|
100% Pure jojoba oil, first-press, pesticide-free. A great oil to use in aromatherapy blending, or just as a moisturizing body oil.
|
|
|
Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil Unsaponifiables, Cymbopogon Martini Oil, Cinnamomum Cassia Leaf Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Benzyl Benzoate, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Eugenol, Parfum (Fragrance), Tocopherol
|
|
|
Manufacturer's Product Description: Jojoba Oil has been used for centuries to beautify skin; enrich hair; and contains proteins; minerals and a collagen-like substance that is beneficial for skin conditions such as eczema; acne; psoriasis; and other skin problems. Manufacturer's Product Research: Pure; Natural Jojoba Oil. Conditions Problem Skin. Jojoba's protein; mineral and collagen-like properties help program skin; nourish your complexion and hair. For all skin types. Manufacturer's Directions...
|
|
|
100% Pure jojoba oil, first-press, pesticide-free. A great oil to use in aromatherapy blending, or just as a moisturizing body oil.
|
|
|
Description: The precious essential oils used in Aura Cacis's Precious Essential Oils are all tested with gas chromatography to ensure purity and quality. The jojoba oil used as the carrier for the precious oils is highly regarded by aromatherapists for skin application because its unique composition of proteins, liquid waxes and fatty acids closely resembles the skin's own emollients and isn't excessively oily. These aromatherapy formulations are ideal for every kind of skin application, from...
|
|
|
Rose Oil with Jojoba 0.5 oz Liquid
The precious essential oils used in Aura Cacis's Precious Essential Oils are all tested with gas chromatography to ensure purity and quality. The jojoba oil used as the carrier for the precious oils is highly regarded by aromatherapists for skin application because its unique composition of proteins, liquid waxes and fatty acids closely resembles the skin's own emollients and isn’t excessively oily. These aromatherapy formulations are ideal for every kind of skin application, from massage to use as a natural perfume. Combining our high-quality precious oils — the most expensive and difficult-to-obtain essential oils with jojoba oil results in a more attractive price and an easily-used product that appeals to both experienced and new aromatherapy users.Suggested Use: Add a few drops of oil to your favorite lotion, massage oil or aromatherapy diffuser.Ingredients: 100% pure essential oil pre-blended with skin nourishing jojoba oil.
|
|
|
Kneipp Jojoba-Nut Massage Oil
This oil spreads easily and absorbs slowly to allow the maximum benefits of a relaxing massage. Absorbs completely, leaves no residue. Skin also benefits from the emollient and moisture properties. Its subtle scent promotes relaxation.
|
|
|
Oil Jojoba 4 oz or 116 ml
Use as desired for massage or skin care. Add one to three drops of essential oil to each teaspoon of jojoba oil to create your own aromatherapy bath, moisturizing oil or premium massage oil. Store tightly capped, in a cool, dry place.
|
|
|
Lotus Touch Carrier OilsCarrier oils are the new trend and are at the top of the list for great aromatherapy. Carrier oils are pressed from the fatty portions (seeds, nuts, kernels) and do not evaporate or impart their aroma as strongly as essential oils. Use our pure carrier oils, which are suitable for all aromatherapy, massage and cosmetic situations. Unique chemical composition with a similar structure to that of our skin's own oil. 150 ml bottles.
|
|
|
Color and preservative free, Dermatologist tested This oil spreads easily and absorbs slowly to allow the maximum benefits of a relaxing massage. Absorbs completely, leaves no residue. Skin also benefits from the emollient and moisture properties. Its subtle scent promotes relaxation. How To Use: Apply a thin layer; use gentle pressure massaging in even, circular motions. Net Weight: 6.8 oz.
|
|
|
Visualizing, spiritually connecting, centering. Probably the most introspective oil. Balances extremes of emotion and restores inner tranquility. Clearing, purifying, warming, uplifting and revitalizing. One of the best aromas for creating a meditative environment. Frankincense is also a great fixative (a fixative is a substance that binds other compounds, slowing down their evaporation and thereby making their fragrance last longer) and preservative. It's also a valuable ingredient in skin care...
|
|
|
Pure aromatherapy. Nourishing skin care with natural Vitamin E. Balancing. Jojoba oil contains unique proteins, liquid waxes and fatty acids that closely resemble the skin's own natural emollients and pH balance. It is excellent combined with other skin care oils, adding balance and fortifying the benefits provided. The benefits of minimally refined oils: Most skin care oils are put through bleaching, deodorizing and winterizing processes that strip away many of their vital components. Aura Cacia...
|
|
|
organic-jojoba-oil
Product Name:Organic Jojoba Oil Description: Desert Essence Organic Jojoba Oil is a pure and natural plant extract, which will penetrate and moisturize your skin without leaving any oily residue. This luxurious oil can be used to remove makeup and to cleanse clogged pores leaving the skin clean. Soften your hands and feet by massaging them with Organic Jojoba Oil after bathing. Treat your hair and scalp to a rejuvenating massage with Organic Jojoba Oil - especially good for moisturizing the scalp...
|
|
|
This Aura Cacia Precious Essential Oil In Jojoba 0.5 fl Oz provide affordable and convenient aromatherapy experiences with the most prized essential oils. Expertly blended with high-quality jojoba oil, this is ready-to-use right out of the bottle without mixing or dilution. Ideal for every kind of skin application from massage to use as a natural perfume, this oil should appeal to both experienced and new aromatherapy users. It is available in a variety of blends.
|
|
|
Jojoba Carrier Oil is a perfect medium for blending your own massage oil or bath oil. Add 10-15 drops of your favorite essential oil and rub it on.
|
|
|
Hobe Labs Beauty Oil Organic Jojoba 2 oz
Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax that has been used for centuries to help control the flow of sebum and moisturize both the skin and scalp. Suggested Use: Lightly massage oil into hair, scalp or skin for best results. Ingredients: 100% Organic Jojoba Oil
|
|
|
Lotus Light Pure Essential Oils - plain label - Jojoba 4 oz Carrier Oils 1/2 oz & 1 oz
Lotus Light buys the best essential oils we can find, then bottle them in amber, wide-mouthed bottles with white labels, and pass on the savings to you. Lotus Light intentionally chose a simple look to keep the cost to just oils and bottles so you can buy the best quality at very low prices.
|
|
|
Carrier Oil Jojoba 4 oz from NATURE'S ALCHEMY
The Carrier Oil Jojoba Sale Price: $9.14 - Vitamins or Herbs Should be taken as directed on the bottle.
|
|
|
Carrier Oil Jojoba 4oz from Nature's Alchemy
Jojoba oil is esteemed for its emollient properties, lightness and absorbability. It will make your skin feel silky smooth. Jojoba oil is also traditionally used to condition the hair and scalp. Our carrier oils are the perfect complement to our 100% pure natural essential oils. . No synthetic fragrances, colors or binders are used. These oils represent the best choices for creating perfect massage or bath oil blends, as well as for creating emollient lotions for your skin. All natural, cruelty...
|
|
|
Aura Cacia Essential Oil Frankincense with Jojoba- Essential Oil Frankincense with Jojoba .5 fl oz
|
|
|
Jojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean. Actually a liquid wax, jojoba is the carrier of choice for the perfumery industry because it does not oxidize or become rancid. An excellent moisturizer suitable for daily use. Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn and can be used on hands, nails and hair..
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cobalt blue glass 4 oz. size. This non-greasy anti-inflammatory oil is useful in cases of normal skin problems and dandruff. Holds scent well and won't clog pores.
|
|
|
Jojoba-Golden Oil - (015 oz)
This natural oil is expeller pressed from the fruit (nut) of the jojoba plant that grows up to 10 feet high and is found in the deserts of the U.S. and Mexico and is a well-known medicinal oil used for treating eye and throat infections and skin disorders. This odorless oil makes it an ideal base for perfumes, facial products, shampoos, conditioners and suntan lotions.
|
|
|
|
|