|
Butterfly Kisses Journal
The journal centers around the thoughts a father would want to share with his daughter and thoughts a daughter would want to share with her father. It includes inspirational writings from noted authors such as Josh McDowell, Ruth Bell Graham, Thomas Kinkade, Gary Smalley, Anne Graham Lotz, Max Lucado, and Joni Eareckson Tada. |
$3.95
thriftbooks.com
|
Top stores
thriftbooks.com
$3.95
|
|
EFD: A hybrid knowledge/statistical-based system for the detection of fraud.(Electronic fraud detection is used in Managed Care & Employee Benefits ... article from: Journal of Risk and Insurance
Pages: 22, Digital, American Risk and Insurance Association, Inc. |
$5.95
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$5.95
|
|
A Quarter Century of Community Psychology Readings from the American Journal of Community Psychology
0306467291 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. |
$122.10
|
Top stores
textbookx.com
$122.10
|
|
The Camera: The Photographic Journal of America, May 1931
Good Condition. Some rubbing and creases on cover. Softcover magazine. Illustrations from the One Man Show at the Smithsonian Instituion, Washington,D.C. of Floyd Eugene Vail. |
$24.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$24.00
|
|
Allied-axis: The Photo Journal of the Second World War Issue No. 8byn/a
Publisher: Ampersand Publishing Company, Inc. Publisher Year: 2002 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Binding: Soft Cover Publish Place: Delray Beach, Florida Notes: Minor wear to covers. |
$25.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$25.00
|
|
Butterfly Kisses: A Little Golden Book
In this moving narrative poem, Bob Carlisle and his daughter Brooke recapture the emotions so eloquently expressed in Bob's hit song which reached the top of the pop, country, Christian, and adult contemporary song music charts. Told in conversational verse between father and daughter, Butterfly Kisses celebrates the shared love, trust, and hope that create a unique bond between father and daughter. This Little Golden Book is a must-have for every daughter's bookshelf. Recommended for ages 3 to 7. |
$3.49
|
Top stores
Christianbook.com
$3.49
|
|
View Camera The Journal of Large Format Photography November/December 2007
Very Good Condition. Special Portfolios: Timothy Greenfield-Sanders, Kerik Kouklis, Peter Liepke, Ron Smid. |
$10.50
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$10.50
|
|
Allied-axis: The Photo Journal of the Second World War Issue No. 5byn/a
Publisher: Ampersand Publishing Company, Inc. Publisher Year: 2002 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Binding: Soft Cover Publish Place: Delray Beach, Florida Notes: Minor wear to covers. |
$25.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$25.00
|
|
Bob Carlisle - Butterfly Kisses (Shades of Grace
Item Description Bob Carlisle's 1997 recording featured the crossover smash hit Butterfly Kisses and 9 more songs: Man of His Word * On My Way to Paradise * It Is Well with My Soul * On My Knees * and more. |
$12.99
berean.com
|
Top stores
berean.com
$12.99
|
|
A History of the Lewis and Clark Journals
0806132477 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. |
$36.08
|
Top stores
textbookx.com
$36.08
|
|
View Camera The Journal of Large-Format Photography March/April 2002
Very Good Condition. Includes: View Camera Restoration - Part I. The Wisner Flight Camera Kit. |
$10.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$10.00
|
|
Allied-axis: The Photo Journal of the Second World War Issue No. 4byn/a
Publisher: Ampersand Publishing Company, Inc. Publisher Year: 2001 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Binding: Soft Cover Publish Place: Delray Beach, Florida Notes: Minor wear to covers. |
$25.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$25.00
|
|
Book of Us: A Journal of Your Love Story in 150 Questions
Pages: 160, Hardcover, Hyperion |
$10.19
|
Top stores
Amazon.com
$10.19
|
|
View Camera The Journal of Large-Format Photography July/August 2003
Very Good Condition. Includes: Porfolios by EliotPorter, Chris Jordan, Kenneth Parker, Brad Hinkel & Ron Reeder on Platinum Color Digital Printing. |
$10.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$10.00
|
|
Allied-axis: The Photo Journal of the Second World War Issue No. 3byn/a
Publisher: Ampersand Publishing Company, Inc. Publisher Year: 2001 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Binding: Soft Cover Publish Place: Delray Beach, Florida Notes: Minor wear to covers. |
$25.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$25.00
|
|
View Camera The Journal of Large-Format Photography (all six issues) 2006
Very Good Condition. All six issues for 2006. January/February - Craft and Vision Traditional and DigitalMarch/April - Special Portfolios Beane, Enfield, Gowland, Ling, MulliganMay/June - Special Conference Issue!July/August - The Photography of Space, Form and ShapeSeptember/October-Faces of Ground ZeroNovember/December - The Jazz Era Portraits of Alfred Cheney Johnston. |
$48.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$48.00
|
|
View Camera The Journal of Large-Format Photography (Linhof Monorail Cameras) January/February 2004
View Camera The Journal of Large-Format Photography (Linhof Monorail Cameras) January/February 2004 |
$10.50
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$10.50
|
|
Fly Fishing Colorado: A Complete Journal of Events & Destinations (DVD) CoradoFFEvents&Destinations
Colorado Outdoors 2008, DVD. Play in any regular DVD player worldwide (recommended) or CD-ROM. A feature-length video journal of major fly-fishing events & top destinations for all species. Fly fishers of all skill levels will benefit from this comprehensive look at year-round fly fishing opportunities in Colorado. Each monthly entry is filled with action at recommended destinations, fly-fishing techniques, major insect hatches, & proven fly patterns. Places to go: Alpine lakes - Wilderness streams... |
$20.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$20.00
|
|
High-Speed Photography Journal of the Society of Motion Picture Engineers 1949
Good Condition. Edges show some rubbing. Inside pages clean. March 1949 Issue of Journal of the Society of Motion Pictures Engineers. Softcover, 129 pages. |
$32.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$32.00
|
|
Image Journal of Photography and Motion Pictures of the George Eastman House Vol 5 No 3 March 1956
George Eastman House, Inc. Vol 5 No 3 March 1956. Editor: Minor White. Softcover, Very Good Condition . .minor aging signs on cover. Includes: Influences of the Danish Film by James Card; The Globe Lens Principle by Rudolf Kingslake; The Films of William S. Hart by James Card and George Pratt and more. HARD TO FIND. |
$65.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$65.00
|
|
Image The Journal of The George Eastman House of Photography Vol 8 No 2 December 1959
The Journal of Photography and Motion Pictures December 1959, First Edition. By Beaumont Newhall and Nathan Lyons. Softcover . .Good Condition. Includes: Cover Photograph, Edward Steichen:Mary Pickford 1927; The Films of Mary Pickford; Precursors of the Sub-Miniature Camera and more. |
$24.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$24.00
|
|
Image The Journal of the George Eastman House of Photography Vol 9 No 1 1960 BR4315/Image 1960
Good Condition . .some rubbing on cover. George Eastman House, Rochester, First Edition 1960. Vol 9, No 1, Softcover. Includes: Radiography of 1896 by Arthur W. Fuchs; Daguerreotype Manual; The First Photography Taken In Germany by Helmut and Alison Gernsheim; Note on "Deep Field" Lenses by Rudolf Kinglake. HARD TO FIND. |
$68.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$68.00
|
|
Photo-Era Magazine The American Journal of Photography March 1927
Good Condition. Cover shows staining from age. Published Monthly for the Improvement of Photography. March 1927 - 25 cents. 280 pages, plus 20+ pages of advertising. |
$18.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$18.00
|
|
Sixteen Frames Journal of the Movie Machine Society Issue #1, 1998
Publisher: The Movie Macine Society, Sandra Lee, President. Issue #1, 1998. Softcover, 25 Pages. Inside: the Mystery Pathe Camera; Projection Booth Stories Myth or Reality?; Cinemachinery Quiz; Tube: The Invention of Television and more. Good Condition. |
$11.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$11.00
|
|
View Camera The Journal of Large-Format Photography May/June 2004
View Camera The Journal of Large-Format Photography May/June 2004 |
$10.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$10.00
|
|
View Camera The Journal of Large-Format Photography September/October 2001
Very Good Condition. Includes: Portfolios and Articles by Gordon Hutchings, Joseph Kayne, Maxwell MacKenzie and Peter Vanderwarker. |
$10.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$10.00
|
|
Zeiss Historica The Journal of the Zeiss Historica Society Vol 17 No 1 Spring 1995
Very Good Condition. Softcover, 18 pages. 2 pages regarding Zeiss Repair Shops including inside back cover. Charles Barringer, Jr., President. Articles include: A Multipurpose Monocular by Joseph K. Brown; Another Contaflex Curiosity by March James Small; Tiny Trademarks by Charles Barringer Jr.; Zeiss Ikon: The Golden Age by Larry Gubas and more. |
$12.00
camerabooks.com
|
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$12.00
|
|
Allied-axis: The Photo Journal of the Second World War Issue No. 2byn/a
Publisher: Ampersand Publishing Company, Inc. Publisher Year: 2000 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Binding: Soft Cover Publish Place: Delray Beach, Florida Notes: Minor wear to covers. |
$25.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$25.00
|
|
Allied-axis: The Photo Journal of the Second World War Issue No. 12byn/a
Publisher: Ampersand Publishing Company, Inc. Publisher Year: 2003 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Binding: Soft Cover Publish Place: Delray Beach, Florida Notes: Minor wear to covers. |
$25.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$25.00
|
|
Allied-axis: The Photo Journal of the Second World War Issue No. 13byn/a
Publisher: Ampersand Publishing Company, Inc. Publisher Year: 2004 Edition: First Edition Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Binding: Soft Cover Publish Place: Delray Beach, Florida Notes: Minor wear to covers. |
$25.00
chamblinbookmine.com
|
Top stores
chamblinbookmine.com
$25.00
|
|
All Because Of A Butterfly Kiss
All Because Of A Butterfly Kiss My begging whispers went unnoticed By my fleeting friends As they paused, then left me To my unwilling pen. But a winged beauty alit near by Fluttered, and then was still. I watched those moments thinking She was like a flower on an embroidered quilt. When suddenly she lifts forthwith To kiss my hand as though My hopeless wanting mind Did need her inspiring “hello”. So it came and I knew Her touch gave way to this--- I shall call my book of poems “All Because Of A... |
$16.60
authorhouse.com
|
Top stores
authorhouse.com
$16.60
|
|
BUTTERFLY KISSES: Gifts Of Wisdom and Laughter From Our Children by Casler, Mary Ann (ISBN: 1577311728) - Insight Books
"Delightful and inspiring stories from a new generation, filled with drawings of a child's eye view of the world. The authors went to schools, playgrounds, churches, and family gatherings to collect these gems. The book is divided into sections such as "What I've Learned So Far" where children offer advice to younger siblings." |
$12.95
insight-books.com
|
Top stores
insight-books.com
$12.95
|
|
Fairy Foals : The Journal of a Magical Garden
Suzanah inherited her grandmother's house on her 40th birthday. One day, while she was out in the garden, she saw the most amazing thing: an exquisitely tiny horse with butterfly wings caught in a spider's web! What follows is the very diary she kept over the course of a year while she explored her magically transformed garden and watched, sketched and wrote about the amazing fairy foals within it. Not only is this a remarkable sketchbook, it is a story of adventure, friendship and the truly magical... |
$19.95
|
Top stores
eCampus.com
$19.95
|
|
Castle Diary: The Journal of Tobias Burgess
Before Micah came to St Luc's, he knew how to beg, how to steal and how to run from a beating. He didn't know how to comb his hair or wait his turn. Now he was a stranger in a strange land. If it had been me, I would have found a way to disappear inside myself until the strangeness wore off. Micah was not like me. Henri is used to the quiet routines of the abbey. He's shy and solitary, until Micah - a wild troublemaker with the voice of an angel - sweeps into his life like a fresh breeze. Micah... |
$8.86
buyaustralian.com
|
Top stores
buyaustralian.com
$8.86
|
|
Mexican Gold Trail: The Journal of a Forty-Niner
On February 20, 1849, 29-year-old attorney George W. B. Evans set out from Defiance, Ohio, determined to make a fortune for his wife and family in the Gold Rush. He kept a painstaking record of his journey to California on one of the least known of the overland routes, crossing northern Mexico on the wild, little-used trail through Chihuahua and across the deserts of southern Arizona. Along the way, he faced many perils and hardships, including cholera outbreaks, Indian attacks, and long, waterless... |
$24.95
huntington.org
|
Top stores
huntington.org
$24.95
|