|
The World Book
Pages: 63, Edition: 1st, Paperback, Copper Beech Press
|
|
$9.95
|
|
Music of Our World Book & CD
Features: Celebrate music cultures and traditions as they happen around the world with this multicultural collection of festivals, songs and activities that will enhance global awareness and provide rich experiences in the music classroom and beyond! This all-in-one Book/CD Pak provides everything you need: background on each festival, step-by-step instruction for each song based on the National Standards, piano/vocal accompaniments, lyric translations, reproducible songsheets, expanded activities...
|
|
|
|
More Music of Our World Book & CD
Features: From Latin America to the Philippines, discover a diverse sampling of musical heritages with this global collection of songs, articles and activities for the music classroom and beyond! Experience authentic folk songs, children's songs and work songs along with some of the native instruments used to accompany them. Read about traditions and cultures and how they have influenced music around the world. The all-in-one Book/CD Pak features reproducible songsheets, articles and activity sheets...
|
|
|
|
Our Physical World Books - Set of 6
|
|
|
|
Our Physical World Books - Set of 6
The perfect introduction to physical science. Easy to understand explanations of how basic physical principles of science relate to our world. Paperback.
|
|
|
|
The Girls World Book of Friendship Crafts : Cool Stuff to Make with Yo
Juvenile Nonfiction Crafts & Hobbies
|
|
|
|
Animal World Book Company Staff
Juvenile Nonfiction Activity Books Toys Dolls & Puppets
|
|
|
|
Old World Book Box Collection - Set Of 3 - Set Of 3, Black
|
|
|
|
10 Things I Can Do to Help My World Book (Hardcover)
|
shoptheshows.com
|
|
|
Save 100 Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 99%) Better World Books
Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction ... guarantee! Thank you for your business. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 98%) Better World Books
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
|
|
|
|
(Save 96%) Better World Books
New York, NY 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. BRITISH HIST-This coffee table, oblong hardcover is in FINE condition in a FINE DJ. Clean, ... bright, unmarked pages. blue w/gold lettering. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 93%) Better World Books
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1987 Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine; Very tall softcover (4to); pictorial wraps, only the most minor signs of wear, as-new text block. Paintings ... selected from the Forbes Magazine Collection by Christopher Forbes. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 96 Better World Books
Hardcover Very Good 097027131X Book is in great condition. Cover has minor edge and corner wear. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. FEP has an inscription to previous owner and ... a name stamp. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. Books are shipped in protective cardboard. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 94 Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 95 Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 92%) Better World Books
2007 Paperback Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and ... highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 50 Better World Books
In addition to "The Shakespeare Collection", Jarrold Publishing, in association with the Shakespeare Birthplace Trust, publishes a wide range of guides and pictorial souvenirs covering the Shakespearian properties and Stratford-upon-Avon.
|
|
|
|
Save 81 Better World Books
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the ... Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are 100% recyclable. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 83%) Better World Books
Minor rip on cover Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship ... from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 80%) Better World Books
New York c1975 Hard cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Red cloth covers in vg/f. Contents tight and clean vgf/f. Dj very good, slight tear on top spine. Illustrated in ... color with plates throughout the book. over 1000 illus. 320 pp. Quadrangle nature series. Unknown printing. 320 p. : col. ill. ; 20 cm. "A Demeter Press book. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. 8-9. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 33%) Better World Books
1982 Soft Cover Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" Soft cover ex-library edition. Condition: Good. Book has typical stamps and additions of an ex-library copy. Exterior shows ... some bumping to corners and edges. Back cover shows reminants of a sticker and a small slice to bottom edge. Interior pages show some toning but appear unmarked. Binding still tight. A good reading copy. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 97 Better World Books
1989 Hardcover Very good *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** C5D *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer ... service *** Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 20 Better World Books
1996 Paperback Good Gift inscription inside General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. ... Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 89 Better World Books
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. ... Read More. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 85 Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 84%) Better World Books
Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in ... Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 85%) Better World Books
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Over 5+ Million Customers served. In business since 1997. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Customer Service toll free Support Monday-Friday EST Hrs. 4 to 14 business day Delivery Time by US Post Office. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 91%) Better World Books
The book itself is in very good condition. I did not list it as such because the dust jacket has some edgewear, has been bumped around the spine, and has some scratches. Pages ... are clean and tight. USPS delivery confirmation included. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 46%) Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 80 Better World Books
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
|
|
|
Save 64 Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 74%) Better World Books
Illustrated N. Y. 1985 Hard Cover 1st Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Back. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. X-library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light ... shelf wear......Heavy book........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 79%) Better World Books
1976 Hardcover First Printing With no dust jacket 029906980x. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. 2 library labels on the front board. Small ink smudge on the rear board. ... Else binding clean. Pages clean, but for library markings. No dustjacket.; 1 x 9 x 5.5 Inches; 268 pages; Ex-Library. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 72%) Better World Books
1982 Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 174pp., 600grams, ISBN: 066904489x. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an ... authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 88 Better World Books
Former Library book. A. BURR. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your ... purchase benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 53%) Better World Books
1970 Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 236pages., 600grams, ISBN: 0226707059. *****PLEASE ... NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 41%) Better World Books
1998-08 Paperback Very Good Softcover, staple bound, 64 pages. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear.
|
|
|
|
(Save 63%) Better World Books
NY 1977 Hardcover 1st Fine in fine dust jacket. Schocken Books, NY, 1977. 1st edition ed, FINE/NR FINE, Hardcover, Folio, 212pppgs. Oversize book, blue cloth cover in dust ... jacket. Remarkable, lively and nostalgic portrait of Old New York, in pictures and word. Remainder mark. Dust jacket in new Brodart protector. ISBN: 0805236422. Shipped in a custom box and packed with care. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 56%) Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Small World Books NY
1971 Cover slightly scuffed through use. Unknown Binding, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 477pages., 1000grams, ISBN: ... 0131307657. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 55%) Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 62%) Better World Books
1985 Hard cover First edition. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Mercer's Sesquicentennial Series. Audience: General/trade. As new; never ... used. Spine very lightly bumped from shelf wear. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
Save 71 Better World Books
Northvale 1995 PB Very Good 1568216181. Northvale: Jason Aronson, Inc., [1995]. 1st Paperback Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1986 by Gardner Press, Inc. ] ... xviii+[2]+337+[1]pp. Trade paperback. Price sticker to rear cover, lightly bumped corners; else VG. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
More Books Better World Books
PAPERBACK Good 1593171552 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.
|
|
|
|
(Save 12%) Better World Books
2002 Paperback Good A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine ... may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 77%) Better World Books
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 53%) Better World Books UK
PAPERBACK Good 0782129382 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE! *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is ... necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
(Save 76%) Better World Books UK
All Products. Books. NOOK Store. NOOK Books. Movies & TV. Music. Kids' Books. Marketplace. Rare Books. Newsstand. Calendars. Home & Gifts. Toys & Games.
|
|
|
|
(Save 13%) Better World Books UK
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. *****PLEASE ... NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less
|
|
|
|
|
bombaystamps.com
|
|
|
|
stampcenter.com
|
|
|
World Book Encyclopedia 1997
|
simplybargain.stores.yahoo.net
|
|
|
World Book Day MINT NH TUNI1120H8
|
herrickstamp.com
|
|
|
World Book Day
Prices for stamps and other items listed above which are purchased on an individual order basis are more than the equivalant face value in foreign currency, and will be adjusted on the date of shipment based on the US$ equivalent to the foreign currency concerned. Current item prices are as stated above.
|
unicover.com
|
|
|
|
politicalcartoons.com
|
|
|
Wonderful World Book 2
Second book in a series of three Penny Rug pattern books creates Its A Wonderful World Penny Rug quilt and much more.
|
colonialcrafts.com
|
|
|
Wonderful World Book 1
First in a series of three penny rug pattern books to create Its a Wonderful World Penny rug quilt and much more.
|
colonialcrafts.com
|
|
|
World Book Box
Follow the great explorers. Great box for people who love travel and adventure. Set of 2 books.
|
worldofboxes.com
|
|
|
Our World Book Set
Grades K - 1. Take a look at our world through these full-color photographs. Includes the country's flag, map, currency information and more. Correlated to State Standards.
|
kaplanco.com
|
|
|
World Book
This unique, historical publication is packed full of color pictures of Scotty Cameron putters, players, and Scotty himself throughout the years. Published as a Japanese Golf Style Special Edition, written in Japanese, you'll find more than 110 pages of great photographs of everything from Napa Hand Mades to Masters Champions. It's sure to start a conversation the moment someone gets a glimpse of all the great shots inside. You'll only find this book signed by Scotty here in the Studio Store on ScottyCameron...
|
scottycameron.com
|
|
|
|
pro-studio.com
|
|