51 results for "Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire" between $2.00 and $500.00

51 Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire $2.00 $500.00 /l/Anne-Rice-Interview-with-the-Vampire
Interview with the Vampire (Vampire Chronicles)
Interview with the Vampire (Vampire Chronicles)

Pages: 352, Paperback, Ballantine Books

$10.88
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$10.88
Interview with the Vampire by Anne Rice
Interview with the Vampire by Anne Rice

Free Worldwide Delivery : Interview with the Vampire : Hardback : Turtleback Books : 9780833563514 : 0833563513 : 13 Sep 1991 : "A magnificent, compulsively readable thriller...Anne Rice begins where Bram Stoker and the Hollywood versions leave off and penetrates directly to the true fascination of the myth--the education of the vampire".--"Chicago Tribune"

$14.35
bookdepository.com
Top stores
bookdepository.com
$14.35
Interview With The Vampire (Turtleback School & Library Binding Edition) (Vampire Chronicles (PB))
Interview With The Vampire (Turtleback School & Library Binding Edition) (Vampire Chronicles (PB))

Pages: 352, School & Library Binding, Turtleback

$13.43
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$13.43
Anne Rice ~ INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE ~ PB
Anne Rice ~ INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE ~ PB

In the now-classic novel Interview with the Vampire, Anne Rice refreshed the archetypal vampire myth for a late-20th-century audience. The story is ostensibly a simple one: having suffered a tremendous personal loss, an 18th-century Louisiana plantation owner named Louis Pointe du Lac descends into an alcoholic stupor. At his emotional nadir, he is confronted by Lestat, a charismatic and powerful vampire who chooses Louis to be his fledgling. The two prey on innocents, give their "dark gift" to a...

$1.00
chainmanbooks.com
Top stores
chainmanbooks.com
$1.00
Interview with the Vampire - Anne Rice - Hardcover
Interview with the Vampire - Anne Rice - Hardcover

$14.72
booksamillion.com
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$14.72
Interview with the Vampire
Interview with the Vampire

Pages: 352, Edition: 48th, Mass Market Paperback, Ballantine Books

$7.99
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$7.99
Interview with the Vampire
$19.77
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$19.77
The Vampire Chronicles : 1 : Interview With the Vampire - Anne Rice - abridged cassette audiobook
The Vampire Chronicles : 1 : Interview With the Vampire - Anne Rice - abridged cassette audiobook

Library Journal: Rice turned the vampire genre on its ear with this first novel (LJ 5/1/76), which evolved into one of the most popular series in recent history. Though the quality of the books has declined, this nonetheless is a marvelous, innovative, and literate tale of the longing for love and the search for redemption. This 20th-anniversary edition offers a trade-size paperback for a good price.

$17.00
audiobooksonline.com
Top stores
audiobooksonline.com
$17.00
Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE

Easton Press, 1999. Also issued in a later unsigned edition. Limited Numbered Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. A handsome new, scarce in original shrinkwrap, black leather Limited Numbered Collector's Edition of Anne Rice's most well-known work, and her first book, signed by her on the limitation page. Numbered and one of 3,000 Limited Edition copies...

$650.00
parrishbooks.com
Top stores
parrishbooks.com
$650.00
BARNES & NOBLE | Entrevista con el vampiro (Interview with the Vampire) by Anne Rice, Ediciones B | Paperback
BARNES & NOBLE | Entrevista con el vampiro (Interview with the Vampire) by Anne Rice, Ediciones B | Paperback

"Interest and hobbies: well, my interests are pretty much literary, except for maintaining two pre-Civil War houses in New Orleans (both family homes, one used for Mardi Gras season entertaining), and then I do devote some attention to my doll collection, which includes a small assortment of French antique dolls -- but this part of my life is drawing to a close. I am divesting myself of possessions rather than acquiring them. I am decorating, yes, and redecorating, but cutting down on the area, and...

$12.20
Barnes & Noble.com
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$12.20
Entrevista Con el Vampiro = Interview with the Vampire - Anne Rice - Paperback - Spanish
Entrevista Con el Vampiro = Interview with the Vampire - Anne Rice - Paperback - Spanish

$12.13
booksamillion.com
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$12.13
Interview with the Vampire
Interview with the Vampire

We are in a small room with the vampire, face to face, as he speaks--as he pours out the hypnotic, shocking, moving, and erotically charged confessions of his first two hundred years as one of the living dead.

$5.00
Walmart
Top stores
Walmart
$5.00
Interview With The Vampire
Interview With The Vampire

20th Anniversary Limited Edition. Fine in slipcase.

$100.00
lemuriabooks.com
Top stores
lemuriabooks.com
$100.00
Interview With The Vampire
Interview With The Vampire

Comments: Special Preview Edition of the soon to be best seller. There is a vertical crease on the front cover & the upper corners are bent, but still a very good copy of a scarce book.

$800.00
argosybooks.com
Top stores
argosybooks.com
$800.00
Interview with the Vampire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Interview with the Vampire - 1st Edition/1st Printing

Rice, Anne Interview With the Vampire - 1st Edition/1st Printing Details & Images Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Edition: First Edition; First Printing Size: 8vo; [xiii], 371, [5] pages Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976, New York ISBN: 0394498216 [Book #19479] First Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition in a still Very Good, creased and edgeworn dust-jacket with closed tear to the top rear, tape reinforced from back-side; Anne Rice's first...

$230.00
bookstellyouwhy.com
Top stores
bookstellyouwhy.com
$230.00
Interview with the Vampire MMP
Interview with the Vampire MMP

n the now-classic novel Interview with the Vampire, Anne Rice refreshed the archetypal vampire myth for a late-20th-century audience. The story is ostensibly a simple one: having suffered a tremendous personal loss, an 18th-century Louisiana plantation owner named Louis Pointe du Lac descends into an alcoholic stupor. At his emotional nadir, he is confronted by Lestat, a charismatic and powerful vampire who chooses Louis to be his fledgling. The two prey on innocents, give their "dark gift" to a...

$6.79
fpnyc.com
Top stores
fpnyc.com
$6.79
INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE

Book Details Back Rice, Anne. INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. First edition. Author's first book and the first book in her popular Vampire Chronicles. Fine in dust jacket with minor creasing which is endemic to this gold foil jacket. [Book #46062] Price: $350.00 Ask a Question See all items in HORROR Back

$350.00
qbbooks.com
Top stores
qbbooks.com
$350.00
Interview with the Vampire - RICE, Anne | Between the Covers Rare Books
Interview with the Vampire - RICE, Anne | Between the Covers Rare Books

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a couple of minute scuffs to the easily-worn, gold-foil jacket. A lovely copy of the author's first book, and the first entry in her Vampire Chronicles. Basis for the Neil Jordan film with Brad Pitt, Tom Cruise, Antonio Banderas, Stephen Rea, Christian Slater, and 12 year-old Kirsten Dunst in her breakthrough role. A widely influential book, as seen by the cottage-industry of vampiric anti-heroes which generally follows the themes and characterizations...

$1,250.00
betweenthecovers.com
Top stores
betweenthecovers.com
$1,250.00
Interview With The Vampire : Rare First Printing W Signature
Interview With The Vampire : Rare First Printing W Signature

Knopf, 1976. FIRST EDITION, first printing. author's scarce first book with signature. Overall very good condition, strong ex-library copy with minimal markings - stamps to page edges, small call number stamped to title page, rear endpaper with removed pocket and discard stamps, large bold author signature in black on full page attached over front endpage covering library bookplate and discard stamps. Book remains square, tightly bound, free of excessive wear, stains etc. Extremely fragile gold foil...

$949.95
rarelibrary.com
Top stores
rarelibrary.com
$949.95
Interview With the Vampire [Signed]
Interview With the Vampire [Signed]

Second Printing ISBN: 0394498216 Octavo, about 8.5 inches tall, in quarter black cloth on black paper covered boards. 371 [372] pages. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FRONT ENDPAPER. A second printing before publication of the first novel, and first book in the author's enormously successful Vampire Chronicles series. Previous owner embossing stamp on the front endpaper; front hinge lightly shaken but fully intact; covers very lightly edge worn. The jacket shows an edge wrinkle here and there, but no...

$450.00
tomfolio.com
Top stores
tomfolio.com
$450.00
and Essay on ANNE RICE'S INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
and Essay on ANNE RICE'S INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE

Review and analysis of Rice's novel, considering the degree to which its structure and characterizations hold true to the gothic form. KEYWORDS: ann rice book review vampire. 8 pages, 2 footnotes, 1 bibliographic source. $56

$56.00
academictermpapers.com
Top stores
academictermpapers.com
$56.00
Interview with the Vampire : The First Book in The Vampire Chronicles
Interview with the Vampire : The First Book in The Vampire Chronicles

$0.98
Biggerbooks
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$0.98
Interview With The Vampire
Interview With The Vampire

The immortal Louis tells of his life as a vampire recruited by Lestat in 1791 Louisiana. From the Anne Rice novel.

$3.99
HotMovieSale.com
Top stores
HotMovieSale.com
$3.99
Interview with the Vampire Digital Download
Interview with the Vampire Digital Download

This title is also available in HD for download to your Windows PC. Learn More

$3.99
cinemanow.com
Top stores
cinemanow.com
$3.99
Interview with the Vampire DVD
Interview with the Vampire DVD

Horror author Anne Rice penned the screenplay for this full-blooded adaptation of her novel which chronicles the life of 18th-century nobleman Louis Brad Pitt after he is bitten by powerful charismatic vampire Lestat Tom Cruise. Though enthralled with the undead lifestyle at first Louis is unable to warm up to killing humans and grows despondent. To comfort Louis Lestat creates another vampire Kirsten Dunst in a star-making peformance a young girl who from then on cannot age. Antonio Banderas appears...

$8.99
Family Video
Top stores
Family Video
$8.99
Interview With The Vampire / (Ecoa Rpkg)
Interview With The Vampire / (Ecoa Rpkg)

Tom Cruise, Brad Pitt, Kirsten Dunst. A vampire recounts the bloody odyssey of his undead life with the powerful vampire Lestat, from 18th-century New Orleans to contemporary San Francisco. Based on the best-selling novel by Anne rice. 1994/color/123 min/r/widescreen.

$9.42
cdconnection.com
Top stores
cdconnection.com
$9.42
Interview With The Vampire [DVD]
Interview With The Vampire [DVD]

Crew: Art Director:Alan Tomkins, Art Director:Jean-Michel Hugon, Art Director:Jim Tocci, Art Director:Malcolm Middleton, Casting:Juliet Taylor, Casting:Susie Figgis, Cinematographer:Philippe Rousselot, Co-producer:Redmond Morris, Composer (Music Score):Elliot Goldenthal, Composer (Music Score):George Fenton, Director:Neil Jordan, Producer:David Geffen, Producer:Stephen Woolley, Screenwriter:Anne Rice, Screenwriter:Michael Cristofer, Screenwriter:Neil Jordan

$7.01
importcds.com
Top stores
importcds.com
$7.01
Interview with the Vampire: The First Book in The Vampire Chronicles by Rice, Anne
Interview with the Vampire: The First Book in The Vampire Chronicles by Rice, Anne

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Publisher Year: 1992 Edition: Reissue Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Very Good Binding: Hard Cover Publish Place: New York, New York Notes: Reissue, Third Printing. Short inscription on front endpaper. Very tight and clean.

$50.00
chamblinbookmine.com
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$50.00
The Vampire Chronicles: Interview With the Vampire, the Vampire Lestat, and the Queen of the Damned
The Vampire Chronicles: Interview With the Vampire, the Vampire Lestat, and the Queen of the Damned

$17.46
Biggerbooks
Top stores
Biggerbooks
$17.46
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles

Release Date: 2000-06-06, Rating: R (Restricted)

$6.13
Amazon.com
Top stores
Amazon.com
$6.13
Interview With The Vampire
Interview With The Vampire

INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE - SIGNED COPY!. NY: Ballantine, 1985. Later Edition. 4 1/4 X 7. Paperback. Signed by Author. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0345331974. This edition personally inscribed on the inside front cover by Anne Rice. This paperback edition features the original cover art of the first edition paperback. With a sun in the horizon coming up, and a cross silhoutted in the center. In orange- yellows with black cover and red type. Very nice copy.

$124.95
overlookconnection.com
Top stores
overlookconnection.com
$124.95
Interview with the Vampire [DVD]
Interview with the Vampire [DVD]

Horror author Anne Rice penned the screenplay for this full-blooded adaptation of her novel, which chronicles the life of 18th-century nobleman Louis (Brad Pitt) after he is bitten by powerful, charismatic vampire Lestat (Tom Cruise). Though enthralled with the undead lifestyle at first, Louis is unable to warm up to killing humans and grows despondent. To comfort Louis, Lestat creates another vampire (Kirsten Dunst in a star-making peformance), a young girl who from then on cannot age. Antonio Banderas...

$9.85
MovieMars.com
Top stores
MovieMars.com
$9.85
Interview With The Vampire (DTS)
Interview With The Vampire (DTS)

When this movie was released it was greatly over looked by the public and the Ann Rice enthusiast who were to make up a good part of the audience were to tied up in whining about Tom Cruise to view the film for it's merits. Like any great book I have ever read Anne Rice's novel was monumentally better than the film but that is expected. Ann Rice is not a pulp horror writer, she is one of the best writers of our time and books like the Vampire Chronicles will be the kind of novels our children wi...

$11.49
dvdempire.com
Top stores
dvdempire.com
$11.49
Interview with the Vampire - DVD
Interview with the Vampire - DVD

Behind-the-scenes documentary In the Shadow of the Vampire, featuring interviews with the film's stars and creators. Audio commentary by director Neil Jordan. Introduction by Anne Rice, Neil Jordan and Antonio Banderas. Production notes. Theatrical trailer.

$5.59
dvdplanet.com
Top stores
dvdplanet.com
$5.59
INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE

click here to enlarge photos Rice, Anne. INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. The author's first book. The first book of the "Vampire Chronicles.". Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-250. Tymn (ed), Horror Literature 4-194. King list, p. 391. Winter list, p. 271. A fine copy in nearly fine gold foil dust jacket with light wear and shallow creasing along upper spine end. An attractive copy. (#111274) Price: $750.00 See all...

$750.00
lwcurrey.com
Top stores
lwcurrey.com
$750.00