butterick 3315 Infant Bunting Jacket Jumpsuit Pants & Mittens Pa
Size NB-S-M. Unused pattern, in factory folds; envelope may show some shelfwear. For sizing, measurements, fabric requirements, etc. -- please click on the thumbnail image below to read the back of the pattern. |
$7.50
thevintagecache.com
|
Top stores
thevintagecache.com
$7.50
|
|
2823 Sleeping Bag, Sweater and Jacket
Designs for babys sleep bag or bunting, hooded jacket, round-neck cardigan and sweater. Use Doubel Knit (sport) yarns. Sleeping Bag fits up to 18 inche chest. Sweater and Jackets fit from premature (12 inch) to 1 1/2-3 yrs (24 inch) chest. |
$6.00
crochet-knit.com
|
Top stores
crochet-knit.com
$6.00
|
|
Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies
Details: Light shelfwear to dust jacket, else fine. Book has previous price written on fly page which has been erased but is still lightly visible. |
$6.95
advunderground.com
|
Top stores
advunderground.com
$6.95
|
|
Infants' Molehill Winter Jacket Fleece Bunting Bear Suit
The only reverse-entry bunting on the market! This feature makes it easy to get on your baby, but even easier to get off, especially off sleeping children you don't want to wake. Full hood, fold-over hands and feet, and cute Polartec materials make these buntings hard to resist.Available Colors: Pink, Celestial. |
$57.95
|
Top stores
Shoebuy.com
$57.95
|
|
Book cover picture of Bunting, Eve. Illustrated by David Diaz. SMOKY NIGHT. New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, (1994.)
3rd printing. A look at the Los Angeles riots from a child's viewpoint; story of cats - and people - who couldn't get along until a night of rioting brought them together. Winner of the Caldecott medal. Brilliantly illustrated in full color by David Diaz. Large square format. Fine in fine dust jacket. .ISBN # 0-15-26699546 |
$12.50
bookfever.com
|
Top stores
bookfever.com
$12.50
|
|
Emma's Turtle
by Eve Bunting. Emma's turtle lives in a backyard pen. He enjoys snacks that Emma feeds him. He also loves to listen to Emma as she tells him about faraway places such as Africa, Australia, and China. Emma's turtle has a good life, but he often dreams of those faraway places. One day he decides to stop dreaming and see the world beyond his pen. Eve Bunting's adorable story of an adventurous turtle is delightfully illustrated by Marsha Winborn. 10" x 8" Preprinted hardcover w/jacket. Pages: 32 For... |
$15.95
Highlights
|
Top stores
Highlights
$15.95
|
|
Turkey for Thanksgiving
School Library Journal - 09/01/1991 PreS-Gr 2-- A mild story with a flowing text and surprise ending. Mrs. Moose, who is preparing the holiday feast, complains that everyone else has a turkey for Thanksgiving, but she doesn't. Genially, Mr. Moose sets forth to find one. Along the way the other dinner guests--Rabbit, the Goats, Sheep, and Porcupine, all appropriately dressed in cold weather gear such as down jackets, boots, and earlapped caps--join in the search. The anxious turkey, too fat to run... |
$11.90
btsb.com
|
Top stores
btsb.com
$11.90
|
|
Dandelions by Eve Bunting, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt | Paperback, Hardcover
Shed, Greg 2001 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Shelf and edgewear. Still a great read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. ... Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Read more Show Less |
$6.65
|
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$6.65
|
|
Demetrius and the Golden Goblet
First Edition Fine in decorated white cloth covered boards with gilt decorations and text stamping. In a fine dust jacket. Signed and with a sketchof a fish on the fly title page. With illustrations by Michael Hague. Unpaginated.Our code number = TB14458 |
$95.00
tomfolio.com
|
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$95.00
|
|
Early Architecture in New Mexico
[x], 122pp, illus. First edition. Dust jacket shows some soil and rubbing, previous owners' bookplates on front pastedown and endpaper, else clean and very good. Early New Mexican architecture is one of the most distinctive vernacular styles in the United States, and Bunting was the dean of New Mexico architectural historians. This remains the best introduction to the style. Scarce in hardcover. |
$100.00
dumontbooks.com
|
Top stores
dumontbooks.com
$100.00
|
|
Eve Bunting | Smoky Night
Bunting, Eve Smoky Night Details & Images Binding: Laminated Boards Book Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Size: Square 4to ; [32] pages Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1994, San Diego ISBN: 0152699546 Illustrator: Illustrated by Diaz, David [Book #22114] A beautiful First Edition/Later Printing in Fine condition, bound in laminated pictorial boards and end papers illustrated in collage. Fine pictorial dust-jacket with Caldecott Medal. SIGNED... |
$90.00
bookstellyouwhy.com
|
Top stores
bookstellyouwhy.com
$90.00
|
|
John Gaw Meem Southwestern Architect
This is a near fine hardcover copy in a very good dust jacket. Completely clean inside and out. John Gaw Meem (1894- 1983) was the greatest architect to work in New Mexico. His modifications of Pueblo and Spanish Colonial architecture are synonymous with the region. 123 black & white illustrations. Photographs by Laura Gilpin and Ansel Adams among others. Bibliography. 10" high X 8" wide, 177 pages. |
$60.00
washingtonsquarebooks.com
|
Top stores
washingtonsquarebooks.com
$60.00
|
|
Blackbird Singing
Details: Light shelfwear, rubbing to book and dust jacket. Dustjacket has a half-inch tear with light wrinkling at corners, edge extremities. ISBN: 0-02-715360-6 |
$10.95
advunderground.com
|
Top stores
advunderground.com
$10.95
|
|
BARNES & NOBLE | Our Trust Is in the God of Battles: The Civil War Letters of Robert Franklin Bunting, Chaplain, Terry's Texas Rangers by Thomas W. Cutrer, University of Tennessee Press | Hardcover
2006 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Voices of the Civil War. Audience: General/trade. ... Hardcover dj, new book, still sealed in plastic! tn2 Read more Show Less |
$36.00
|
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$36.00
|
|
Bunting, Josiah
New York, Delacorte, 1968, First Edition, Hardbound, 306pp, Used - Good. Jacket: DJ. Ex-Library with Markings. $19.00 |
$55.00
neilsoldbooks.com
|
Top stores
neilsoldbooks.com
$55.00
|
|
Live Yankees The Sewalls And Their Ships
First Edition Fine in black paper covered boards with gilt text stamping on the spine and with orange colored end sheets. A quarto measuring 10" by 7". In a fine, unclipped dust jacket. 496 pages including an index, appendices and text. Illustrated with reproductions of early photographs. The story of a family of ship builders and ship captains from Bath, Maine. A very handsome, clean and crisp copy with no names, dates or markings.Our code number = TB24482 |
$30.00
tomfolio.com
|
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$30.00
|
|
Bunting, John
NY, Harper & Row, 1990, hardback, 528pp, illustrated. VG/VG, owners inscription inside. Jacket: dj. price clipped from dj. $7.00 |
$11.00
neilsoldbooks.com
|
Top stores
neilsoldbooks.com
$11.00
|