69 results for "Author tina d" between $2.00 and $50.00

69 Author tina d $2.00 $50.00 /l/Author---tina-d
Charlie Rose - A conversation with author Tina Brown (June 13, 2007)
Charlie Rose - A conversation with author Tina Brown (June 13, 2007)

Charlie Rose - A conversation with author Tina Brown (June 13, 2007)

$24.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$24.95
Creative Christmas Carving Author: Tina Toney
Creative Christmas Carving Author: Tina Toney

Pages: 72 Size: 8.5 X 11 An expert carver’s designs for whimsical Santa's and snowmen. Carvers will find this collection of 24 Santa and snowman designs especially delightful because they are both whimsical and classy. A step-by-step tutorial is included and detailed patterns with complete paint charts are supplied for each figure. Any incidental elements such as wooden eggs or cutouts are easily available at craft stores. With the help of this guide, even beginning carvers can create...

$14.95
chainsawsculptors.com
Top stores
chainsawsculptors.com
$14.95
Dictionary of Greek and Latin Authors and Texts by Manfred Landfester; Brigitte Egger; Tina Jerke; Volker Dallman (Hardcover)
Dictionary of Greek and Latin Authors and Texts by Manfred Landfester; Brigitte Egger; Tina Jerke; Volker Dallman (Hardcover)

Dictionary of Greek and Latin Authors and Texts (Hardcover)

$293.70
booksamillion.com
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$293.70
Author='Tina Donahue
Author='Tina Donahue

As a former Marine-turned-Hollywood director, Cole Ryder's faced many challenges, but none like this. To research his latest film, he's spending th...

$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99
Author='Tina Adler
$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99
Author='Tina Radziszewicz
$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99
Tina Keil - Every Moment CD
Tina Keil - Every Moment CD

Worship leader, author and conference speaker Tina Keil is passionate about presenting her life with tremendous candor and trust in God's plan. When she's not leading a congregation into God's ...

$14.25
cduniverse.com
Top stores
cduniverse.com
$14.25
author:^d 239 pp. Paperback. Very Good
author:^d 239 pp. Paperback. Very Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$16.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$16.00
Tina Brown | Harry Come | Media World | Tina Come
Tina Brown | Harry Come | Media World | Tina Come

which books top your own best-seller list? to make our reviews even more relevant to your reading habits, we’d like to know about the titles and authors most likely to make it onto your bookshelf. please send an e-mail to our book review editor, lori stacey .

$27.50
americanwaymag.com
Top stores
americanwaymag.com
$27.50
author:^d 117 pp. Wrapper. Very Good
author:^d 117 pp. Wrapper. Very Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
Totally Tina Turner - Conductor Score & Parts : 00-CBM05022 CBM05022-D
Totally Tina Turner - Conductor Score & Parts : 00-CBM05022 CBM05022-D

Tina Turner is known and loved by generations of fans. This new medley arranged by Ralph Ford includes some of the favorites: "We Don't Need Another Hero," "Take Me Higher," "What's Love Got to Do With It?," "Nutbush City Limits," and, of course, "Proud Mary." (4:32)

$57.29
music44.com
Top stores
music44.com
$57.29
author:^d 8vo 378 pp. Paperback. good
author:^d 8vo 378 pp. Paperback. good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$10.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$10.00
Biography - Ansa, Tina McElroy (1949-): An article from: Contemporary Authors Online
Biography - Ansa, Tina McElroy (1949-): An article from: Contemporary Authors Online

Pages: 6, Digital, Thomson Gale

$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
author:^d AUSCHWITZ 1270 TO THE PRESENT
author:^d AUSCHWITZ 1270 TO THE PRESENT

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
June 2002 Success Story Scott & Tina D. - Fitness, Nutrition, Diet, Weight Loss Official Web site
June 2002 Success Story Scott & Tina D. - Fitness, Nutrition, Diet, Weight Loss Official Web site

The day our tapes and supplements arrived he opened them like an excited kid at Christmas. At this point, you can probably tell who was the motivator and who was the driving force. We watched the first two tapes to see what was in our future. My first response was that I would never be able to do many of these exercises. Last year in May, I suffered a severe injury to my left ankle resulting in three broken bones. Surgery was needed to repair the injury. I now have a plate and II screws holding...

$200.00
Beachbody
Top stores
Beachbody
$200.00
author:^d 370 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very good
author:^d 370 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
author:^d 222 pp dj torn. Hardback & DJ. Good
author:^d 222 pp dj torn. Hardback & DJ. Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$25.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$25.00
author:^d 356 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very Good
author:^d 356 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
author:^d 230 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very Good
author:^d 230 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
author:^d 129 pp., In Yiddish, covers worn,slight bump to crown. Hardcover. Good
author:^d 129 pp., In Yiddish, covers worn,slight bump to crown. Hardcover. Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$65.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$65.00
author:^d 173 pp. ex library with markings, slight foxing. library binding. Good
author:^d 173 pp. ex library with markings, slight foxing. library binding. Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$65.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$65.00
author:^d 190 pages. Cloth. Very good condition
author:^d 190 pages. Cloth. Very good condition

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$36.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$36.00
Author='Tina Santi Flaherty
$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99
Author='Tina B. Tessina
Author='Tina B. Tessina

There is a formula for happiness?and now readers can learn it in this unique book. To be happier: have a large family, try new foods, and be courag...

$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99
Biography - Howe, Tina (1937-): An article from: Contemporary Authors
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Biography - Casey, Tina (1959-): An article from: Contemporary Authors
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Biography - Schwager, Tina (1964-): An article from: Contemporary Authors
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Biography - Bolgiano, Chris(tina) (1948-): An article from: Contemporary Authors
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Biography - Rosenberg, Tina (1960-): An article from: Contemporary Authors
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Biography - Landau, Tina ((?)-): An article from: Contemporary Authors Online
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Biography - Juarez, Tina: An article from: Contemporary Authors
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Biography - Tessina, Tina B. (1944-): An article from: Contemporary Authors
$9.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$9.95
Author='Tina Wainscott
$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99
Author='Tina Packer
$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99
Author='Tina Brown
$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99