1189 results for "Arts and Crafts I (Paragon 7814)" between $10.00 and $800.00

1189 Arts and Crafts I (Paragon 7814) $10.00 $800.00 /l/Arts-and-Crafts-I-%28Paragon-7814%29
Art and Archaeology in China (Hardcover)
Art and Archaeology in China (Hardcover)

10 x 10", 196 pp., 8 b/w and 110 color illustrations, 2 maps, bibliography, chronology, index, cloth, d.j., London, 1977. (o.p.; gilt Chinese characters on spine, ex Clarence Shangraw, vg)

$20.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$20.00
Arts and Crafts IV tapestry
Arts and Crafts IV tapestry

Jacquard woven cotton blend tapestry. Fully lined & finished including tapestry rod sleeve. Includes weighted metal bar at the bottom of the tapestry for even hanging. Spot or dry clean only.

$204.00
simplytapestries.com
Top stores
simplytapestries.com
$204.00
Sesame Street: I Love Arts and Crafts
$7.99
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$7.99
Japanese Arts and Crafts in the Meiji Era
Japanese Arts and Crafts in the Meiji Era

6 x 8.5", xi, 224 pp., 1 tipped in color frontispiece and 304 illustrations on 162 plates, index, list of plates, cloth, Tokyo, 1958. (o.p.; worn leather title label on spine, scatter light foxing top edges, text vvg)

$50.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$50.00
Arts and Crafts in Indonesia
Arts and Crafts in Indonesia

Included in this volume are Indonesian ornamental designs, plaiting-work, the art of weaving, the art of batik, wood carving, sculpture, metal-works, tin-works, leather-work, ceramics, and the art of painting.

$15.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$15.00
Classic Series Arts and Crafts Bird House
Classic Series Arts and Crafts Bird House

Features: -Bird house. -Classic Series collection. -Constructed of exterior grade ply-board, Polyresin details, pine shingles for the roof. -Detailed chimney and a tasteful pale gray color and green color pine shingled roof. -Comes equipped with a mounting bracket to be able to put the house on a post or tree or a fence. -1 1/4" Opening will allow wrens, finches, chickadees and nuthatches to nest. -Non-toxic outdoor paint. -Warranty length: 1 Year. -Dimensions: 13" H x 12" W x 13" D.

$106.20
Wayfair
Top stores
Wayfair
$106.20
Traditional Arts and Crafts of Japan (Dover Reprint)
Traditional Arts and Crafts of Japan (Dover Reprint)

5.75 x 8.25", reprint of 1882 ed., vii, 467 pp., 202 illustrations, paper, New York, 1994. (As new, crease to front cover/corners)

$9.95
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$9.95
Vassileva Deluxe Framed Print: "Arts and Crafts I"
Vassileva Deluxe Framed Print: "Arts and Crafts I"

About the Art: Paragon Designers have created an exceptional ""One of a Kind"" collection of art with an award winning combination of frames, mats, filets, and design treatments. Using the highest quality materials, ready to hang with attached hardware. Availability: This item will be "Direct Shipped" to y

$364.00
gallerydirectart.com
Top stores
gallerydirectart.com
$364.00
Arts and Crafts of India
Arts and Crafts of India

The introductory chapter explores the diverse religions, traditions and influences affecting Indian craftsmanship from the prosperous west to the small farming villages of the south. Each chapter thereafter analyzes the history and development of a diverse range of crafts, illustrating in exquisite color and detail the lives, skills and creations of the present-day craftspeople who continue the work of past traditions.

$23.95
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$23.95
Arts and Crafts of Thailand
Arts and Crafts of Thailand

Over 177 color photographs showcase fine handicrafts, mostly from private collections, including baskets, earthernware, water dippers, shimmering silk fabrics, fine silverware, lacquerware, jewelry, furniture, wood carvings, and altar table and other ceremonial objects. The trappings of Thai theater arts - masks, puppets, dance costumes, and musical instruments - are also represented here.

$19.95
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$19.95
Arts and Crafts Tree I
$17.99
BedBathStore.com
Top stores
BedBathStore.com
$17.99
Arts and Crafts Dining Buffet in Cottage Oak
Arts and Crafts Dining Buffet in Cottage Oak

Features: -Dining buffet. -Constructed of solid wood in a cottage oak finish. -Ample storage space. -Assembly required- -Overall dimensions: 36" H x 54.5" W x 18" D.

$434.99
Wayfair
Top stores
Wayfair
$434.99
Contemporary Southeast Asian Arts and Crafts: Ethnic Craftsmen at Work with How-to Instructions for Adapting Their Crafts (Hardcover)
Contemporary Southeast Asian Arts and Crafts: Ethnic Craftsmen at Work with How-to Instructions for Adapting Their Crafts (Hardcover)

The author covers a wide and diverse range of arts and crafts and in each area reveals how to make unique creations - of bamboo, lacquer, wood, stone, and ivory. In the field of textiles and applied designs, the book includes step-by-step instructions for making traditional batik, as well as tie dyeing, embroidery and applique, to form magnificent designs. There is a wealth of information on basic weaving processes used throughout the area, as well as descriptions of specific textiles such as warp...

$25.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$25.00
Contemporary Southeast Asian Arts and Crafts: Ethnic Craftsmen at Work with How-to Instructions for Adapting Their Crafts (Softcover)
Contemporary Southeast Asian Arts and Crafts: Ethnic Craftsmen at Work with How-to Instructions for Adapting Their Crafts (Softcover)

The author covers a wide and diverse range of arts and crafts and in each area reveals how to make unique creations - of bamboo, lacquer, wood, stone, and ivory. In the field of textiles and applied designs, the book includes step-by-step instructions for making traditional batik, as well as tie dyeing, embroidery and applique, to form magnificent designs. There is a wealth of information on basic weaving processes used throughout the area, as well as descriptions of specific textiles such as warp...

$15.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$15.00
Gems Left by Overseas Trade: Cantonese Export Arts and Crafts from the Eighteenth to the Early Twentieth Century
Gems Left by Overseas Trade: Cantonese Export Arts and Crafts from the Eighteenth to the Early Twentieth Century

This book contains nearly 300 full-color plates depicting examples of Cantonese arts and crafts made for the Western export market from the 18th to early 20th century. All pieces are from the collections of the Guangzhou Museum and many are depicted for the first time. Pieces include ceramics, ivory, textiles, maps, lacquer boxes, trade painting and pith paper painting. This book also contains a number of short essays by Chinese experts, both in Chinese and in English translation, on various topics...

$55.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$55.00
We Japanese: The Customs, Manners, Ceremonies, Festivals, Arts and Crafts of Japan Besides Numerous Other Subjects (Reprint Edition)
We Japanese: The Customs, Manners, Ceremonies, Festivals, Arts and Crafts of Japan Besides Numerous Other Subjects (Reprint Edition)

We Japanese: The Customs, Manners, Ceremonies, Festivals, Arts and Crafts of Japan Besides Numerous Other Subjects (Reprint Edition)

$127.50
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$127.50
Arts and Crafts I Tapestry Wall Hanging
Arts and Crafts I Tapestry Wall Hanging

In the Arts and Crafts I Wall Hanging, Liz Jardine's work is wonderfully displayed on this 53"W x 53"H tapestry made in the USA with Jacquard looms and pure cotton yarn. Fully backed with a sewn rod pocket for ease of hanging. Spot clean only. Hanging rods and tassels sold separately. ~ Ships from the manufacturer. Allow 1 to 2 weeks. Cannot express ship or ship to Alaska or Canada.

$179.95
All Tapestry
Top stores
All Tapestry
$179.95
Arts and Crafts I Wall Hanging
Arts and Crafts I Wall Hanging

In the Arts and Crafts I Wall Hanging, Liz Jardine's work is wonderfully displayed on this 53"W x 53"H tapestry made in the USA with Jacquard looms and pure cotton yarn. Fully backed with a sewn rod pocket for ease of hanging. Spot clean only. Hanging rods and tassels sold separately. ~ Ships from the manufacturer. Allow 1 to 2 weeks. Cannot express ship or ship to Alaska or Canada.

$179.95
Timeless Country Decor
Top stores
Timeless Country Decor
$179.95
The Great Treasury of Chinese Fine Arts: Arts and Crafts 4 Bronzes (I)
The Great Treasury of Chinese Fine Arts: Arts and Crafts 4 Bronzes (I)

The bronzes included in this volume cover the period from the earliest time to the end of Western Zhou. Many pieces presented here are printed for the first time or are first illustrated with color plates. A general account of the development of Chinese bronzes is found at the beginning of this volume.

$125.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$125.00
Arts and Crafts Tree I
$124.99
Art.com
Top stores
Art.com
$124.99
Arts and Crafts Tree I
$12.74
artcheckout.com
Top stores
artcheckout.com
$12.74
Arts and Crafts in the Middle Ages
$10.00
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$10.00
A Dictionary of Chinese Arts and Crafts
A Dictionary of Chinese Arts and Crafts

7.5 x 10", 1494 pp., text in Chinese, boards, d.j., Jiangsu, 1989. (o.p., bumped corners, text vvg)

$25.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$25.00
Arts and Crafts of Old Japan
Arts and Crafts of Old Japan

5.5 x 7.25", reprint of 1904 ed., 153 pp., 26 b/w illustrations, cloth, London, 1923. (o.p.; front d.j. panel affix to front endpaper, ex libris bookplate and signatures on front endpaper, bumped corners)

$15.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$15.00
Indonesian Arts and Crafts
Indonesian Arts and Crafts

Traditional and modern Indonesian crafts are a little-known, yet vitally important facet of Indonesian life. Indonesian Arts and Crafts provides an overview of these crafts, and also examines the many ways that Indonesian craftspeople and designers are working together to create, through design, crafts of the highest international standards.

$49.95
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$49.95
Traditional Arts and Crafts of Japan and Nepal
Traditional Arts and Crafts of Japan and Nepal

The study of the arts of Japan and Nepal reveals that their origin must be the same. There is virtually no difference in the original form and character of traditional arts and crafts practiced in both Japan and Nepal.

$25.00
paragonbook.com
Top stores
paragonbook.com
$25.00
Arts and Crafts Landscape I
$44.99
Art.com
Top stores
Art.com
$44.99
Arts and Crafts 24" Counter Stool in Ebony
Arts and Crafts 24" Counter Stool in Ebony

Features : -Bistro stool. -Constructed of solid wood in an ebony finish. -Assembly required. -Overall dimensions : 40.5" H x 17.75" W x 22.25" D.

$99.99
Wayfair
Top stores
Wayfair
$99.99
Surya Arts and Crafts Beige - 8' x 11'
Surya Arts and Crafts Beige - 8' x 11'

Product Details Brand: Surya Style Number: ATC-1006 Collection: Arts and Crafts Color(s): Beige | Cream | Red | Brown | Green | Chocolate Origin: India Construction: Hand Knotted Material(s): 100% New Zealand Wool Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty SKU: SUATC1006

$2,663.00
revolutionrugs.com
Top stores
revolutionrugs.com
$2,663.00
Arts and Crafts Decorative Panel for Television in Mocha
Arts and Crafts Decorative Panel for Television in Mocha

Beautify your flat-screen television with decorative panels. These panels feature handcrafted metal accents on a rich multi-step mocha finish. Features: -Panel for television. -Mocha finish. -Rich, hand rubbed, multi step and deep finish. -Available in 50", 68" or 80.125" width sizes. -Solid hardwood and veneer construction. -Hand-crafted metal accents. -50" Panel supports 30" to 37" TVs. -68" Panel supports 40" to 47" TVs. -80.125" Panel supports 50" to 58" TVs. -Use with CXC1012 or CXC1002. -Assembly...

$181.99
Wayfair
Top stores
Wayfair
$181.99
Arts and Crafts 5 Piece Dining Set in Ebony
Arts and Crafts 5 Piece Dining Set in Ebony

5 Piece Dining Set Includes : -1 Table. -4 Chairs. Features : -5 Piece dining set. -Constructed of solid wood in an ebony finish. -Includes 18" leaf. -Assembly required. -Overall dimensions : 30" H x 48" W x 36" D.

$564.99
Wayfair
Top stores
Wayfair
$564.99
Arts and Crafts Headboard in White
Arts and Crafts Headboard in White

Mission Styling at its best! The Arts and Crafts Queen Poster Bed Headboard embellishes typical mission styling with raised wood, lattice moldings and slightly flared legs. Finished in a warm Cottage Oak finish over hardwood solids and hardwood veneers, simplistic yet detailed design makes it an ideal piece for any bedroom setting. Features: -Queen headboard. -Arts and Crafts collection. -White finish. -Hardwood solids and veneers construction. -Embellishes typical mission styling. -Raised wood,...

$259.99
Wayfair
Top stores
Wayfair
$259.99
Arts and Crafts Deck Light
Arts and Crafts Deck Light

Allow your deck to glow brilliantly with this deck light from the Arts and Crafts Collection. It is finished in weathered bronze and complemented beautifully by light honey glass; a sweet addition to any exterior. Features: -One-light deck light -Arts and Crafts Collection -Weathered bronze finish with light honey glass -One 18W 12-volt T5 wedge base bulb - included -Includes quick-connector -Overall dimensions: 6"H x 4" Sq.

$86.40
Wayfair
Top stores
Wayfair
$86.40
Arts and Crafts Vanity Light - Energy Star
Arts and Crafts Vanity Light - Energy Star

The role of the bath has changed in modern years. It's no longer just functional, it's also high fashion. Areas over 100 square feet require several recessed down lights or decorative surface mounted fixtures. Companion close-to-ceiling fixtures help to supplement bath wall brackets in larger bathrooms. Features: -Weathered Bronze finish -Requires two F25T8 linear fluorescent bulbs -120v HPF electronic ballast -Hand painted finish with gold highlights -Detailed stamped back plate -Unique mission...

$306.90
Wayfair
Top stores
Wayfair
$306.90
Chinese Arts and Crafts (Introductions to Chinese Culture)
$19.99
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$19.99