998 results for "1001 Snacks Book [Used]" between $2.00 and $50.00

998 1001 Snacks Book [Used] $2.00 $50.00 /l/1001-Snacks-Book-%5BUsed%5D
1001 Snacks: For Instant Gratification
1001 Snacks: For Instant Gratification

SOME SHELF WEAR, TINY FOOD SPOT ON OUTSIDE OF PAGES Your purchase is helping someone with a disability find a job! Thank you!

$1.22
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$1.22
1001 Snacks
$19.98
ecookbooks.com
Top stores
ecookbooks.com
$19.98
Barcelona by Bruno Hausch (English Text)
Barcelona by Bruno Hausch (English Text)

Publisher: Bergdorf/Bern: Opt Art, 1990; Fine condition in Slipcase. 218 pages, over 200 black & white illustrations. English text - uncommon

$135.00
camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$135.00
1001 Ways To Improve Your Photographs by Willard Morgan 1945
1001 Ways To Improve Your Photographs by Willard Morgan 1945

Good Condition . . some rubbing on cover. Hardcover, no dust jacket, 384 pages plus index. Green boards wtih gold letters. Publisher: National Educational Alliance, Inc. New York, 1945. Edited by Willard D. Morgan.

$24.00
camerabooks.com
Top stores
camerabooks.com
$24.00
1001 Musclebuilding Tips by Robert Kennedy (Paperback)
1001 Musclebuilding Tips by Robert Kennedy (Paperback)

Robert Kennedy is renowned throughout the bodybuilding field. He has worked and trained alongside all the top bodybuilders, including Steve Reeves and Arnold Schwarzenegger! Bob created the Pre-Exhaust Principle, a training method used all over the world, and the theory behind Nautilus machines. Bob made it his life's work to study the absolute best, most effective ways to build muscle. And now, in 1001 Musclebuilding Tips, he's passing this valuable information along to the readers.

$12.54
booksamillion.com
Top stores
booksamillion.com
$12.54
1001 Ways To Get In Shape
1001 Ways To Get In Shape

more Getting fit can be daunting task, but it doesn’t need to take over your life. 1,001 Ways to Get in Shape gives you loads oflittle tips that you can work into your normal lifestyle, so you won’t have to find time to sweat it out at the gym every day. This book is not bossy or demanding or hard to maintain as many fitness regimes can be. The emphasis is onfun, and it contains an eclectic mix of ideas from everyday situations such as brushing teeth to avoiding the urge to snack or using a pedometer...

$20.00
ebooks.com
Top stores
ebooks.com
$20.00
1001 Foods to Die
1001 Foods to Die

Close your eyes and imagine biting into a still-warm-from-the-oven Black Cherry Blossom or Pumpkin-Banana Muffin. Choose from such tempting choices as Apple Ginger and Triple-Apricot Ambrosia Muffins. And muffins aren't just for breakfast anymore. With the right combination of ingredients - think pears, sun-dried tomato, cream cheese muffins - all of which go well with soups and salads or make a delicious snack. "The Complete Muffin Cookbook" is an extraordinary collection of delectable muffins that...

$49.80
books.buyaustralian.com
Top stores
books.buyaustralian.com
$49.80
1001 Ideas for Kitchen Organization
1001 Ideas for Kitchen Organization

1001 Ideas for Kitchen Organization is a comprehensive resource for professional organizers, homeowners, and decorators to organize pantries, find a “home” for gadgets, and make better use of cabinet and wall space. Maintain access to frequently used items without the look of clutter; banish the ever-present “junk drawer”; and enjoy a beautiful, kitchen with maximum functionality using the professional advice in this essential reference guide. Over 1,000 gorgeous color photographs and illustrations...

$24.95
creativehomeowner.com
Top stores
creativehomeowner.com
$24.95
1001 Ideas for Kitchen Organization
1001 Ideas for Kitchen Organization

1001 Ideas for Kitchen Organization is a comprehensive resource for professional organizers, homeowners, and decorators to organize pantries, find a “home” for gadgets, and make better use of cabinet and wall space. Maintain access to frequently used items without the look of clutter; banish the ever-present “junk drawer”; and enjoy a beautiful, kitchen with maximum functionality using the professional advice in this essential reference guide. Over 1,000 gorgeous color photographs and illustrations...

$24.95
buildersbooksource.com
Top stores
buildersbooksource.com
$24.95
1001 Most Useful Spanish Words
1001 Most Useful Spanish Words

Indispensable learning aid includes definitions of common Spanish words arranged by such categories as foods, numbers, days of the week, months, colors, seasons and family. At the book's heart is a dictionary, from a to zapato, where each word is used in a Spanish sentence (with English translation) demonstrating its proper use.

$1.98
hiltonpub.com
Top stores
hiltonpub.com
$1.98
1001 Most Useful Spanish Words
1001 Most Useful Spanish Words

Indispensable learning aid includes definitions of common Spanish words arranged by such categories as foods, numbers, days of the week, months, colors, seasons and family. At the book's heart is a dictionary, from a to zapato, where each word is used in a Spanish sentence (with English translation) demonstrating its proper use.

$7.24
ebscobooks.com
Top stores
ebscobooks.com
$7.24
1001 Questions Answered About Birds
1001 Questions Answered About Birds

Durden, Kent A Fine and Peaceful Kingdom Simon and Schuster 1975 Hard Cover. First Edition. first edition. few small tears to DJ edges. stain on front and rear of DJ and book.. BOOK COND: Used; Good. JACKET COND: Used; Good. Book #or434938. ISBN #0671219596 / 9780671219598. (keywords: Animals Stories Legends) (filed under: Birds ) *

$4.95
orange.ebookman.com
Top stores
orange.ebookman.com
$4.95
1001 Solved Engineering Fundamentals Problems
1001 Solved Engineering Fundamentals Problems

Here's a wide-ranging collection of practice problems typical of the FE exam in every respect. All exam topics are covered and SI units are used. These multiple-choice questions are conveniently arranged by subject--so you can work through just the areas where you need practice, or all 1001 problems. A full, step-by-step solution is provided for each problem.______________________ _______Since 1975 more than 2 million people preparing for their engineering, surveying, architecture, LEEDreg;, interior...

$70.34
ecampus.com
Top stores
ecampus.com
$70.34
1001 Traditional Construction Details
1001 Traditional Construction Details

Description Table of Contents Author Bios Maximize the clarity, accuracy, and professionalism of your construction drawings with high-quality, ready-to-go details!PYou won't find a more practical or more complete and accurate -- collection of technically-sound scaled drawings than this superb one from architect Stephen A. Mouzon. P1001 TRADITIONAL CONSTRUCTION DETAILS puts at your command traditional details used in every type of structure -- residential, commercial, public, retail, and institutional...

$65.00
textbooksrus.com
Top stores
textbooksrus.com
$65.00
1001 Weird Facts For Canadian Gardeners
1001 Weird Facts For Canadian Gardeners

This delightful compendium presents all that is weird and wonderful about Canadian gardens. Did you know we used to think tomatoes were poisonous? Did you know radishes are related to cabbage, broccoli and mustard? Discover all sorts of odd gardening facts.

$18.95
lonepinepublishing.com
Top stores
lonepinepublishing.com
$18.95
Examkrackers 1001 Questions in MCAT Biology
Examkrackers 1001 Questions in MCAT Biology

271 pages covering all topics in MCAT biology, color illustrations, index, nine 30-minute MCAT practice exams with answers and explanations (207 questions), 216 additional MCAT practice questions also with answers and explanations. This book covers all the biology tested by the MCAT plus "background" biology not tested directly but used in the context of MCAT questions and passages. This book is divided into nine topics. Each topic has a thirty-minute MCAT practice exam. The exams are MCAT-accurate...

$39.95
onlinemedbooks.com
Top stores
onlinemedbooks.com
$39.95
Noona Digital Piano Method Book 1
Noona Digital Piano Method Book 1

Walter & Carol Noona have combined a proven piano course with the emerging technology of the future. Teachers and students have used the NOONA BASICPIANO COURSE with great success over the last several years. Now, with the added incentive of digital enhancement, students will not only benefit from a sound beginning, but will have the pleasure of creating many SOUNDS. The student will become an orchestrator, an explorer of texture and a rhythmic adventurer! The NOONA DIGITAL PIANO METHOD is an interactive...

$14.88
music44.com
Top stores
music44.com
$14.88
1001 Inventions: The Enduring Legacy Of Muslim Civilization
1001 Inventions: The Enduring Legacy Of Muslim Civilization

Overview Details Author Info Photo Gallery Customer Reviews 1001 Inventions: The Enduring Legacy of Muslim Civilization takes readers on a journey through years of forgotten Islamic history to discover one thousand fascinating scientific and technological inventions still being used throughout the world today. Take a look at all of the discoveries that led to the great technological advances of our time; engineering, early medicinal practices, and the origins of cartography are just a few of...

$21.99
National Geographic
Top stores
National Geographic
$21.99
1001 Chemicals in Everyday Products [Subsequent]
1001 Chemicals in Everyday Products [Subsequent]

1,001 Chemicals in Everyday Products provides information on the uses and health effects of preservatives, pesticides, flavorings, fragrances, emulsifiers, colorants, pigments, antiseptics, solvents, coatings, and other ingredients found in foods, paint, health and beauty products, medicines, lawn and garden products, paper, adhesives, fuel, detergents, and cleansers. This book briefly mentions the benefits and hazards as well as interesting uses of many commonly-used chemicals to allow the consumer...

$87.16
ebscobooks.com
Top stores
ebscobooks.com
$87.16
1001 Illuminated Initial Letters
$7.19
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$7.19
1001 Patchwork Designs
1001 Patchwork Designs

Mahler, Celine Blanchard Once upon a Quilt: Patchwork Design & Technique Van Nostrand Reinhold 1973 Hard Cover. Clean text/good read. Book plate on FFEP.. BOOK COND: Used; Good. JACKET COND: Lacks Jacket. Book #or534163. ISBN #0442249675 / 9780442249670. (keywords: NEEDLEWORK QUILTING) (filed under: Needlework / Quilting ) *

$5.95
orange.ebookman.com
Top stores
orange.ebookman.com
$5.95
1001 Ways to Be Romantic: More Romantic Than Ever (Paperback)
1001 Ways to Be Romantic: More Romantic Than Ever (Paperback)

Packed with unique suggestions, easy gestures, and thoughtful gift ideas, "1001 Ways to Be Romantic "is "worth memorizing" ("Boston Herald"). More than one and a half million people have used this book to kick up the fun and romance, making it a modern classic and #1 national bestseller. It's a must-have for anyone, in any relationship, who wants to spark some more love in their lives.

$16.99
goldennotebook.com
Top stores
goldennotebook.com
$16.99
BARNES & NOBLE | 1001 Things to Spot in Fairyland by Gillian Doherty, EDC Publishing | Hardcover
BARNES & NOBLE | 1001 Things to Spot in Fairyland by Gillian Doherty, EDC Publishing | Hardcover

Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. ... Read. Recycle and Reuse! Read more Show Less

$8.99
Barnes & Noble.com
Top stores
Barnes & Noble.com
$8.99
LINNBENTON: Examkrackers 1001 Questions In Mcat Biology
LINNBENTON: Examkrackers 1001 Questions In Mcat Biology

271 pages covering all topics in MCAT biology, color illustrations, index, nine 30-minute MCAT practice exams with answers and explanations (207 questions), 216 additional MCAT practice questions also with answers and explanations. This book covers all the biology tested by the MCAT plus "background" biology not tested directly but used in the context of MCAT questions and passages. This book is divided into nine topics. Each topic has a thirty-minute MCAT practice exam. The exams are MCAT-accurate...

$32.85
bookstore.linnbenton.edu
Top stores
bookstore.linnbenton.edu
$32.85
1001 Brilliant Ways To Checkmate
1001 Brilliant Ways To Checkmate

Schiller, Eric Who's Afraid of the King's Gambit? Chess Enterprises 1998 Trade Paperback. light shelf wear; some light tearing at cover edges. BOOK COND: Used; Good. Book #or639629. ISBN #0945470681 / 9780945470687. (keywords: CHESS_OPENINGS) (filed under: Chess ) *

$6.50
orange.ebookman.com
Top stores
orange.ebookman.com
$6.50
Examkrackers 1001 Questions in McAt Chemistry
Examkrackers 1001 Questions in McAt Chemistry

1893858227 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

$82.06
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$82.06
1001 Questions Answered About Insects
1001 Questions Answered About Insects

Usinger, Robert L. (editor) Aquatic Insects of California University of California Press 1968 Hard Cover. Book: Illustrated. Spine & f. hinge shaken. P.O. name inked on f. free end-page & f. & b. paste-downs. D.J.: Edges rubbed & chipped. Spine sunned.. BOOK COND: Used; Very Good. JACKET COND: Used; Very Good. Book #or235605. (category: natural_history) (keywords: Science Entemology Wildlife Natural History Limnology Biology Water Bugs) (filed under: Insects ) *

$5.95
orange.ebookman.com
Top stores
orange.ebookman.com
$5.95
1001 Questions Answered About Trees
1001 Questions Answered About Trees

Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some

$2.35
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$2.35
1001 Pitfalls in German
1001 Pitfalls in German

0812096525 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

$8.65
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$8.65
1001 Colorado Place Names
1001 Colorado Place Names

0700606335 Support Indy Bookshops! Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

$40.79
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$40.79
Giant Chess Puzzle Book 1001 Challenging Puzzles
Giant Chess Puzzle Book 1001 Challenging Puzzles

The best way to develop tactical skills is to practice them by tackling new and challenging positions. This book provides a wealth of chess puzzles to test just about every facet of your tactical ability. It is very unlikely that even those who have read many other chess puzzle books will recognize more than a handful of these positions. Franco has searched recent events and used powerful computers to seek out previously unpublished puzzles, and has also drawn extensively upon Latin American sources...

$22.99
wholesalechess.com
Top stores
wholesalechess.com
$22.99
1001 Pitfalls in Spanish
1001 Pitfalls in Spanish

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. 3 Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing.

$1.11
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$1.11
1001 Kansas Place Names
1001 Kansas Place Names

070060393X Support Indy Bookshops! Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

$3.66
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$3.66
1001 Cookie Recipes
1001 Cookie Recipes

Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

$1.11
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$1.11
1001 Facts About Space
1001 Facts About Space

Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

$1.00
textbookx.com
Top stores
textbookx.com
$1.00