12 results for "Arthaud" between $10.00 and $150.00

12 Arthaud $10.00 $150.00 /l/Arthaud
Systems Analysis in Forest Resources: Proceedings of the Eighth Symposium, Held September 27-30, 2000, Snowmass Village, Colorado, U.S.A.
Systems Analysis in Forest Resources: Proceedings of the Eighth Symposium, Held September 27-30, 2000, Snowmass Village, Colorado, U.S.A.

$146.25
eCampus.com
Top stores
eCampus.com
$146.25
Welt Der Genies: Wie Grobe Kunstler Wohnten by Arthaud, Claude
Welt Der Genies: Wie Grobe Kunstler Wohnten by Arthaud, Claude

Publisher: Keyserche Verlagsbuchhandlung Publisher Year: 1968 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Very Good Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: Munchen, Germany Notes: Text is in German. Light edge wear to jacket.

$45.00
chamblinbookmine.com
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$45.00
Chinese Monumental Art
Chinese Monumental Art

First U.S. Edition Gray cloth stamped in gilt. 276 pages with 157 numbered photographic plates of works of art, 14 in color, and several drawings and maps in the text. First published in France and England. Text just a little toned; erased pencil price on front endpaper has left an impression. Jacket is just a little rubbed. Hardback quarto Hardback quarto Very Good + in Near Fine Dustjacket

$35.00
tomfolio.com
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$35.00
Arthaud, 1977. Small, square quarto
Arthaud, 1977. Small, square quarto

- In stock at The Book Den. Ships next business day. $18.00

$18.00
bookden.com
Top stores
bookden.com
$18.00
CD: The Emile Arthaud Family
CD: The Emile Arthaud Family

This product is a CD_PDF format version of this title. This special order can take 2-5 weeks for delivery.

$14.95
bigtreebooks.com
Top stores
bigtreebooks.com
$14.95
Homes Of The Great
Homes Of The Great

. Arthaud, Claude. HOMES OF THE GREAT. Translated by Peter Burgess. [Paris], Arthaud, [1967]. Cloth. Dust jacket. Near fine condition.

$105.90
tomfolio.com
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$105.90
Grenoble, B. Arthaud, 1929, Hardback, 148pp, photos. G+. Owner's Name Inside
Grenoble, B. Arthaud, 1929, Hardback, 148pp, photos. G+. Owner's Name Inside

London, Richard Sare, 1699, Leather, 561 pages, VG. Pages Aging, Includes 103 Page Supplement From 1615-1621. PROFESSIONALLY REBOUND IN FINE LEATHER WITH RAISED BANDS & GILT LETTERING WITH NEW MARBLED BOARDS AND END PAPERS!! LOVELY (Spain, Ferdinand, Philip II) $1275.00

$31.00
neilsoldbooks.com
Top stores
neilsoldbooks.com
$31.00
Thorndike Family History: Descendants of John and Elizabeth (Stratton) Thorndike
Thorndike Family History: Descendants of John and Elizabeth (Stratton) Thorndike

Forty years have passed since the publication of Morgan Hewitt Stafford's Descendants of John Thorndike of Essex County, Massachusetts. For this completely revised genealogy, Scott C. Steward and John Bradley Arthaud re-examined numerous primary sources, including all early Essex County deeds, to bring the work up to twenty-first century scholarly standards. Additionally, Steward presents new scholarship on the Thorndike family origin in England. The name of Thorndike is distinctive. All early people...

$49.95
bigtreebooks.com
Top stores
bigtreebooks.com
$49.95
Paris, Arthaud, 1957. 3/4 Leather, Vg. 8vo 3/4 red leather binding over marbled boards. 128 photographs
Paris, Arthaud, 1957. 3/4 Leather, Vg. 8vo 3/4 red leather binding over marbled boards. 128 photographs

London, George Routledge, 1881. Full Leather, (John Gilbert) Vg. 4to Although the set calls for 15 volumes there are 13 volumes present. Beautiful burgandy leather with gilt designs on the covers. All edges gilt. #86 of a limited edition of 1000 copies Bound by the Monastery Hill bindery. Edited by Howard Staunton. Contains the following: Othello,Coriolanus,Henry The Sixth, Troilus And Cressida, Julius Caesar, Macbeth. A Midsummers night Dream, Richard The Third,King Lear, Merry Wives Of Windsor...

$55.00
barnabyrudge.com
Top stores
barnabyrudge.com
$55.00
Angkor- hommes et pierres
$55.00
hennesseyingalls.com
Top stores
hennesseyingalls.com
$55.00
ANGKOR, Hommes et pierres
ANGKOR, Hommes et pierres

Description: 1st edition, French language, 230pp., 194 photographs, some folding, descriptive text in french, list of photographs and title laid-in. 4to red cloth. Good+/no dust jacket.

$30.00
texanbooks.com
Top stores
texanbooks.com
$30.00
Mont Blanc and The Seven Valleys
Mont Blanc and The Seven Valleys

Fine in dark blue cloth covered boards with orange text stampings on the spine and front board with a prior owner's name on the FFEP. In a near fine dust jacket. Co-authored by Pierre Tairraz. Translated from the French by Roland Le Grand with the cooperation of Wifrid Noyce. 267 pages of text and 169 photographs and with a fold-out map laid-in at the rear of the book which is in fine condition.Our code number = TB14951

$17.50
tomfolio.com
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$17.50