269 results for "Author KELLI D" between $1.00 and $1,500.00

269 Author KELLI D $1.00 $1,500.00 /l/Author---KELLI-D
author:^d 239 pp. Paperback. Very Good
author:^d 239 pp. Paperback. Very Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$16.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$16.00
author:^d 117 pp. Wrapper. Very Good
author:^d 117 pp. Wrapper. Very Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
author:^d 8vo 378 pp. Paperback. good
author:^d 8vo 378 pp. Paperback. good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$10.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$10.00
American Book Company Search: Author='Kelli Stanley
American Book Company Search: Author='Kelli Stanley

$4.99
americanbookco.com
Top stores
americanbookco.com
$4.99
author:^d AUSCHWITZ 1270 TO THE PRESENT
author:^d AUSCHWITZ 1270 TO THE PRESENT

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
author:^d 370 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very good
author:^d 370 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
author:^d 222 pp dj torn. Hardback & DJ. Good
author:^d 222 pp dj torn. Hardback & DJ. Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$25.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$25.00
author:^d 356 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very Good
author:^d 356 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
author:^d 230 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very Good
author:^d 230 pp. Hardback & DJ. Very Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$15.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$15.00
author:^d 129 pp., In Yiddish, covers worn,slight bump to crown. Hardcover. Good
author:^d 129 pp., In Yiddish, covers worn,slight bump to crown. Hardcover. Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$65.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$65.00
author:^d 173 pp. ex library with markings, slight foxing. library binding. Good
author:^d 173 pp. ex library with markings, slight foxing. library binding. Good

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$65.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$65.00
author:^d 190 pages. Cloth. Very good condition
author:^d 190 pages. Cloth. Very good condition

The most desirable number of one of the most advanced journals of its time. Celebrated for its cover, the conjunction of Joyce / Kafka desiderata are overlooked / undersung. COVER: 3 ou 4 gouttes de hauteur n'ont rien � voir avec la sauvagerie VERSE: Agee, Arp, Eluard, Jarrell, Jolas, Queneau, Rukeyser. PROSE: Joyce, Work in Progress: Opening pages of Part II, Section III: the last publication of the Work before it become The Book (Finnegan's Wake) + Kafka, "Metamorphosis," the second in a serial...

$36.00
schoenbooks.com
Top stores
schoenbooks.com
$36.00
Famous Authors: D.H. Lawrence
Famous Authors: D.H. Lawrence

Release Date: 2007-11-13, Rating: NR (Not Rated)

$17.99
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$17.99
The Break-Up Diaries
$7.28
Biggerbooks
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$7.28
Contemporary Authors: Biography - D'Alfonso, Antonio (1953-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - D'Alfonso, Antonio (1953-)

Pages: 3, Digital, Thomson Gale

$2.30
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$2.30
Author: Don Colbert M.D 159979313X
Author: Don Colbert M.D 159979313X

Best-selling author Dr. Don Colbert explains why this epidemic of stress is out of control, and he exposes stress as the culprit behind many debilitating and killer diseases. Until now there has not been a book that has offered "all the pieces of the puzzle", now Stress Less addresses stress from a mental, emotional, physical, and spiritual standpoint.

$9.95
booksofthebible.com
Top stores
booksofthebible.com
$9.95
Contemporary Authors: Biography - d'Usseau, Arnaud (1916-1990)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - d'Usseau, Arnaud (1916-1990)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Strawberry Shortcake: Strawberry Shortcake and the Butterfly Garden
Strawberry Shortcake: Strawberry Shortcake and the Butterfly Garden

$3.31
stubooks.com
Top stores
stubooks.com
$3.31
Boyfriend Season
$7.28
Biggerbooks
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$7.28
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Skellings, Edmund (1932-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Skellings, Edmund (1932-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Uptown Dreams
$7.28
Biggerbooks
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$7.28
Julia Alvarez, Writing a New Place on the Map.(author): An article from: Semana
Julia Alvarez, Writing a New Place on the Map.(author): An article from: Semana

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$5.95
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$5.95
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Eastman, P(hilip) D(ey) (1909-1986)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Eastman, P(hilip) D(ey) (1909-1986)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
X3D: Extensible 3D Graphics for Web Authors (The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Interactive 3D Technology)
X3D: Extensible 3D Graphics for Web Authors (The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Interactive 3D Technology)

Pages: 472, Edition: 1, Paperback, Morgan Kaufmann

$64.71
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$64.71
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Knapp, Sara D. (1936-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Knapp, Sara D. (1936-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Kapoor, L(achman) D(as) (1916-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Kapoor, L(achman) D(as) (1916-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Aggeler, Geoffrey D(onovan) (1939-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Aggeler, Geoffrey D(onovan) (1939-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Allison, Joseph D(avid) (1950-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Allison, Joseph D(avid) (1950-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Baker, D(onald) Philip (1937-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Baker, D(onald) Philip (1937-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Biro, Brian D. (1954-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Biro, Brian D. (1954-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Bratt, James D. (1949-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Bratt, James D. (1949-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Brewer, William D(ean) (1955-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Brewer, William D(ean) (1955-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Bronzino, Joseph D. (1937-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Bronzino, Joseph D. (1937-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Brown, Robert D. (1924-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Brown, Robert D. (1924-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Burns, Michael D. (1953-)
Contemporary Authors: Biography - Burns, Michael D. (1953-)

Pages: 2, Digital, Thomson Gale

$1.50
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$1.50